The World Spider Catalog, V15 by N. I. Platnick (c) 2000 - 2014 AMNH

Welcome to the
WORLD SPIDER CATALOG

by
NORMAN I. PLATNICK
Peter J. Solomon Family Curator,
Division of Invertebrate Zoology,
American Museum of Natural History,
Central Park West at 79th Street,
New York NY 10024

Edited by
Peter Merrett, British Arachnological Society,
and
H. Don Cameron, University of Michigan

Use of this catalog is limited to research, educational, non-commercial "fair use," as defined under U.S. copyright law. Colleagues are welcome to download, print, or use material from the catalog, for their individual research purposes, so long as the author and the American Museum of Natural History are cited as the source of the information. Users may not, however, copy material from the catalog into other databases or onto other websites, or otherwise disseminate the information, without permission from the copyright holder.

Actinopodidae - epub, html, original

46 species in 3 genera.

Agelenidae - epub, html, original

1156 species in 70 genera.

Amaurobiidae - epub, html, original

285 species in 51 genera.

Ammoxenidae - epub, html, original

18 species in 4 genera.

Amphinectidae - epub, html, original

159 species in 32 genera.

Anapidae - epub, html, original

154 species in 38 genera.

Antrodiaetidae - epub, html, original

35 species in 2 genera.

Anyphaenidae - epub, html, original

523 species in 56 genera.

Araneidae - epub, html, original

3040 species in 169 genera.

Archaeidae - epub, html, original

70 species in 4 genera.

Atypidae - epub, html, original

50 species in 3 genera.

Austrochilidae - epub, html, original

9 species in 3 genera.

Barychelidae - epub, html, original

308 species in 44 genera.

Caponiidae - epub, html, original

86 species in 15 genera.

Chummidae - epub, html, original

2 species in 1 genera.

Cithaeronidae - epub, html, original

7 species in 2 genera.

Clubionidae - epub, html, original

573 species in 15 genera.

Corinnidae - epub, html, original

651 species in 58 genera.

Ctenidae - epub, html, original

487 species in 39 genera.

Ctenizidae - epub, html, original

128 species in 9 genera.

Cyatholipidae - epub, html, original

58 species in 23 genera.

Cybaeidae - epub, html, original

178 species in 10 genera.

Cycloctenidae - epub, html, original

36 species in 5 genera.

Cyrtaucheniidae - epub, html, original

105 species in 10 genera.

Deinopidae - epub, html, original

60 species in 2 genera.

Desidae - epub, html, original

185 species in 38 genera.

Dictynidae - epub, html, original

578 species in 51 genera.

Diguetidae - epub, html, original

15 species in 2 genera.

Dipluridae - epub, html, original

182 species in 24 genera.

Drymusidae - epub, html, original

16 species in 1 genera.

Dysderidae - epub, html, original

529 species in 24 genera.

Eresidae - epub, html, original

96 species in 9 genera.

Euctenizidae - epub, html, original

75 species in 7 genera.

Eutichuridae - epub, html, original

292 species in 12 genera.

Filistatidae - epub, html, original

116 species in 17 genera.

Gallieniellidae - epub, html, original

55 species in 10 genera.

Gnaphosidae - epub, html, original

2158 species in 122 genera.

Gradungulidae - epub, html, original

16 species in 7 genera.

Hahniidae - epub, html, original

248 species in 27 genera.

Hersiliidae - epub, html, original

179 species in 15 genera.

Hexathelidae - epub, html, original

113 species in 12 genera.

Holarchaeidae - epub, html, original

2 species in 1 genera.

Homalonychidae - epub, html, original

3 species in 1 genera.

Huttoniidae - epub, html, original

1 species in 1 genera.

Hypochilidae - epub, html, original

12 species in 2 genera.

Idiopidae - epub, html, original

319 species in 22 genera.

Lamponidae - epub, html, original

192 species in 23 genera.

Leptonetidae - epub, html, original

272 species in 22 genera.

Linyphiidae - epub, html, original

4487 species in 591 genera.

Liocranidae - epub, html, original

269 species in 32 genera.

Liphistiidae - epub, html, original

87 species in 3 genera.

Lycosidae - epub, html, original

2391 species in 120 genera.

Malkaridae - epub, html, original

11 species in 4 genera.

Mecicobothriidae - epub, html, original

9 species in 4 genera.

Mecysmaucheniidae - epub, html, original

25 species in 7 genera.

Micropholcommatidae - epub, html, original

66 species in 19 genera.

Microstigmatidae - epub, html, original

16 species in 7 genera.

Migidae - epub, html, original

91 species in 10 genera.

Mimetidae - epub, html, original

158 species in 13 genera.

Miturgidae - epub, html, original

157 species in 33 genera.

Mysmenidae - epub, html, original

131 species in 23 genera.

Nemesiidae - epub, html, original

366 species in 43 genera.

Nephilidae - epub, html, original

61 species in 5 genera.

Nesticidae - epub, html, original

223 species in 10 genera.

Nicodamidae - epub, html, original

29 species in 9 genera.

Ochyroceratidae - epub, html, original

171 species in 14 genera.

Oecobiidae - epub, html, original

110 species in 6 genera.

Oonopidae - epub, html, original

1484 species in 102 genera.

Orsolobidae - epub, html, original

187 species in 30 genera.

Oxyopidae - epub, html, original

450 species in 9 genera.

Palpimanidae - epub, html, original

134 species in 16 genera.

Pararchaeidae - epub, html, original

35 species in 7 genera.

Paratropididae - epub, html, original

10 species in 4 genera.

Penestomidae - epub, html, original

9 species in 1 genera.

Periegopidae - epub, html, original

3 species in 1 genera.

Philodromidae - epub, html, original

541 species in 29 genera.

Pholcidae - epub, html, original

1416 species in 90 genera.

Phrurolithidae - epub, html, original

182 species in 14 genera.

Phyxelididae - epub, html, original

64 species in 14 genera.

Pimoidae - epub, html, original

37 species in 4 genera.

Pisauridae - epub, html, original

336 species in 48 genera.

Plectreuridae - epub, html, original

30 species in 2 genera.

Prodidomidae - epub, html, original

308 species in 31 genera.

Psechridae - epub, html, original

50 species in 2 genera.

Salticidae - epub, html, original

5753 species in 600 genera.

Scytodidae - epub, html, original

229 species in 5 genera.

Segestriidae - epub, html, original

119 species in 3 genera.

Selenopidae - epub, html, original

256 species in 10 genera.

Senoculidae - epub, html, original

31 species in 1 genera.

Sicariidae - epub, html, original

132 species in 2 genera.

Sinopimoidae - epub, html, original

1 species in 1 genera.

Sparassidae - epub, html, original

1142 species in 84 genera.

Stenochilidae - epub, html, original

13 species in 2 genera.

Stiphidiidae - epub, html, original

135 species in 22 genera.

Symphytognathidae - epub, html, original

69 species in 7 genera.

Synaphridae - epub, html, original

13 species in 3 genera.

Synotaxidae - epub, html, original

82 species in 14 genera.

Telemidae - epub, html, original

61 species in 8 genera.

Tengellidae - epub, html, original

59 species in 10 genera.

Tetrablemmidae - epub, html, original

158 species in 31 genera.

Tetragnathidae - epub, html, original

966 species in 47 genera.

Theraphosidae - epub, html, original

953 species in 126 genera.

Theridiidae - epub, html, original

2418 species in 121 genera.

Theridiosomatidae - epub, html, original

106 species in 18 genera.

Thomisidae - epub, html, original

2156 species in 172 genera.

Titanoecidae - epub, html, original

53 species in 5 genera.

Trachelidae - epub, html, original

202 species in 16 genera.

Trechaleidae - epub, html, original

120 species in 16 genera.

Trochanteriidae - epub, html, original

152 species in 19 genera.

Trogloraptoridae - epub, html, original

1 species in 1 genera.

Uloboridae - epub, html, original

270 species in 18 genera.

Zodariidae - epub, html, original

1073 species in 78 genera.

Zorocratidae - epub, html, original

42 species in 5 genera.

Zoropsidae - epub, html, original

87 species in 15 genera.

GenusFamily
AbacoproecesLinyphiidae
AbapebaCorinnidae
AbdosetaePhrurolithidae
AberdariaLinyphiidae
AbiskoaLinyphiidae
AblemmaTetrablemmidae
AbracadabrellaSalticidae
AcacesiaAraneidae
AcanoidesLinyphiidae
AcantharachneAraneidae
AcantheisCtenidae
AcanthepeiraAraneidae
AcanthocetoAnyphaenidae
AcanthoctenusCtenidae
AcanthogonatusNemesiidae
AcantholycosaLycosidae
AcanthonetaLinyphiidae
AcanthopelmaTheraphosidae
AcanthoscurriaTheraphosidae
AcartaucheniusLinyphiidae
AcentroscelusThomisidae
AchaearaneaTheridiidae
AchaearyopaTheridiidae
AchaeridionTheridiidae
AcontiusCyrtaucheniidae
AcorigoneLinyphiidae
AcragasSalticidae
AcroaspisAraneidae
AcroblepsAnapidae
AcrosomoidesAraneidae
AcrotmarusThomisidae
ActinacanthaAraneidae
ActinopusActinopodidae
ActinosomaAraneidae
AculepeiraAraneidae
AcusilasAraneidae
AcutipetalaAgelenidae
AdcatomusSparassidae
AdelocosaLycosidae
AdelonetriaLinyphiidae
AdenodictynaDictynidae
AdmestinaSalticidae
AdmesturiusSalticidae
AdoneaEresidae
AdoxotomaSalticidae
AebutinaDictynidae
AelurillusSalticidae
AenigmarachneTheraphosidae
AetanaPholcidae
AethriscusAraneidae
AethrodiscusAraneidae
AetiusCorinnidae
AetrocanthaAraneidae
AfracanthaAraneidae
AfraflacillaSalticidae
AfrarchaeaArchaeidae
AfribactrusLinyphiidae
AfricactenusCtenidae
AfricepheiaSynaphridae
AfrilobusOrsolobidae
AfrobeataSalticidae
AfroblemmaTetrablemmidae
AfrocetoTrachelidae
AfrofilistataFilistatidae
AfromarengoSalticidae
AfromynoglenesLinyphiidae
AfronetaLinyphiidae
AfropisauraPisauridae
AgalenateaAraneidae
AgalenocosaLycosidae
AganippeIdiopidae
AgelenaAgelenidae
AgelenellaAgelenidae
AgelenopsisAgelenidae
AgeleradixAgelenidae
AgelescapeAgelenidae
AgelistaSalticidae
AglaoctenusLycosidae
AgnostopelmaTheraphosidae
AgnyphantesLinyphiidae
AgobardusSalticidae
AgoriusSalticidae
AgraecinaLiocranidae
AgroecaLiocranidae
AgynetaLinyphiidae
AgyphantesLinyphiidae
AhuaAgelenidae
AillutticusSalticidae
AinerigoneLinyphiidae
AituariaNesticidae
AjaraneolaSalticidae
AjmoniaDictynidae
AkamasiaZoropsidae
AkatoreaAmphinectidae
AkelaSalticidae
AkyttaraZodariidae
AlaraneaCyatholipidae
AlariaTheridiosomatidae
AlbionellaSalticidae
AlcimochthesThomisidae
AlcimosphenusTetragnathidae
AlcmenaSalticidae
AlenateaAraneidae
AlfenusSalticidae
AlgidiellaMicropholcommatidae
AlgidusLycosidae
AliatypusAntrodiaetidae
AlioranusLinyphiidae
AlistraHahniidae
AljassaAnyphaenidae
AllagelenaAgelenidae
AllendeTetragnathidae
AlloclubionoidesAgelenidae
AllococalodesSalticidae
AllocosaLycosidae
AllocyclosaAraneidae
AllodectaSalticidae
AllomedmassaCorinnidae
AllomengeaLinyphiidae
AllomicythusGnaphosidae
AllotheleDipluridae
AllothymoitesTheridiidae
AllotisoLinyphiidae
AllotrochosinaLycosidae
AllozelotesGnaphosidae
AlopecosaLycosidae
AlpaidaAraneidae
AltellaDictynidae
AltellopsisAmaurobiidae
AlthepusOchyroceratidae
AmaloxenopsHahniidae
AmamanganopsSelenopidae
AmapaleaTrechaleidae
AmatorculusSalticidae
AmaurobioidesAnyphaenidae
AmaurobiusAmaurobiidae
AmauropelmaCtenidae
AmazonepeiraAraneidae
AmazoromusGnaphosidae
AmbicodamusNicodamidae
AmblyotheleLycosidae
AmbohimaPhyxelididae
AmeridionTheridiidae
AmiTheraphosidae
AmmoniusBarychelidae
AmmoxenusAmmoxenidae
AmphidrausSalticidae
AmphiledorusZodariidae
AmphinectaAmphinectidae
AmusiaGnaphosidae
AmyciaeaThomisidae
AmycusSalticidae
AnachemmisTengellidae
AnacorniaLinyphiidae
AnagraphisGnaphosidae
AnagrinaProdidomidae
AnahitaCtenidae
AnameNemesiidae
AnaneonSalticidae
AnansiaTetrablemmidae
AnansusPholcidae
AnapisAnapidae
AnapisonaAnapidae
AnapistulaSymphytognathidae
AnapogoniaSymphytognathidae
AnaptomecusSparassidae
AnarchaeaPararchaeidae
AnarrhotusSalticidae
AnasaitisSalticidae
AnateaTheridiidae
AnatolidionTheridiidae
AnaurusSalticidae
AnaxibiaDictynidae
AnchognathaSparassidae
AnchonastusSparassidae
AncylometesCtenidae
AncylotrypaCyrtaucheniidae
AndastaTheridiosomatidae
AndetheleDipluridae
AndoharanoFilistatidae
AndrommaLiocranidae
AnelosimusTheridiidae
AnemesiaCyrtaucheniidae
AneplasaGnaphosidae
AnepsionAraneidae
AngaeusThomisidae
AngkaCyrtaucheniidae
AnguliphantesLinyphiidae
AnibontesLinyphiidae
AniciusSalticidae
AnidiopsIdiopidae
AnisacateAmaurobiidae
AnisaedusPalpimanidae
AnisaspisParatropididae
AnisaspoidesParatropididae
AnjouanellaMysmenidae
AnnandaliellaTheraphosidae
AnnapolisLinyphiidae
AnodorationLinyphiidae
AnokopsisSalticidae
AnomalommaLycosidae
AnomalosaLycosidae
AnophthalmoonopsOonopidae
AnoploscelusTheraphosidae
AnopsicusPholcidae
AnopsolobusOrsolobidae
AnoteropsisLycosidae
AnsieaThomisidae
AnthrobiaLinyphiidae
AntillattusSalticidae
AntillognathaTetragnathidae
AntillorenaZodariidae
AntisteaHahniidae
AntoonopsOonopidae
AntrodiaetusAntrodiaetidae
AntrohyphantesLinyphiidae
AnuvindaTitanoecidae
AnyphaenaAnyphaenidae
AnyphaenoidesAnyphaenidae
AnyphopsSelenopidae
AnzaciaGnaphosidae
AorangiaAmphinectidae
AotearoaMecysmaucheniidae
AphantaulaxGnaphosidae
AphantochilusThomisidae
AphiletaLinyphiidae
AphirapeSalticidae
AphonopelmaTheraphosidae
ApneumonellaTelemidae
ApobrataLinyphiidae
ApochinommaCorinnidae
ApodrassodesGnaphosidae
ApodrassusGnaphosidae
ApolaniaCtenidae
ApollophanesPhilodromidae
ApomastusEuctenizidae
ApopyllusGnaphosidae
AposphragismaOonopidae
ApostenusLiocranidae
AppaleptonetaLeptonetidae
AprifrontaliaLinyphiidae
AprusiaOonopidae
AptostichusEuctenizidae
ApyretinaThomisidae
ArabeliaLiocranidae
ArabellataClubionidae
ArachnomuraSalticidae
ArachnotermesSalticidae
ArachnuraAraneidae
ArachosiaAnyphaenidae
ArachosinellaLinyphiidae
AracusGnaphosidae
AraegeusSalticidae
AraeoncusLinyphiidae
AraiyaAnyphaenidae
ArandisaSparassidae
AraneotannaSalticidae
AraneusAraneidae
AranginaDictynidae
AraniellaAraneidae
AranoethraAraneidae
ArasiaSalticidae
ArauchemusGnaphosidae
ArbanitisIdiopidae
ArchaeodictynaDictynidae
ArcharaeoncusLinyphiidae
ArchipirataPisauridae
ArchitisPisauridae
ArcholeptonetaLeptonetidae
ArctellaDictynidae
ArcterigoneLinyphiidae
ArctobiusAmaurobiidae
ArctosaLycosidae
ArctosippaLycosidae
ArctosommaLycosidae
ArcuphantesLinyphiidae
ArgennaDictynidae
ArgenninaDictynidae
ArgiopeAraneidae
ArgistesLiocranidae
ArgoctenusMiturgidae
ArgyrodellaTheridiidae
ArgyrodesTheridiidae
ArgyronetaCybaeidae
AriadnaSegestriidae
AriamnesTheridiidae
AristonUloboridae
ArkysAraneidae
ArnoliseusSalticidae
ArochaMimetidae
ArochoidesMimetidae
ArtabrusSalticidae
ArtemaPholcidae
ArtonisAraneidae
ArtoriaLycosidae
ArtoriellulaLycosidae
ArtoriopsisLycosidae
AruanaSalticidae
AruattusSalticidae
ArushinaCorinnidae
AsadipusLamponidae
AsagenaTheridiidae
AsaphobelisSalticidae
AsaracusSalticidae
AscetophantesLinyphiidae
AsceuaZodariidae
AschemaZodariidae
AschnaoonopsOonopidae
AscurisomaThomisidae
AscutaOrsolobidae
AscyltusSalticidae
AsemesthesGnaphosidae
AsemoneaSalticidae
AsemosteraLinyphiidae
AshtabulaSalticidae
AsiabadusGnaphosidae
AsianellusSalticidae
AsiceratinopsLinyphiidae
AsiohahniaHahniidae
AsiophantesLinyphiidae
AsmeaStiphidiidae
AsperthoraxLinyphiidae
AspidolasiusAraneidae
AstavakraUloboridae
AsteronZodariidae
AsthenargellusLinyphiidae
AsthenargoidesLinyphiidae
AsthenargusLinyphiidae
AsthenoctenusCtenidae
AstiaSalticidae
AstilodesSalticidae
AsygynaTheridiidae
AtelideaTetragnathidae
AtelolathysDictynidae
AteluriusSalticidae
AterigenaAgelenidae
AthamasSalticidae
AtmetochilusNemesiidae
AtomosphyrusSalticidae
AtraxHexathelidae
AtrophotheleBarychelidae
AttacobiusCorinnidae
AttidopsSalticidae
AttulusSalticidae
AtypenaLinyphiidae
AtypusAtypidae
AucanaPholcidae
AudifiaTheridiidae
AugacephalusTheraphosidae
AugustaAraneidae
AugustaeaSalticidae
AuhungaAmaurobiidae
AuloniaLycosidae
AuloniellaLycosidae
AurecocryptaBarychelidae
AustmusiaAmphinectidae
AustracanthaAraneidae
AustrachelasGallieniellidae
AustralaenaAnyphaenidae
AustralobusOrsolobidae
AustraloechemusGnaphosidae
AustralolinyphiaLinyphiidae
AustralomimetusMimetidae
AustraloonopsOonopidae
AustralophantesLinyphiidae
AustralotheleDipluridae
AustraluticaZodariidae
AustrammoAmmoxenidae
AustrarchaeaArchaeidae
AustrochilusAustrochilidae
AustrodomusProdidomidae
AustrohahniaHahniidae
AustrophaeaCorinnidae
AustropholcommaMicropholcommatidae
AustrotengellaTengellidae
AutanaPholcidae
AuximellaAmaurobiidae
AvaruaSalticidae
AvelisThomisidae
AviculariaTheraphosidae
AvitusSalticidae
AxyracrusAnyphaenidae
AymariaPholcidae
AyseniaAnyphaenidae
AysenoidesAnyphaenidae
AyshaAnyphaenidae
AzanialobusOrsolobidae
AzerithonicaAgelenidae
AziliaTetragnathidae
BaalzebubTheridiosomatidae
BacelarellaSalticidae
BacillemmaTetrablemmidae
BacillochilusTheraphosidae
BacillocnemisPhilodromidae
BackobourkiaAraneidae
BactrogynaLinyphiidae
BadiaPalpimanidae
BadumnaDesidae
BagheeraSalticidae
BaiamiStiphidiidae
BakalaAmaurobiidae
BallognathaSalticidae
BallusSalticidae
BalmacedaSalticidae
BanaidjaDictynidae
BanksetosaSalticidae
BannaellaDictynidae
BarahnaStiphidiidae
BardalaTheridiidae
BarrainaSalticidae
BarriscaTrechaleidae
BarronopsisAgelenidae
BarrowammoAmmoxenidae
BarusiaLeptonetidae
BarycheloidesBarychelidae
BarychelusBarychelidae
BarylestisSparassidae
BaryphasSalticidae
BaryphymaLinyphiidae
BaryphymulaLinyphiidae
BasasteronZodariidae
BasibulbusOrsolobidae
BassanianaThomisidae
BassaniodesThomisidae
BatesiellaTheraphosidae
BathippusSalticidae
BathylinyphiaLinyphiidae
BathyphantesLinyphiidae
BattalusGnaphosidae
BatuetaLinyphiidae
BaviaSalticidae
BaviolaSalticidae
BealeyiaOrsolobidae
BeataSalticidae
BelippoSalticidae
BelisanaPholcidae
BellienaSalticidae
BellotaSalticidae
BengallaCtenidae
BenoitiaAgelenidae
BenoitodesGnaphosidae
BeregamaSparassidae
BerindaGnaphosidae
BerlandiaSparassidae
BerlandiellaPhilodromidae
BerlandinaGnaphosidae
BertranaAraneidae
BhutaniellaSparassidae
BianorSalticidae
BidysderinaOonopidae
BifidocoelotesAgelenidae
BifurciaLinyphiidae
BigenditiaLamponidae
BindaxSalticidae
BipoonopsOonopidae
BirabenellaOonopidae
BirabeniaLycosidae
BirgeriusLinyphiidae
BirranaZoropsidae
BisetiferLinyphiidae
BishopianaLinyphiidae
BlabommaDictynidae
BlakistoniaIdiopidae
BlancoaPholcidae
BlanioonopsOonopidae
BlestiaLinyphiidae
BoagriusPalpimanidae
BocusSalticidae
BogdocosaLycosidae
BokokiusSalticidae
BolephthyphantesLinyphiidae
BoliscodesThomisidae
BoliscusThomisidae
BolostromoidesCyrtaucheniidae
BolostromusCyrtaucheniidae
BolyphantesLinyphiidae
BomisThomisidae
BonaprunciniaThomisidae
BonnetinaTheraphosidae
BoolathanaTrochanteriidae
BorboropactusThomisidae
BordeaLinyphiidae
BorneanapisAnapidae
BorneommaTetrablemmidae
BorneoridionTheridiidae
BorralaStiphidiidae
BothriocyrtumCtenizidae
BrachionopusTheraphosidae
BrachycerasphoraLinyphiidae
BrachypelmaTheraphosidae
BrachyphaeaCorinnidae
BrachytheleNemesiidae
BradystichusPisauridae
BrancusSalticidae
BrasilionataMysmenidae
BrasilommaProdidomidae
BredaSalticidae
BredanaSalticidae
BrettusSalticidae
BrevilabusLycosidae
BrignoliaOonopidae
BrignoliellaTetrablemmidae
BristowiaSalticidae
BristowiellaLycosidae
BromelinaAnyphaenidae
BrommellaDictynidae
BrunepisinusTheridiidae
BryantellaSalticidae
BuckupiellaAnyphaenidae
BucraniumThomisidae
BuibuiCyatholipidae
BuitingaPholcidae
BuloliaSalticidae
BurmattusSalticidae
BurselliaLinyphiidae
BuyinaAmphinectidae
BymainiellaHexathelidae
BythocrotusSalticidae
CaayguaraSparassidae
CabanadrassusGnaphosidae
CabelloTheridiidae
CaecoonopsOonopidae
CaenonetriaLinyphiidae
CaerostrisAraneidae
CaesetiusZodariidae
CalacadiaAmphinectidae
CalamistrulaTengellidae
CalamonetaEutichuridae
CalamopusEutichuridae
CalapnitaPholcidae
CalathotarsusMigidae
CalcarsynotaxusSynotaxidae
CalculusOrsolobidae
CaledanapisAnapidae
CaledotheleDipluridae
CalilenaAgelenidae
CalileptonetaLeptonetidae
CalisogaNemesiidae
CallevophthalmusDictynidae
CallevopsisAmaurobiidae
CallilepisGnaphosidae
CallitrichiaLinyphiidae
CallobiusAmaurobiidae
CaloctenusCtenidae
CalodipoenaMysmenidae
CalommataAtypidae
CalomyspoenaMysmenidae
CalponiaCaponiidae
CalymmariaHahniidae
CamaricusThomisidae
CambalidaCorinnidae
CambridgeaStiphidiidae
CameronetaLinyphiidae
CameronidionTheridiidae
CamillinaGnaphosidae
CampostichommaZorocratidae
CamptocosaLycosidae
CamptoscaphiellaOonopidae
CanaimaPholcidae
CanalaDesidae
CanalidionTheridiidae
CanamaSalticidae
CanariellanumLinyphiidae
CanariognaphaGnaphosidae
CanarionesticusNesticidae
CanariphantesLinyphiidae
CangodercesTelemidae
CantuariaIdiopidae
CapetaSalticidae
CapherisZodariidae
CapidavaSalticidae
CaponiaCaponiidae
CaponinaCaponiidae
CaporiaccosaLycosidae
CapsuliaLinyphiidae
CarabellaSalticidae
CaracladusLinyphiidae
CaraimattaTetrablemmidae
CarapoiaPholcidae
CaratheaMalkaridae
CarbineaStiphidiidae
CarbonariaPholcidae
CarcinarachneThomisidae
CardiopelmaTheraphosidae
CarepalxisAraneidae
CaribattusSalticidae
CariceleaTrechaleidae
CaripetellaPisauridae
CarniellaTheridiidae
CaroritaLinyphiidae
CarparachneSparassidae
CarpathonesticusNesticidae
CarraiDipluridae
CarrhotusSalticidae
CarteroniellaClubionidae
CarteroniusClubionidae
CaruayaPholcidae
CaspicosaLycosidae
CassafronetaLinyphiidae
CastianeiraCorinnidae
CastoponeraCorinnidae
CatacercusLinyphiidae
CataleptonetaLeptonetidae
CatandubaTheraphosidae
CataxiaIdiopidae
CatonetriaLinyphiidae
CatumiriTheraphosidae
CaucasopisthesLinyphiidae
CaudaliaProdidomidae
CauqueniaZoropsidae
CautinellaLinyphiidae
CavasteronZodariidae
CavernocymbiumAmaurobiidae
CavillatorSalticidae
CaviphantesLinyphiidae
CavisternumOonopidae
CebrenninusThomisidae
CebrennusSparassidae
CedicoidesCybaeidae
CedicusCybaeidae
CeglusaSalticidae
CelaeniaAraneidae
CelaetycheusCtenidae
CembaleaSalticidae
CenemusPholcidae
CentrocaliaLamponidae
CentroctenusCtenidae
CentroinaLamponidae
CentromeritaLinyphiidae
CentromerusLinyphiidae
CentrophantesLinyphiidae
CentrotheleLamponidae
CentsympliaLamponidae
CephalobaresTheridiidae
CepheiaSynaphridae
CeraarachneThomisidae
CeraticelusLinyphiidae
CeratinellaLinyphiidae
CeratinopsLinyphiidae
CeratinopsidisLinyphiidae
CeratinopsisLinyphiidae
CeratocybaLinyphiidae
CeratogyrusTheraphosidae
CeratopholcusPholcidae
CerbalusSparassidae
CercidiaAraneidae
CeriomuraSalticidae
CerionestaSalticidae
CerocidaTheridiidae
CeryerdaGnaphosidae
CesoniaGnaphosidae
CethegusDipluridae
CetonanaTrachelidae
CetratusThomisidae
ChacoNemesiidae
ChaereaDictynidae
ChaetopelmaTheraphosidae
ChalcolectaSalticidae
ChalcolemiaSalticidae
ChalcoscirtusSalticidae
ChalcotropisSalticidae
ChaneaMysmenidae
ChapodaSalticidae
ChariobasZodariidae
CharippusSalticidae
CharminusPisauridae
ChasmocephalonAnapidae
ChedimaPalpimanidae
CheiracanthiumEutichuridae
CheiramionaEutichuridae
CheliceroidesSalticidae
CheliferoidesSalticidae
CheniseoLinyphiidae
ChenisidesLinyphiidae
ChenistoniaNemesiidae
CherserigoneLinyphiidae
ChiangmaiaLinyphiidae
ChiasmopesPisauridae
ChibcheaPholcidae
ChichirivichePholcidae
ChikuniaTheridiidae
ChilarchaeaMecysmaucheniidae
ChilehexopsDipluridae
ChilelopsisNemesiidae
ChilenodesMalkaridae
ChileolobusOrsolobidae
ChileommaProdidomidae
ChileotaxusSynotaxidae
ChileumaProdidomidae
ChilobrachysTheraphosidae
ChilongiusProdidomidae
ChilumenaZodariidae
ChinattusSalticidae
ChinophrysSalticidae
ChinoscopusSalticidae
ChiraSalticidae
ChirotheciaSalticidae
ChisonetaLeptonetidae
ChisosaPholcidae
ChloridusaSalticidae
ChoiroblemmaTetrablemmidae
ChorizommaDictynidae
ChorizopellaTheridiidae
ChorizopesAraneidae
ChresionaAmaurobiidae
ChromatopelmaTheraphosidae
ChrosiodermaSparassidae
ChrosiothesTheridiidae
ChrysillaSalticidae
ChrysometaTetragnathidae
ChryssoTheridiidae
ChthiononetesLinyphiidae
ChthonopesTheridiosomatidae
ChthonosTheridiosomatidae
ChummaChummidae
CiboneyaPholcidae
CicirraDesidae
CicurinaDictynidae
CicynethusZodariidae
CinetataLinyphiidae
CiniflellaTengellidae
CispinilusPisauridae
CispiusPisauridae
CithaeronCithaeronidae
CitharacanthusTheraphosidae
CitharognathusTheraphosidae
CivizelotesGnaphosidae
CladomeleaAraneidae
CladothelaGnaphosidae
CladycnisPisauridae
ClastesSparassidae
ClaviphantesLinyphiidae
ClavopelmaTheraphosidae
CleocnemisPhilodromidae
ClitaetraNephilidae
ClubionaClubionidae
ClubioninaClubionidae
ClynotisSalticidae
ClynotoidesSalticidae
CnephalocotesLinyphiidae
CnodaliaAraneidae
CobanusSalticidae
CocalodesSalticidae
CocalusSalticidae
CoccorchestesSalticidae
CoddingtoniaTheridiosomatidae
CoelossiaAraneidae
CoelotesAgelenidae
CoenoptychusCorinnidae
CoenyphaThomisidae
CoillinaGnaphosidae
ColaraneaAraneidae
ColaxesSalticidae
ColcarteriaDesidae
ColeosomaTheridiidae
ColimaZodariidae
CollinaAraneidae
CollinsiaLinyphiidae
ColoncusLinyphiidae
ColopeaStenochilidae
ColphepeiraAraneidae
ColyttusSalticidae
ComaromaAnapidae
CommorisSalticidae
ComorellaLinyphiidae
CompsodectaSalticidae
ConakryaPisauridae
ConcavocephalusLinyphiidae
ConculusAnapidae
ConifaberUloboridae
ConnithoraxLinyphiidae
ConotheleCtenizidae
ConsingisSalticidae
CopaCorinnidae
CopocrossaSalticidae
CoptoprepesAnyphaenidae
CopuettaCorinnidae
CorambisSalticidae
CorasAgelenidae
CorasoidesStiphidiidae
CorcovetellaSalticidae
CoremiocnemisTheraphosidae
CoreodrassusGnaphosidae
CoreorgonalLinyphiidae
CoriarachneThomisidae
CorinnaCorinnidae
CorinnommaCorinnidae
CornicephalusLinyphiidae
CornifalxOrsolobidae
CortestinaOonopidae
CorticattusSalticidae
CoruscaSalticidae
CorynethrixThomisidae
CoryphasiaSalticidae
CoryssiphusLiocranidae
CoryssocnemisPholcidae
CorythaliaSalticidae
CoscinidaTheridiidae
CosmopelmaBarychelidae
CosmophasisSalticidae
CostacosaLycosidae
CostarinaOonopidae
CotinusaSalticidae
CotztetlanaTheraphosidae
CourangaStiphidiidae
CousineaOonopidae
CoxapophaOonopidae
CozyptilaThomisidae
CraspedisiaTheridiidae
CrassanapisAnapidae
CrassicrusTheraphosidae
CrassignathaSymphytognathidae
CresmatonetaLinyphiidae
CreugasCorinnidae
CrinopseudoaCorinnidae
CrispiphantesLinyphiidae
CrocodilosaLycosidae
CrosbyarachneLinyphiidae
CrosbyloniaLinyphiidae
CrossoprizaPholcidae
CrozetulusAnapidae
CrustulinaTheridiidae
CryphoecaHahniidae
CryphoecinaHahniidae
CryptachaeaTheridiidae
CryptaraneaAraneidae
CryptodrassusGnaphosidae
CryptoerithusProdidomidae
CryptolinyphiaLinyphiidae
CryptoparachtesDysderidae
CryptotheleZodariidae
CteniogasterLiocranidae
CtenizaCtenizidae
CtenolophusIdiopidae
CtenophysisLinyphiidae
CtenusCtenidae
CuangoblemmaTetrablemmidae
CubananaTheraphosidae
CubanopsCaponiidae
CubanopyllusGnaphosidae
CucudetaSalticidae
CunnawarraAmphinectidae
CupienniusCtenidae
CurimaguaSymphytognathidae
CurubisSalticidae
CyatholipusCyatholipidae
CybaeinaCybaeidae
CybaeodamusZodariidae
CybaeodesLiocranidae
CybaeolusHahniidae
CybaeopsisAmaurobiidae
CybaeotaCybaeidae
CybaeozygaCybaeidae
CybaeusCybaeidae
CycaisCorinnidae
CyclocarcinaNesticidae
CyclocosmiaCtenizidae
CycloctenusCycloctenidae
CyclosaAraneidae
CyclosternumTheraphosidae
CydrelaZodariidae
CylistellaSalticidae
CyllodaniaSalticidae
CyllognathaTheridiidae
CymbachaThomisidae
CymbachinaThomisidae
CynapesSalticidae
CynatheaThomisidae
CynosaLycosidae
CyphalonotusAraneidae
CyphonetriaLinyphiidae
CyphonisiaBarychelidae
CyrbaSalticidae
CyriocosmusTheraphosidae
CyriocteaZodariidae
CyriogonusThomisidae
CyriopagopusTheraphosidae
CyrtarachneAraneidae
CyrtaucheniusCyrtaucheniidae
CyrtobillAraneidae
CyrtocarenumCtenizidae
CyrtognathaTetragnathidae
CyrtogrammommaBarychelidae
CyrtopholisTheraphosidae
CyrtophoraAraneidae
CytaeaSalticidae
DactylopisthesLinyphiidae
DactylopisthoidesLinyphiidae
DalmasulaOonopidae
DamarchusNemesiidae
DamastesSparassidae
DamoetasSalticidae
DaramuluniaUloboridae
DardurusAmaurobiidae
DarkonetaLeptonetidae
DarwinneonSalticidae
DasumiaDysderidae
DasycyptusSalticidae
DaviesaAmaurobiidae
DecaphoraSparassidae
DecipiphantesLinyphiidae
DeelemanellaTheridiidae
DeelemaniaLinyphiidae
DefectrixSparassidae
DeinopisDeinopidae
DeioneAraneidae
DejerosaLycosidae
DelenaSparassidae
DeliochusAraneidae
DeliriosaLycosidae
DeltoclitaThomisidae
DeltsheviaHersiliidae
DemadianaAraneidae
DemogenesThomisidae
DendrolycosaPisauridae
DendronetriaLinyphiidae
DendryphantesSalticidae
DenisiphantesLinyphiidae
DepreissiaSalticidae
DermochrosiaSparassidae
DescansoSalticidae
DesisDesidae
DesognanopsTrochanteriidae
DesognaphosaTrochanteriidae
DevadeDictynidae
DevendraZoropsidae
DexippusSalticidae
DiaeaThomisidae
DiagondasSalticidae
DiahognaLycosidae
DiallomusCtenidae
DianleucaugeTetragnathidae
DiaphorocellusPalpimanidae
DiaphractusGnaphosidae
DiapontiaLycosidae
DiaprograptaMiturgidae
DiastanillusLinyphiidae
DiblemmaOonopidae
DicornuaLinyphiidae
DictisScytodidae
DictynaDictynidae
DictynomorphaDictynidae
DicymbiumLinyphiidae
DidectoprocnemisLinyphiidae
DiechommaLinyphiidae
DietopsaThomisidae
DiguetiaDiguetidae
DimidamusNicodamidae
DimizonopsThomisidae
DinattusSalticidae
DingosaLycosidae
DioleniusSalticidae
DioresZodariidae
DiphyaTetragnathidae
DiplocanthopodaSalticidae
DiplocentriaLinyphiidae
DiplocephaloidesLinyphiidae
DiplocephalusLinyphiidae
DiploglenaCaponiidae
DiploplectaLinyphiidae
DiplostylaLinyphiidae
DiplotheleBarychelidae
DiplothelopsisNemesiidae
DiplothyronLinyphiidae
DiplotychusThomisidae
DipluraDipluridae
DipoenaTheridiidae
DipoenataTheridiidae
DipoenuraTheridiidae
DippenaariaAnapidae
DirksiaHahniidae
DisembolusLinyphiidae
DismodicusLinyphiidae
DoenitziusLinyphiidae
DolabritorLinyphiidae
DolichognathaTetragnathidae
DolichoneonSalticidae
DoliomalusTrochanteriidae
DolocosaLycosidae
DolomedesPisauridae
DolophonesAraneidae
DomathaThomisidae
DonacocharaLinyphiidae
DonacosaLycosidae
DonaldiusSalticidae
DonoessusSalticidae
DonueaLiocranidae
DorceusEresidae
DorjulopirataLycosidae
DorymetaecusPhrurolithidae
DoryonychusTetragnathidae
DossenusTrechaleidae
DraconariusAgelenidae
DrapetiscaLinyphiidae
DraposaLycosidae
DrassinellaPhrurolithidae
DrassodellaGallieniellidae
DrassodesGnaphosidae
DrassodexGnaphosidae
DrassyllusGnaphosidae
DrepanotylusLinyphiidae
DresconellaLinyphiidae
DresserusEresidae
DruziaSalticidae
DrymusaDrymusidae
DubiaraneaLinyphiidae
DubiepeiraAraneidae
DugdaleaOrsolobidae
DumogaLinyphiidae
DundoceraOchyroceratidae
DunediniaLinyphiidae
DuniniaHersiliidae
DunstanoidesAmphinectidae
DuripeltaOrsolobidae
DurodamusNicodamidae
DusmadioresZodariidae
DyrinesTrechaleidae
DyschiriognathaTetragnathidae
DysderaDysderidae
DysderellaDysderidae
DysderinaOonopidae
DysderocratesDysderidae
DysderoidesOonopidae
EbelingiaThomisidae
EboPhilodromidae
EborilairaLinyphiidae
EbrechtellaThomisidae
EburneanaSalticidae
EcheclusSalticidae
EchemellaGnaphosidae
EchemographisGnaphosidae
EchemoidesGnaphosidae
EchemusGnaphosidae
EchinaxCorinnidae
EchinotheridionTheridiidae
EchinussaSalticidae
EcitocobiusCorinnidae
EctatostictaHypochilidae
EcuadattusSalticidae
EdenticosaLycosidae
EdilemmaSalticidae
EdricusAraneidae
EfateSalticidae
EidmannellaNesticidae
EilicaGnaphosidae
ElanapisAnapidae
ElassoctenusMiturgidae
ElaverClubionidae
EldonniaLinyphiidae
EleleisProdidomidae
EllegunaStiphidiidae
EmathisSalticidae
EmblynaDictynidae
EmenistaLinyphiidae
EmertonellaTheridiidae
EminellaPhilodromidae
EmmenommaAmaurobiidae
EmpandaSalticidae
EmplesiogonusThomisidae
EnacrosomaAraneidae
EncolpiusSalticidae
EncoptarthriaGnaphosidae
EncymachusSalticidae
EncyocratellaTheraphosidae
EncyocratesTheraphosidae
EncyocryptaBarychelidae
EncyosaccusAraneidae
EneteaPholcidae
EnguterothrixLinyphiidae
EnielkenieAnapidae
EnnaTrechaleidae
EnoploctenusCtenidae
EnoplognathaTheridiidae
EnoplomischusSalticidae
EntelecaraLinyphiidae
EntychidesEuctenizidae
EntypesaNemesiidae
EnviaMicrostigmatidae
EordeaLinyphiidae
EpeiroidesAraneidae
EpeirotypusTheridiosomatidae
EperiellaMicropholcommatidae
EpeusSalticidae
EphebopusTheraphosidae
EpibellowiaLinyphiidae
EpicadinusThomisidae
EpicadusThomisidae
EpiceraticelusLinyphiidae
EpicharitusGnaphosidae
EpicratinusZodariidae
EpidelaxiaSalticidae
EpidiusThomisidae
EpigastrinaMicropholcommatidae
EpigyphantesLinyphiidae
EpigytholusLinyphiidae
EpilineutesTheridiosomatidae
EpimecinusDesidae
EpisinusTheridiidae
EpisolderLinyphiidae
EpiwubanaLinyphiidae
EpocillaSalticidae
ErasinusSalticidae
EratigenaAgelenidae
ErendiraCorinnidae
EresusEresidae
ErganeSalticidae
EriaucheniusArchaeidae
EricaSalticidae
EricaellaEutichuridae
EridantesLinyphiidae
ErigoneLinyphiidae
ErigonellaLinyphiidae
ErigonoploidesLinyphiidae
ErigonoplusLinyphiidae
ErigonopsLinyphiidae
ErigophantesLinyphiidae
EriophoraAraneidae
EriovixiaAraneidae
ErisSalticidae
ErissoidesThomisidae
ErissusThomisidae
ErmetusMimetidae
EroMimetidae
ErycinioliaTetragnathidae
EscaphiellaOonopidae
EskoviaLinyphiidae
EskovinaLinyphiidae
EsophyllasLinyphiidae
EstrandiaLinyphiidae
EterosonychaMicropholcommatidae
EthobuellaHahniidae
EuagrusDipluridae
EuasteronZodariidae
EuathlusTheraphosidae
EubrachycercusBarychelidae
EucamptopusPisauridae
EucratoscelusTheraphosidae
EuctenizaEuctenizidae
EucyrtopsIdiopidae
EulairaLinyphiidae
EumenophorusTheraphosidae
EuophrysSalticidae
EuoplosIdiopidae
EupalaestrusTheraphosidae
EuphrictusTheraphosidae
EupoaSalticidae
EupograptaMiturgidae
EuprosthenopsPisauridae
EuprosthenopsisPisauridae
EuryattusSalticidae
EuryeidonZodariidae
EurymorionLinyphiidae
EuryopisTheridiidae
EurypoenaTheridiidae
EusoOchyroceratidae
EusparassusSparassidae
EustacesiaAraneidae
EustalaAraneidae
EustiromastixSalticidae
EuthycaelusTheraphosidae
EutichurusEutichuridae
EvansiaLinyphiidae
EvarchaSalticidae
EvippaLycosidae
EvippommaLycosidae
ExalbidionTheridiidae
ExechocentrusAraneidae
ExechopsisLinyphiidae
ExocoraLinyphiidae
ExopalystesSparassidae
FageiaPhilodromidae
FageiceraOchyroceratidae
FageiellaLinyphiidae
FaiditusTheridiidae
FalcileptonetaLeptonetidae
FalconinaCorinnidae
FalklandiaOrsolobidae
FalklandoglenesLinyphiidae
FallablemmaTetrablemmidae
FaradjaAraneidae
FarquaOonopidae
FeatheroidesSalticidae
FeceniaPsechridae
FedotoviaGnaphosidae
FelsinaThomisidae
FemoracoelotesAgelenidae
FernandezinaPalpimanidae
FerrieriaAnyphaenidae
FestuculaSalticidae
FijocryptaBarychelidae
FilistataFilistatidae
FilistatinellaFilistatidae
FilistatoidesFilistatidae
FirmicusThomisidae
FissarenaTrochanteriidae
FissiscapusLinyphiidae
FistulaphantesLinyphiidae
FlacillulaSalticidae
FlagelliphantesLinyphiidae
FlamencopsisNemesiidae
FlavarchaeaPararchaeidae
FlexicrurumOchyroceratidae
FloricomusLinyphiidae
FlorindaLinyphiidae
FloroniaLinyphiidae
FludaSalticidae
FoliabitusSalticidae
FolkiaDysderidae
FormiphantesLinyphiidae
ForsteraCyatholipidae
ForsterellaZodariidae
ForsterinaDesidae
ForsteriolaAnapidae
ForstertynaNicodamidae
ForstrarchaeaPararchaeidae
FoveosaLycosidae
FrederickusLinyphiidae
FresperaSalticidae
FrewenaSalticidae
FreyaSalticidae
FriggaSalticidae
FritziaSalticidae
FriulaAraneidae
FrontellaLinyphiidae
FrontinellaLinyphiidae
FrontinellinaLinyphiidae
FrontiphantesLinyphiidae
FuchibaTrachelidae
FuchibotulusTrachelidae
FuentesSalticidae
FufiusCyrtaucheniidae
FurculattusSalticidae
FusciphantesLinyphiidae
GaiziapisAnapidae
GalapaPholcidae
GalaporellaAraneidae
GaleosomaIdiopidae
GalianoellaGallieniellidae
GalianoraSalticidae
GallienaCycloctenidae
GallieniellaGallieniellidae
GamakiaAnyphaenidae
GamasomorphaOonopidae
GambaquezoniaSalticidae
GandanamenoEresidae
GaoligongaMysmenidae
GarcoropsSelenopidae
GaspariaDesidae
GasteracanthaAraneidae
GastromicansSalticidae
GastroxyaAraneidae
GaucelmusNesticidae
GavarillaSalticidae
GayennaAnyphaenidae
GayennoidesAnyphaenidae
GeaAraneidae
GedeaSalticidae
GelanorMimetidae
GelotiaSalticidae
GeminiaSparassidae
GenysaIdiopidae
GeolycosaLycosidae
GephyrellulaPhilodromidae
GephyrinaPhilodromidae
GephyroctenusCtenidae
GephyrotaPhilodromidae
GeraestaThomisidae
GertschanapisAnapidae
GertschiolaPholcidae
GertschosaGnaphosidae
GhelnaSalticidae
GhumattusSalticidae
GibbafronetaLinyphiidae
GibbaraneaAraneidae
GibothoraxLinyphiidae
GigapassusLinyphiidae
GigiellaMicropholcommatidae
GippsicolaSegestriidae
GiuiriaSalticidae
GladicosaLycosidae
GlenognathaTetragnathidae
GlobignathaSymphytognathidae
GlyphesisLinyphiidae
GlyptogonaAraneidae
GmogalaTheridiidae
GnaphosaGnaphosidae
GnatholycosaLycosidae
GnathonargusLinyphiidae
GnathonariumLinyphiidae
GnathonaroidesLinyphiidae
GnathopalystesSparassidae
GnoerichiaThomisidae
GnolusMimetidae
GodumopsSelenopidae
GoeldiaTitanoecidae
GohiaDesidae
GolebaSalticidae
GoletaSalticidae
GoloboffiaMigidae
GonatiumLinyphiidae
GonatoraphisLinyphiidae
GoneataraLinyphiidae
GongylidiellumLinyphiidae
GongylidioidesLinyphiidae
GongylidiumLinyphiidae
GorbothoraxLinyphiidae
GorgasellaSalticidae
GorgyrellaIdiopidae
GoyeniaDesidae
GradungulaGradungulidae
GramencaSalticidae
GrammonotaLinyphiidae
GrammostolaTheraphosidae
GrancanaridionTheridiidae
GraphomoaLinyphiidae
GraptartiaCorinnidae
GravipalpusLinyphiidae
GraycassisLamponidae
GrayenullaSalticidae
GriswoldiaZoropsidae
GrymeusOonopidae
GuadanaSparassidae
GuaraguaoonopsOonopidae
GuaraniellaTheridiidae
GuaranitaPholcidae
GuinetaLeptonetidae
GuiniellaMicropholcommatidae
GuizygiellaTetragnathidae
GunasekaraTetrablemmidae
GuyruitaTheraphosidae
GypogynaSalticidae
HabreuresisLinyphiidae
HabrocestoidesSalticidae
HabrocestumSalticidae
HabronattusSalticidae
HabronestesZodariidae
HackmaniaDictynidae
HaditesAgelenidae
HadronycheHexathelidae
HadrotarsusTheridiidae
HaedanulaThomisidae
HahniaHahniidae
HakkaSalticidae
HalaPisauridae
HalodromusPhilodromidae
HaloratesLinyphiidae
HamadruasOxyopidae
HamataliwaOxyopidae
HaneaCyatholipidae
HapalopusTheraphosidae
HapalotremusTheraphosidae
HaplinisLinyphiidae
HaploclastusTheraphosidae
HaplocosmiaTheraphosidae
HaplodrassusGnaphosidae
HaplomaroLinyphiidae
HaplopelmaTheraphosidae
HaplopsecasSalticidae
HaplotmarusThomisidae
HaponaDesidae
HarmiellaHahniidae
HarmochirusSalticidae
HarmoniconDipluridae
HarpacteaDysderidae
HarpactiraTheraphosidae
HarpactirellaTheraphosidae
HarpactocratesDysderidae
HasarinaSalticidae
HasarinellaSalticidae
HasariusSalticidae
HatitiaAnyphaenidae
HavaikaSalticidae
HebestatisCtenizidae
HedanaThomisidae
HeidruneaTrechaleidae
HelenactynaDictynidae
HeliciusSalticidae
HeliconillaZodariidae
HeligmomerusIdiopidae
HeliophanillusSalticidae
HeliophanoidesSalticidae
HeliophanusSalticidae
HelophoraLinyphiidae
HelpisSalticidae
HelsdingeniaLinyphiidae
HelsoniaDesidae
HelvetiaSalticidae
HelvibisTheridiidae
HelvidiaTheridiidae
HemicloeaGnaphosidae
HemicloeinaTrochanteriidae
HemirrhagusTheraphosidae
HenrikseniaThomisidae
HentziaSalticidae
HentziectypusTheridiidae
HeptathelaLiphistiidae
HeradidaZodariidae
HeradionZodariidae
HeratemitaSalticidae
HerbessusThomisidae
HerbiphantesLinyphiidae
HerenniaNephilidae
HeriaesynaemaThomisidae
HeriaeusThomisidae
HermachaNemesiidae
HermachuraNemesiidae
HermippusZodariidae
HermotimusSalticidae
HerpyllusGnaphosidae
HersiliaHersiliidae
HersiliolaHersiliidae
HeserGnaphosidae
HesperocosaLycosidae
HesperocranumLiocranidae
HestimodemaMiturgidae
HesydrusTrechaleidae
HetaericaZodariidae
HeterochemmisLiocranidae
HeterognathaAraneidae
HeterogriffusThomisidae
HeterolinyphiaLinyphiidae
HeteromigasMigidae
HeteroonopsOonopidae
HeterophrictusTheraphosidae
HeteropodaSparassidae
HeteroscodraTheraphosidae
HeterotheleTheraphosidae
HeterotheridionTheridiidae
HeterotrichoncusLinyphiidae
HetschkiaTheridiidae
HeurodesAraneidae
HewittiaThomisidae
HexablemmaTetrablemmidae
HexatheleHexathelidae
HexommulocymusThomisidae
HexuraMecicobothriidae
HexurellaMecicobothriidae
HibanaAnyphaenidae
HibokaIdiopidae
HicanodonAmaurobiidae
HickmanapisAnapidae
HickmaniaAustrochilidae
HickmanolobusOrsolobidae
HilairaLinyphiidae
HimalaphantesLinyphiidae
HimalayanaOonopidae
HimalcoelotesAgelenidae
HimalmartensusAmaurobiidae
HindumanesSalticidae
HinewaiaSalticidae
HingstepeiraAraneidae
HippasaLycosidae
HippasellaLycosidae
HirriusaPhilodromidae
HispanognathaTetragnathidae
HispoSalticidae
HistagoniaTheridiidae
HistoponaAgelenidae
HisukattusSalticidae
HitobiaGnaphosidae
HoedillusMiturgidae
HoggicosaLycosidae
HognaLycosidae
HognoidesLycosidae
HolarchaeaHolarchaeidae
HolasteronZodariidae
HolcolaetisSalticidae
HolconiaSparassidae
HolissusDysderidae
HolmaLinyphiidae
HolmelgoniaLinyphiidae
HolminariaLinyphiidae
HolocneminusPholcidae
HolocnemusPholcidae
HololenaAgelenidae
HolomamoeaAmphinectidae
HolopelusThomisidae
HoloplatysSalticidae
HolotheleTheraphosidae
HomalattusSalticidae
HomalometaTetragnathidae
HomalonychusHomalonychidae
HomoeommaTheraphosidae
HomoeotheleGnaphosidae
HomostolaCyrtaucheniidae
HongkongiaGnaphosidae
HoplolathysDictynidae
HoplopholcusPholcidae
HorcotesLinyphiidae
HortipesCorinnidae
HortoonopsOonopidae
HostusOxyopidae
HoushenzinusLinyphiidae
HovopsSelenopidae
HuangyuaniaAgelenidae
HuaraAmphinectidae
HubertellaLinyphiidae
HukaAgelenidae
HuluaDesidae
HumuaCorinnidae
HuntiaZoropsidae
HuntiglenniaSalticidae
HuriusSalticidae
HuttoniaHuttoniidae
HyaenosaLycosidae
HybauchenidiumLinyphiidae
HybocoptusLinyphiidae
HybosidaPalpimanidae
HyctiotaSalticidae
HyetussaSalticidae
HygrocratesDysderidae
HygrolycosaLycosidae
HygropodaPisauridae
HyllusSalticidae
HylyphantesLinyphiidae
HypaeusSalticidae
HyperafronetaLinyphiidae
HypnoonopsOonopidae
HypoblemumSalticidae
HypochilusHypochilidae
HypocoelotesAgelenidae
HypodrassodesGnaphosidae
HypognathaAraneidae
HypommaLinyphiidae
HypsacanthaAraneidae
HypselistesLinyphiidae
HypselocaraLinyphiidae
HypsocephalusLinyphiidae
HypsosingaAraneidae
HyptiotesUloboridae
HysterocratesTheraphosidae
HytanisOonopidae
IandubaCorinnidae
IardinisMysmenidae
IbadanaLinyphiidae
IbalaGnaphosidae
IberesiaNemesiidae
IberinaHahniidae
IberonetaLinyphiidae
IbotyporangaPholcidae
IcariellaLinyphiidae
IciusSalticidae
IconaTheridiidae
IdastrandiaSalticidae
IdeocairaAraneidae
IdioctisBarychelidae
IdiommataBarychelidae
IdionellaLinyphiidae
IdiophthalmaBarychelidae
IdiopsIdiopidae
IdiosomaIdiopidae
IdiotheleTheraphosidae
IguarimaAnyphaenidae
IkumaPalpimanidae
IlargusSalticidae
IlipulaPisauridae
IlisoaCyatholipidae
IllawarraHexathelidae
IlocombaAnyphaenidae
ImperceptusSalticidae
ImprophantesLinyphiidae
IncasoctenusCtenidae
IncestophantesLinyphiidae
IndicoblemmaTetrablemmidae
IndomarengoSalticidae
IndophantesLinyphiidae
IndosmodicinusThomisidae
IndotheleDipluridae
IndoxysticusThomisidae
InermocoelotesAgelenidae
InolaPisauridae
IntecymbiumLinyphiidae
InthaeronCithaeronidae
IntihuatanaHahniidae
IntrudaGnaphosidae
InvexillataClubionidae
IonaSalticidae
IpaLinyphiidae
IpaoidesLinyphiidae
IphoctesisThomisidae
IranattusSalticidae
IraponiaCaponiidae
IridopelmaTheraphosidae
IrilekaSparassidae
IruraSalticidae
IsalaThomisidae
IsaloidesThomisidae
IschaleaStiphidiidae
IschnocolusTheraphosidae
IschnotheleDipluridae
IschnothyreusOonopidae
IselaMysmenidae
IshaniaZodariidae
IsicabuCyatholipidae
IsigoniaAnyphaenidae
IslandianaLinyphiidae
IsoctenusCtenidae
IsopedaSparassidae
IsopedellaSparassidae
IsoxyaAraneidae
IsrazoridesMiturgidae
ItalamanAnyphaenidae
ItapuaMysmenidae
ItataSalticidae
ItatiayaZoropsidae
IviellaDictynidae
IvielumLinyphiidae
IviraivaHersiliidae
IwogumoaAgelenidae
IxamatusNemesiidae
IxchelaPholcidae
JacaenaLiocranidae
JacksonellaLinyphiidae
JacksonoidesSalticidae
JajpurattusSalticidae
JalapyphantesLinyphiidae
JalkaraburraAmphinectidae
JaluiticolaSalticidae
JamaitidionTheridiidae
JamaraAmaurobiidae
JamberooStiphidiidae
JanetschekiaLinyphiidae
JanulaTheridiidae
JanusiaCtenidae
JessicaAnyphaenidae
JocquellaTelemidae
JohoreaLinyphiidae
JollasSalticidae
JosaAnyphaenidae
JotusSalticidae
JuanfernandeziaLinyphiidae
JudalanaSalticidae
JunxattusSalticidae
KababinaStiphidiidae
KaemisDysderidae
KaestneriaLinyphiidae
KagurargusLinyphiidae
KairaAraneidae
KaitawaGnaphosidae
KaiyaGradungulidae
KalcerrytusSalticidae
KambiwaPholcidae
KangarosaLycosidae
KapangaHahniidae
KapitiaOonopidae
KapogeaAraneidae
KaraopsSelenopidae
KaritaLinyphiidae
KarriellaStiphidiidae
KarstiaTheridiosomatidae
KatablepsLycosidae
KatissaAnyphaenidae
KatumbeaProdidomidae
KatyaSalticidae
KeeraAmphinectidae
KeiliraSparassidae
KekenboschiellaMysmenidae
KenocymbiumLinyphiidae
KetambeaLinyphiidae
KhamisiaOonopidae
KhorataPholcidae
KiamaNemesiidae
KibramoaPlectreuridae
KiduguaAgelenidae
KijabeOonopidae
KikimoraLinyphiidae
KilifinaMysmenidae
KilimaAraneidae
KilyanaZoropsidae
KimaSalticidae
KishidaiaGnaphosidae
KnischatiriaLinyphiidae
KnoelleLycosidae
KochianaTheraphosidae
KochiuraTheridiidae
KoinothrixLinyphiidae
KolymocybaLinyphiidae
KoppeLiocranidae
KratochviliaMimetidae
KratochviliellaLinyphiidae
KruktZoropsidae
KubwaCyatholipidae
KukulcaniaFilistatidae
KulalaniaPhyxelididae
KupiukaSalticidae
KwonkanNemesiidae
LabicymbiumLinyphiidae
LabullaLinyphiidae
LabullinyphiaLinyphiidae
LabullulaLinyphiidae
LachesanaZodariidae
LadissaGnaphosidae
LaestrygonesDesidae
LaetesiaLinyphiidae
LagnusSalticidae
LakarobiusSalticidae
LamaikaPhyxelididae
LamaniaTetrablemmidae
LaminaDesidae
LaminacaudaLinyphiidae
LaminafronetaLinyphiidae
LamottellaSalticidae
LampertiaThomisidae
LamponaLamponidae
LamponataLamponidae
LamponegaLamponidae
LamponellaLamponidae
LamponictaLamponidae
LamponinaLamponidae
LamponoidesLamponidae
LamponovaLamponidae
LamponusaLamponidae
LampropelmaTheraphosidae
LandoppoTheridiidae
LangelurillusSalticidae
LangerraSalticidae
LangonaSalticidae
LaoponiaCaponiidae
LaperouseaLinyphiidae
LapsamitaSalticidae
LapsiasSalticidae
LariniaAraneidae
LariniariaAraneidae
LarinioidesAraneidae
LaroniusGnaphosidae
LasaeolaTheridiidae
LasiargusLinyphiidae
LasiodoraTheraphosidae
LasiodoridesTheraphosidae
LathrotheleDipluridae
LathyarchaDesidae
LathysDictynidae
LatifronsThomisidae
LatonigenaGnaphosidae
LatouchiaCtenizidae
LatrodectusTheridiidae
LaudetiaLiocranidae
LaufeiaSalticidae
LauharullaSalticidae
LauriciusTengellidae
LechiaSalticidae
LeclerceraOchyroceratidae
LedouxiaThomisidae
LegendrenaGallieniellidae
LehtineniaTetrablemmidae
LeichhardteusCorinnidae
LeikungSalticidae
LepajanAnyphaenidae
LepidemathisSalticidae
LeprolochusZodariidae
LeptasteronZodariidae
LeptathamasSalticidae
LepthercusNemesiidae
LepthyphantesLinyphiidae
LeptocoelotesAgelenidae
LeptoctenusCtenidae
LeptodrassexGnaphosidae
LeptodrassusGnaphosidae
LeptonetaLeptonetidae
LeptonetelaLeptonetidae
LeptopholcusPholcidae
LeptopilosGnaphosidae
LeptorchestesSalticidae
LeptorhoptrumLinyphiidae
LeptotheleDipluridae
LeptothrixLinyphiidae
LessertiaLinyphiidae
LessertinaEutichuridae
LessertinellaLinyphiidae
LetoiaSalticidae
LeucaugeTetragnathidae
LeucorchestrisSparassidae
LeuserattusSalticidae
LeviellusAraneidae
LeviolaMysmenidae
LevymanusPalpimanidae
LewisepeiraAraneidae
LidiaLinyphiidae
LigdusSalticidae
LigonipesSalticidae
LigurraSalticidae
LihuelistataFilistatidae
LimonetaLinyphiidae
LineacoelotesAgelenidae
LingaLinyphiidae
LinotheleDipluridae
LinyphantesLinyphiidae
LinyphiaLinyphiidae
LiocranoecaLiocranidae
LiocranoidesTengellidae
LiocranumLiocranidae
LionnetaOonopidae
LiophrurillusPhrurolithidae
LiparochrysisLiocranidae
LiphistiusLiphistiidae
LipocreaAraneidae
LitodamusNicodamidae
LitoporusPholcidae
LitopyllusGnaphosidae
LiviusAmaurobiidae
LizarbaHahniidae
LobizonLycosidae
LocketidiumLinyphiidae
LocketiellaLinyphiidae
LocketinaLinyphiidae
LocullaLycosidae
LomaitaLinyphiidae
LongarenusSalticidae
LongepiLamponidae
LongicoelotesAgelenidae
LongistylusNemesiidae
LongoonopsOonopidae
LongritaTrochanteriidae
LophommaLinyphiidae
LophosticaSalticidae
LordhoweaCyatholipidae
LosdolobusOrsolobidae
LotusiphantesLinyphiidae
LoureediaEresidae
LoxobatesThomisidae
LoxomphaliaTheraphosidae
LoxoporetesThomisidae
LoxoptygusTheraphosidae
LoxoscelesSicariidae
LuangnamTheridiosomatidae
LubinellaUloboridae
LucetiaOonopidae
LucrinusLinyphiidae
LundaceraOchyroceratidae
LupettianaAnyphaenidae
LurioSalticidae
LuticaZodariidae
LycinusNemesiidae
LycopusThomisidae
LycosaLycosidae
LycosellaLycosidae
LycosoidesAgelenidae
LygarinaLinyphiidae
LygrommaProdidomidae
LygrommatoidesProdidomidae
LyrognathusTheraphosidae
LysaniaLycosidae
LysitelesThomisidae
LyssomanesSalticidae
LystrocteisaSalticidae
MabellinaSalticidae
MacaridionTheridiidae
MacaroerisSalticidae
MacarophaeusGnaphosidae
MacerioEutichuridae
MachadocaraLinyphiidae
MacopaeusSalticidae
MacracanthaAraneidae
MacrargusLinyphiidae
MacrinusSparassidae
MacrobunusAmaurobiidae
MacrogradungulaGradungulidae
MacrophyesAnyphaenidae
MacrotheleHexathelidae
MaculoncusLinyphiidae
MacutulaSalticidae
MadacanthaAraneidae
MaddisoniaSalticidae
MadhyattusSalticidae
MaenolaSalticidae
MaeotaSalticidae
MaeotellaSalticidae
MaeviaSalticidae
MagnopholcommaTheridiidae
MagoSalticidae
MaguaAmphinectidae
MagullaTheraphosidae
MagyarusSalticidae
MahafalytenusCtenidae
MahembeaAraneidae
MahuraAgelenidae
MaijanaTetrablemmidae
MaileusSalticidae
MaimirePholcidae
MaimunaAgelenidae
MainosaLycosidae
MakdiopsSelenopidae
MakoraAmphinectidae
MalagiellaOonopidae
MalaikaPhyxelididae
MalamatidiaClubionidae
MalarinaStiphidiidae
MalayozodarionZodariidae
MalenellaAnyphaenidae
MalimbosaLycosidae
MalkaraMalkaridae
MalkinolaLinyphiidae
MallecolobusOrsolobidae
MallecomigasMigidae
MallinellaZodariidae
MallinusZodariidae
MallonetaSalticidae
MallosDictynidae
MaloidesAmaurobiidae
MaltecoraSalticidae
MalthonicaAgelenidae
MamoeaAmphinectidae
ManampokaPhyxelididae
MandanapisAnapidae
MandanetaCorinnidae
MandjeliaBarychelidae
MangareiaDesidae
MangoraAraneidae
ManguaSynotaxidae
ManihoAmphinectidae
ManjalaAmaurobiidae
ManogeaAraneidae
MansuphantesLinyphiidae
MantisattaSalticidae
MantiusSalticidae
MaoriataOrsolobidae
MaorinetaLinyphiidae
MaracaTheraphosidae
MaratusSalticidae
MarchenaSalticidae
MarengoSalticidae
MargarommaSalticidae
MargoniaLycosidae
MariblemmaTetrablemmidae
MarilyniaDictynidae
MarmaSalticidae
MaroLinyphiidae
MarpissaSalticidae
MarplesiaAmphinectidae
MartellaSalticidae
MartensinusLinyphiidae
MartensopodaSparassidae
MasasteronZodariidae
MascaraneusTheraphosidae
MashimoDictynidae
MashonarusSalticidae
MasikiaLinyphiidae
MasiranaLeptonetidae
MasoLinyphiidae
MasoncusLinyphiidae
MasonettaLinyphiidae
MassagrisSalticidae
MassuriaThomisidae
MasteriaDipluridae
MastidioresZodariidae
MastigusaDictynidae
MastiraThomisidae
MastophoraAraneidae
MatachiaDesidae
MatagaiaSalticidae
MatidiaClubionidae
MatildaCyatholipidae
MattaTetrablemmidae
MatuaGnaphosidae
MatunduaPhyxelididae
MaxanapisAnapidae
MaymenaMysmenidae
MaypaciusPisauridae
MazaxCorinnidae
MburuvichaSalticidae
MeataSalticidae
MecaphesaThomisidae
MecicobothriumMecicobothriidae
MecolaesthusPholcidae
MecopisthesLinyphiidae
MecynargoidesLinyphiidae
MecynargusLinyphiidae
MecynidisLinyphiidae
MecynogeaAraneidae
MecynometaTetragnathidae
MecysmauchenioidesMecysmaucheniidae
MecysmaucheniusMecysmaucheniidae
MediotheleHexathelidae
MedmassaCorinnidae
MeedoGallieniellidae
MegabulbusOonopidae
MegadictynaNicodamidae
MegadolomedesPisauridae
MegafronetaLinyphiidae
MegahexuraMecicobothriidae
MegalepthyphantesLinyphiidae
MegaloastiaSalticidae
MegaloremmiusSparassidae
MegalostrataCorinnidae
MegamyrmaekionGnaphosidae
MegaoonopsOonopidae
MegaphobemaTheraphosidae
MegapygeThomisidae
MegaraneusAraneidae
MegarctosaLycosidae
MegategZoropsidae
MelaenosiaMimetidae
MelchisedecOonopidae
MeleonSalticidae
MelloinaParatropididae
MelloleitaoinaTheraphosidae
MelocosaLycosidae
MelpomeneAgelenidae
MelychiopharisAraneidae
MendozaSalticidae
MenemerusSalticidae
MengluniaTheridiosomatidae
MenneusDeinopidae
MenosiraTetragnathidae
MeotipaTheridiidae
MereniusCorinnidae
MeringaSynotaxidae
MeriolaTrachelidae
MerizoceraOchyroceratidae
MermessusLinyphiidae
MerrediniaNemesiidae
MesabolivarPholcidae
MesarchaeaMecysmaucheniidae
MesasigoneLinyphiidae
MesidaTetragnathidae
MesillaAnyphaenidae
MesiotelusLiocranidae
MesobriaLiocranidae
MesostalitaDysderidae
MessapusCorinnidae
MessuaSalticidae
MesudusDesidae
MetaTetragnathidae
MetabusTetragnathidae
MetacleocnemisPhilodromidae
MetacyrbaSalticidae
MetadiaeaThomisidae
MetafronetaLinyphiidae
MetagoniaPholcidae
MetaleptyphantesLinyphiidae
MetaltellaAmphinectidae
MetamynoglenesLinyphiidae
MetanapisAnapidae
MetapanamomopsLinyphiidae
MetaphidippusSalticidae
MetatrachelasTrachelidae
MetazygiaAraneidae
MetellinaTetragnathidae
MetepeiraAraneidae
MethesisCorinnidae
MetleucaugeTetragnathidae
MetopobactrusLinyphiidae
MetriopelmaTheraphosidae
MexcalaSalticidae
MexentypesaNemesiidae
MexigonusSalticidae
MexitliaDictynidae
MiagrammopesUloboridae
MicalulaSalticidae
MicariaGnaphosidae
MicrargusLinyphiidae
MicrathenaAraneidae
MicrepeiraAraneidae
MicrobathyphantesLinyphiidae
MicrobianorSalticidae
MicroctenonyxLinyphiidae
MicrocybaLinyphiidae
MicrodioresZodariidae
MicrodipoenaMysmenidae
MicrodrassusGnaphosidae
MicrofilistataFilistatidae
MicrohasariusSalticidae
MicroherosSalticidae
MicrohexuraDipluridae
MicrolinyphiaLinyphiidae
MicromattaTetrablemmidae
MicromerysPholcidae
MicromesommaMigidae
MicromisumenopsThomisidae
MicrommataSparassidae
MicromygaleMicrostigmatidae
MicronetaLinyphiidae
MicropholcommaMicropholcommatidae
MicropholcusPholcidae
MicroplanusLinyphiidae
MicropoltysAraneidae
MicrorchestrisSparassidae
MicrosaGnaphosidae
MicrostigmataMicrostigmatidae
MicrosynotaxusSynotaxidae
MicythusGnaphosidae
MidgeeAmaurobiidae
MidiaLinyphiidae
MiftengrisLinyphiidae
MigasMigidae
MikrusSalticidae
MillidgeaLinyphiidae
MillidgellaLinyphiidae
MillplophrysLinyphiidae
MiloniaAraneidae
MimetusMimetidae
MinanapisAnapidae
MinasteronZodariidae
MiniciaLinyphiidae
MinicosaLycosidae
MinistigmataMicrostigmatidae
MinosiaGnaphosidae
MinosiellaGnaphosidae
MinotauriaDysderidae
MintoniaSalticidae
MinyriolusLinyphiidae
MioxenaLinyphiidae
MirandiaSalticidae
MisgolasIdiopidae
MisionellaFilistatidae
MissulenaActinopodidae
MistariaAgelenidae
MisumenaThomisidae
MisumenoidesThomisidae
MisumenopsThomisidae
MisumessusThomisidae
MitoscelisTetragnathidae
MitragerLinyphiidae
MituliodonMiturgidae
MiturgaMiturgidae
MitzorugaMiturgidae
MizagaDictynidae
ModisimusPholcidae
ModundaSalticidae
ModysticusThomisidae
MoebeliaLinyphiidae
MoebelotinusLinyphiidae
MoggridgeaMigidae
MogrusSalticidae
MolestiaLinyphiidae
MolinaraneaAraneidae
MolioneTheridiidae
MolitorosaLycosidae
MollemetaTetragnathidae
MolotraOonopidae
MolycriaProdidomidae
MonaesesThomisidae
MonagaSalticidae
MonapiaAnyphaenidae
MonetaTheridiidae
MongolicosaLycosidae
MonoblemmaTetrablemmidae
MonocentropusTheraphosidae
MonocephalusLinyphiidae
MonocerellusLinyphiidae
MonodontiumBarychelidae
MonomotapaSalticidae
MontanapisAnapidae
MontanidionTheridiidae
MontaninetaLeptonetidae
MontebelloGnaphosidae
MontescueiaCtenidae
MontilairaLinyphiidae
MopiopiaSalticidae
MopsolodesSalticidae
MopsusSalticidae
MoraiaPholcidae
MorebilusTrochanteriidae
MoreiraxenaLinyphiidae
MorenoProdidomidae
MorugaBarychelidae
MosuMysmenidae
MoyosiLinyphiidae
MughiphantesLinyphiidae
MundurukuTheraphosidae
MuritaiaAmaurobiidae
MurphydiumLinyphiidae
MurriciaHersiliidae
MusaeusThomisidae
MustelicosaLycosidae
MuzirisSalticidae
MyandraProdidomidae
MyculaLinyphiidae
MygalarachneTheraphosidae
MyostolaTheraphosidae
MyrmarachneSalticidae
MyrmeciumCorinnidae
MyrmecomelixLinyphiidae
MyrmecotypusCorinnidae
MyrmekiaphilaEuctenizidae
MyroDesidae
MysmenaMysmenidae
MysmenellaMysmenidae
MysmeniolaMysmenidae
MysmenopsisMysmenidae
MystariaThomisidae
MystesPholcidae
MythoplastoidesLinyphiidae
NaatloTheridiosomatidae
NaeviusAmaurobiidae
NagainaSalticidae
NamandiaDesidae
NamaquarachnePhyxelididae
NameaNemesiidae
NamireaDipluridae
NamundraProdidomidae
NanarchaeaPararchaeidae
NannenusSalticidae
NanningiaTetragnathidae
NanoaPimoidae
NanocambridgeaStiphidiidae
NanometaTetragnathidae
NanumeTheridiidae
NaphrysSalticidae
NapocaSalticidae
NapometaLinyphiidae
NarcaeusThomisidae
NasoonaLinyphiidae
NasoonariaLinyphiidae
NasutaPholcidae
NatgeogiaBarychelidae
NattaSalticidae
NaubolusSalticidae
NauheaGnaphosidae
NaviraLycosidae
NeaethaSalticidae
NeatoGallieniellidae
NebridiaSalticidae
NecatiaSalticidae
NegayanAnyphaenidae
NematogmusLinyphiidae
NemesiaNemesiidae
NemoscolusAraneidae
NemosingaAraneidae
NemospizaAraneidae
NeniliniumLinyphiidae
NentwigiaLinyphiidae
NeoanagraphisLiocranidae
NeoantisteaHahniidae
NeoapachellaEuctenizidae
NeoaviolaHahniidae
NeobrettusSalticidae
NeocautinellaLinyphiidae
NeocryphoecaHahniidae
NeoctenizaIdiopidae
NeoctenusTrechaleidae
NeodietrichiaLinyphiidae
NeodiplotheleBarychelidae
NeodrassexGnaphosidae
NeoeburnellaLinyphiidae
NeogeaAraneidae
NeohahniaHahniidae
NeoheterophrictusTheraphosidae
NeolanaAmphinectidae
NeoleptonetaLeptonetidae
NeomasoLinyphiidae
NeomyroDesidae
NeonSalticidae
NeonellaSalticidae
NeonesiotesLinyphiidae
NeopisinusTheridiidae
NeoporteriaAmaurobiidae
NeoprolochusTetragnathidae
NeoramiaAgelenidae
NeorepukiaAgelenidae
NeororeaAmphinectidae
NeosconaAraneidae
NeosparassusSparassidae
NeospintharusTheridiidae
NeostenotarsusTheraphosidae
NeostorenaZodariidae
NeostothisNemesiidae
NeotamaHersiliidae
NeotegenariaAgelenidae
NeotropsOonopidae
NeottiuraTheridiidae
NeowadotesAgelenidae
NeoxyphinusOonopidae
NeozimirisProdidomidae
NephilaNephilidae
NephilengysNephilidae
NephilingisNephilidae
NephrochirusOonopidae
NerieneLinyphiidae
NerudiaPholcidae
NeserigoneLinyphiidae
NesiergusTheraphosidae
NesionetaLinyphiidae
NesipelmaTheraphosidae
NesopholcommaTheridiidae
NesticellaNesticidae
NesticodesTheridiidae
NesticusNesticidae
NeuqueniaAmaurobiidae
NhanduTheraphosidae
NiarchosOonopidae
NicodamusNicodamidae
NicolepeiraAraneidae
NicyllaSalticidae
NigmaDictynidae
NigorellaSalticidae
NihoaBarychelidae
NilusPisauridae
NimbarusSalticidae
NinetisPholcidae
NipponidionTheridiidae
NippononetaLinyphiidae
NipponotusukuruLinyphiidae
NispaLinyphiidae
NisuetaSparassidae
NitaPholcidae
NodocionGnaphosidae
NoegusSalticidae
NoideattellaOonopidae
NojimaiaTheridiidae
NolaviaSparassidae
NomauaSynotaxidae
NomindraProdidomidae
NomisiaGnaphosidae
NonianusSparassidae
NoonopsOonopidae
NopsCaponiidae
NopsidesCaponiidae
NormplatnickaMicropholcommatidae
NortanapisAnapidae
NosferattusSalticidae
NosteraZodariidae
NotasteronZodariidae
NotholepthyphantesLinyphiidae
NothophantesLinyphiidae
NothroctenusCtenidae
NotiocoelotesAgelenidae
NotiodrassusGnaphosidae
NotiogyneLinyphiidae
NotiohyphantesLinyphiidae
NotiomasoLinyphiidae
NotioscopusLinyphiidae
NotiothopsPalpimanidae
NotnopsCaponiidae
NotocosaLycosidae
NotomatachiaDesidae
NotsodipusLamponidae
NovafronetaLinyphiidae
NovafrontinaLinyphiidae
NovakiellaAraneidae
NovalaetesiaLinyphiidae
NovalenaAgelenidae
NovanapisAnapidae
NovaraneaAraneidae
NovodamusNicodamidae
NucteneaAraneidae
NuisianaDesidae
NukuhivaPisauridae
NuliodonMiturgidae
NungiaSalticidae
NursciaTitanoecidae
NusatidiaClubionidae
NusoncusLinyphiidae
NycerellaSalticidae
NyctimusThomisidae
NyetnopsCaponiidae
NyikoaPholcidae
OaphantesLinyphiidae
OarcesMimetidae
ObatalaAmaurobiidae
ObrimonaLinyphiidae
ObscuriphantesLinyphiidae
OchyroceraOchyroceratidae
OcnotelusSalticidae
OcrepeiraAraneidae
OcrisionaSalticidae
OctanapisAnapidae
OctonobaUloboridae
OculicosaLycosidae
OculocorniaLinyphiidae
OcyaleLycosidae
OcyllusThomisidae
OdoMiturgidae
OdomastaMiturgidae
OdontodrassusGnaphosidae
OecobiusOecobiidae
OedignathaLiocranidae
OedothoraxLinyphiidae
OgdeniaSalticidae
OgulniusTheridiosomatidae
OhilimiaSalticidae
OhlertidionTheridiidae
OhvidaCtenidae
OiaLinyphiidae
OilinyphiaLinyphiidae
OkhotigoneLinyphiidae
OkileucaugeTetragnathidae
OkumaellaTheridiidae
OlbusCorinnidae
OlganiaMicropholcommatidae
OligoxystreTheraphosidae
OlinTrochanteriidae
OliosSparassidae
OloruniaAgelenidae
OltacloeaProdidomidae
OmmatauxesisDesidae
OmoedusSalticidae
OmucukiaZodariidae
OncodamusNicodamidae
OnocolusThomisidae
OnofreSalticidae
OnomastusSalticidae
OnychembolusLinyphiidae
OonopinusOonopidae
OonopoidesOonopidae
OonopsOonopidae
OpadometaTetragnathidae
OpararaAmphinectidae
OpasTetragnathidae
OphryniaLinyphiidae
OpisthoncanaSalticidae
OpisthoncusSalticidae
OpopaeaOonopidae
OramiaAgelenidae
OramiellaAgelenidae
OrceviaSalticidae
OrchestinaOonopidae
OrchestrellaSparassidae
OrdgariusAraneidae
OreoGallieniellidae
OreocybaLinyphiidae
OreonetaLinyphiidae
OreonetidesLinyphiidae
OreophantesLinyphiidae
OrepukiaAgelenidae
OrfeoLinyphiidae
OrientopusLinyphiidae
OriganatesLinyphiidae
OrigesSparassidae
OrinocosaLycosidae
OrinomanaUloboridae
OrnithoctonusTheraphosidae
OrodrassusGnaphosidae
OrongiaOrsolobidae
OrphnaecusTheraphosidae
OrsimaSalticidae
OrsinomeTetragnathidae
OrsolobusOrsolobidae
OrsonwellesLinyphiidae
OrstomBarychelidae
OrthobulaPhrurolithidae
OrthocosaLycosidae
OrthonopsCaponiidae
OrthrusSalticidae
OrumcekiaAgelenidae
OrvilleusSalticidae
OryphantesLinyphiidae
OserictaSalticidae
OsoriellaAnyphaenidae
OsornolobusOrsolobidae
OssinissaPholcidae
OstanesThomisidae
OsteariusLinyphiidae
OtaciliaPhrurolithidae
OtagoaDesidae
OtavaloaPholcidae
OtiothopsPalpimanidae
OtiraAmaurobiidae
OtonielaAnyphaenidae
OuediaLinyphiidae
OuetteOchyroceratidae
OvobulbusOonopidae
OvtchinnikoviaAmaurobiidae
OvtsharenkoiaHersiliidae
OxyopesOxyopidae
OxysomaAnyphaenidae
OxytateThomisidae
OzarchaeaPararchaeidae
OzarkiaLeptonetidae
OzicryptaBarychelidae
OzopactusTheraphosidae
OztiraAmaurobiidae
OzyptilaThomisidae
PacciusTrachelidae
PachistopelmaTheraphosidae
PachomiusSalticidae
PachyballusSalticidae
PachydelphusLinyphiidae
PachygnathaTetragnathidae
PachyonomastusSalticidae
PachypoessaSalticidae
PacifantisteaHahniidae
PacificanaMiturgidae
PacifiphantesLinyphiidae
PactactesThomisidae
PacullaTetrablemmidae
PadillaSalticidae
PaenulaSparassidae
PagidaThomisidae
PagiopalusPhilodromidae
PahangaTetrablemmidae
PahoraSynotaxidae
PahoroidesSynotaxidae
PaidiscuraTheridiidae
PaikinianaLinyphiidae
PakawopsSelenopidae
PakehaAmaurobiidae
PalaeohyphantesLinyphiidae
PalaestinaZodariidae
PalfuriaZodariidae
PalicanusMiturgidae
PalliduphantesLinyphiidae
PalpeliusSalticidae
PalpimanusPalpimanidae
PalystellaSparassidae
PalystesSparassidae
PamphobeteusTheraphosidae
PanachraestaSalticidae
PanamomopsLinyphiidae
PanaretellaSparassidae
PancoriusSalticidae
PandavaTitanoecidae
PandercetesSparassidae
PandisusSalticidae
PanjangePholcidae
PanoaDesidae
PanysinusSalticidae
PapakulaPisauridae
PapiamentaPholcidae
ParabathippusSalticidae
ParabatingaCtenidae
ParabomisThomisidae
ParabonnaGnaphosidae
ParacedicusCybaeidae
ParacenobiopelmaBarychelidae
ParachemmisCorinnidae
ParachtesDysderidae
ParacladycnisPisauridae
ParacleocnemisPhilodromidae
ParacorniculariaLinyphiidae
ParacymboidesLinyphiidae
ParacyrbaSalticidae
ParadamoetasSalticidae
ParadectaSalticidae
ParadictynaDictynidae
ParadiestusCorinnidae
ParadoneaEresidae
ParadossenusTrechaleidae
ParadysderinaOonopidae
ParaeboriaLinyphiidae
ParaembolidesHexathelidae
ParafludaSalticidae
ParafronetaLinyphiidae
ParaglyphesisLinyphiidae
ParagongylidiellumLinyphiidae
ParaharmochirusSalticidae
ParaheliophanusSalticidae
ParahelpisSalticidae
ParajotusSalticidae
ParalamponaLamponidae
ParalariniaAraneidae
ParaleptonetaLeptonetidae
ParaletesLinyphiidae
ParalobusOrsolobidae
ParamamoeaAmphinectidae
ParamarpissaSalticidae
ParamatachiaDesidae
ParameionetaLinyphiidae
ParametaTetragnathidae
ParamicromerysPholcidae
ParamigasMigidae
ParamyroAgelenidae
ParamystariaThomisidae
ParanapisAnapidae
ParanasoonaLinyphiidae
ParaneaethaSalticidae
ParapalystesSparassidae
ParapelecopsisLinyphiidae
ParaphidippusSalticidae
ParaphilaeusSalticidae
ParaphysaTheraphosidae
ParaplatoidesSalticidae
ParaplectanaAraneidae
ParaplectanoidesAraneidae
ParaplexippusSalticidae
ParapostenusMiturgidae
PararaneusAraneidae
PararchaeaPararchaeidae
ParasaitisSalticidae
ParasisisLinyphiidae
ParasmodixThomisidae
ParastalitaDysderidae
ParasteatodaTheridiidae
ParastephanopsThomisidae
ParastrophiusThomisidae
ParasynemaThomisidae
ParasyriscaGnaphosidae
ParatapinocybaLinyphiidae
ParatheridulaTheridiidae
ParatheumaDesidae
ParathiodinaSalticidae
ParatmeticusLinyphiidae
ParatrachelasTrachelidae
ParatrechaleaTrechaleidae
ParatrochosinaLycosidae
ParatropisParatropididae
ParatupuaSynotaxidae
ParatusLiocranidae
ParavocaAmaurobiidae
ParavulsorMiturgidae
ParawixiaAraneidae
ParawubanoidesLinyphiidae
ParazanomysAmaurobiidae
ParaziliaTetragnathidae
ParazodarionZodariidae
ParazygiellaAraneidae
PardosaLycosidae
PardosellaLycosidae
ParhypommaLinyphiidae
ParmatergusAraneidae
ParnaenusSalticidae
ParoLinyphiidae
ParoecobiusOecobiidae
ParogulniusTheridiosomatidae
ParvattusSalticidae
PasiasThomisidae
PasiasulaThomisidae
PasilobusAraneidae
PassienaLycosidae
PatagonetaLinyphiidae
PatelliellaMicropholcommatidae
PatellocetoTrachelidae
PatreraAnyphaenidae
PatriOonopidae
PatuSymphytognathidae
PavocosaLycosidae
PaxZodariidae
PecadoLinyphiidae
PecanapisAnapidae
PeckhamiaSalticidae
PedianaSparassidae
PedinopisthaPhilodromidae
PeetoGallieniellidae
PehrforsskaliaPholcidae
PelecopsidisLinyphiidae
PelecopsisLinyphiidae
PelegrinaSalticidae
PelicinusOonopidae
PelinobiusTheraphosidae
PellenesSalticidae
PellolessertiaSalticidae
PembatatuCyatholipidae
PenangodynaDictynidae
PenaoolaAmphinectidae
PenestomusPenestomidae
PenionomusSalticidae
PensacolaSalticidae
PensacolopsSalticidae
PentasteronZodariidae
PeplometusSalticidae
PeponocraniumLinyphiidae
PeraniaTetrablemmidae
PerenethisPisauridae
PeriegopsPeriegopidae
PerillaAraneidae
PerissopmerosMalkaridae
PeritraeusThomisidae
PerlongipalpusLinyphiidae
PerregrinusLinyphiidae
PerroLinyphiidae
PescenninaOonopidae
PetaloctenusCtenidae
PetemathisSalticidae
PetrichusPhilodromidae
PeucetiaOxyopidae
PhaeaciusSalticidae
PhaenopomaThomisidae
PhaeocedusGnaphosidae
PhalaeopsPisauridae
PhanettaLinyphiidae
PhaniasSalticidae
PhanoteaZoropsidae
PhantynaDictynidae
PharacocerusSalticidae
PhartaThomisidae
PhasmoliaSalticidae
PhaulostylusSalticidae
PhausinaSalticidae
PhenasteronZodariidae
PherecydesThomisidae
PhereniceAraneidae
PhialeSalticidae
PhidippusSalticidae
PhidyleAnyphaenidae
PhilaeusSalticidae
PhilatesSalticidae
PhiliscaAnyphaenidae
PhilodamiaThomisidae
PhilodromopsPhilodromidae
PhilodromusPhilodromidae
PhilogaeusThomisidae
PhiloponellaUloboridae
PhintellaSalticidae
PhirezaThomisidae
PhlattothrataLinyphiidae
PhlegraSalticidae
PhlogiellusTheraphosidae
PhobetinusMimetidae
PholcipesTetragnathidae
PholcoidesFilistatidae
PholcommaTheridiidae
PholcophoraPholcidae
PholcusPholcidae
PhoneutriaCtenidae
PhoneyusaTheraphosidae
PhonognathaAraneidae
PhonophilusLycosidae
PhonotimpusPhrurolithidae
PhormictopusTheraphosidae
PhormingochilusTheraphosidae
PhoroncidiaTheridiidae
PhricotelusMysmenidae
PhrurolinillusPhrurolithidae
PhrurolithusPhrurolithidae
PhruronellusPhrurolithidae
PhrurotimpusPhrurolithidae
PhryganoporusDesidae
PhrynarachneThomisidae
PhyacesSalticidae
PhycosomaTheridiidae
PhyllarachneLinyphiidae
PhyllonetaTheridiidae
PhymatoctenusCtenidae
PhysocyclusPholcidae
PhysoglenesSynotaxidae
PhysoplatysThomisidae
PhyxelidaPhyxelididae
PhyxioschemaDipluridae
PiabunaPhrurolithidae
PianoaGradungulidae
PickardinellaTetragnathidae
PiesocalusLinyphiidae
PignusSalticidae
PikeliniaFilistatidae
PiliaSalticidae
PillaraStiphidiidae
PimoaPimoidae
PimusAmaurobiidae
PinelemaTelemidae
PiniphantesLinyphiidae
PinkfloydiaTetragnathidae
PionotheleNemesiidae
PippuhanaAnyphaenidae
PiranthusSalticidae
PirataLycosidae
PiratulaLycosidae
PireneitegaAgelenidae
PisaboaPholcidae
PisauraPisauridae
PisaurinaPisauridae
PisenorBarychelidae
PistiusThomisidae
PitharatusAraneidae
PitongaDesidae
PityohyphantesLinyphiidae
PlaesianillusLinyphiidae
PlagiobothrusBarychelidae
PlancinusThomisidae
PlaniemenSalticidae
PlanochelasTrachelidae
PlastonomusThomisidae
PlatnickiaZodariidae
PlatnickinaTheridiidae
PlatnickniaPholcidae
PlatoTheridiosomatidae
PlatocoelotesAgelenidae
PlatoecobiusOecobiidae
PlatorTrochanteriidae
PlatorishTrochanteriidae
PlatyarachneThomisidae
PlatycryptusSalticidae
PlatylamponaLamponidae
PlatyoidesTrochanteriidae
PlatypsecasSalticidae
PlatyspiraLinyphiidae
PlatythomisusThomisidae
PlebsAraneidae
PlectembolusLinyphiidae
PlectophanesCycloctenidae
PlectoptilusOonopidae
PlectreurysPlectreuridae
PleorotusSparassidae
PlesiolenaActinopodidae
PlesiopelmaTheraphosidae
PlesiophantesLinyphiidae
PlesiophrictusTheraphosidae
PlesiopiukaSalticidae
PlesiotheleHexathelidae
PlexippoidesSalticidae
PlexippusSalticidae
PlicatiductusLinyphiidae
PlutonodomusProdidomidae
PlynnonPhrurolithidae
PoachelasTrachelidae
PoakaAmaurobiidae
PocadicnemisLinyphiidae
PochytaSalticidae
PocobletusLinyphiidae
PoecilafronetaLinyphiidae
PoecilarcysAraneidae
PoeciliptaCorinnidae
PoecilochroaGnaphosidae
PoecilomigasMigidae
PoecilonetaLinyphiidae
PoecilopachysAraneidae
PoecilorchestesSalticidae
PoecilotheriaTheraphosidae
PoecilothomisusThomisidae
PoessaSalticidae
PokennipsCyatholipidae
PolemusSalticidae
PoleneciaUloboridae
PoltysAraneidae
PolybetesSparassidae
PolyboeaPisauridae
PomboaPholcidae
PongolaniaPhyxelididae
PonsoonopsOonopidae
PopcornellaSalticidae
PorcataraneusAraneidae
PorioidesHahniidae
PoriusSalticidae
PorotakaAgelenidae
PorrhommaLinyphiidae
PorrhotheleHexathelidae
PorropisThomisidae
PortenaPholcidae
PorteriaDesidae
PortiaSalticidae
PothaeusThomisidae
PoultonellaSalticidae
PounamuellaOrsolobidae
PozoniaAraneidae
PraestigiaLinyphiidae
PranburiaCorinnidae
PrasonicaAraneidae
PrasonicellaAraneidae
PredatoroonopsOonopidae
PrepotelusThomisidae
PrethopalpusOonopidae
PridaOonopidae
PrimaHersiliidae
PrimerigoninaLinyphiidae
PrinerigoneLinyphiidae
PrionosternumLamponidae
PriperiaLinyphiidae
PrisculaPholcidae
PristidiaClubionidae
PristobaeusSalticidae
PrithaFilistatidae
ProboscidulaTheridiidae
ProcambridgeaStiphidiidae
ProcerocymbiumLinyphiidae
ProchoraMiturgidae
ProcleocnemisPhilodromidae
ProcopiusCorinnidae
ProctonemesiaSalticidae
ProcydrelaZodariidae
ProdidaProdidomidae
ProdidomusProdidomidae
ProdysderinaOonopidae
ProelaunaLinyphiidae
ProevippaLycosidae
ProgradungulaGradungulidae
ProislandianaLinyphiidae
ProlycosidesLycosidae
PromurriciaHersiliidae
PromynoglenesLinyphiidae
PromyrmekiaphilaEuctenizidae
PronasoonaLinyphiidae
PronoidesAraneidae
PronophaeaCorinnidae
PronousAraneidae
PropostiraTheridiidae
ProrachiasNemesiidae
ProshapalopusTheraphosidae
ProsoponoidesLinyphiidae
ProstheclinaSalticidae
ProszynskianaSalticidae
ProthemenopsIdiopidae
ProtoerigoneLinyphiidae
ProtoleptonetaLeptonetidae
PrusiasSparassidae
PrychiaSparassidae
PsalistopoidesNemesiidae
PsalistopsBarychelidae
PsalmopoeusTheraphosidae
PsammoduonZodariidae
PsammorygmaZodariidae
PsecasSalticidae
PsechrusPsechridae
PsednocnemisTheraphosidae
PselcisSalticidae
PselligmusNemesiidae
PsellocoptusCorinnidae
PsellonusPhilodromidae
PseudafronetaLinyphiidae
PseudamyciaeaThomisidae
PseudamycusSalticidae
PseudanapisAnapidae
PseudartonisAraneidae
PseudasteronZodariidae
PseudattulusSalticidae
PseudauximusAmaurobiidae
PseudemathisSalticidae
PseudeuophrysSalticidae
PseudevippaLycosidae
PseudhapalopusTheraphosidae
PseudiciusSalticidae
PseudocaroritaLinyphiidae
PseudocetoMiturgidae
PseudocorinnaCorinnidae
PseudocorythaliaSalticidae
PseudoctenusZoropsidae
PseudocybaLinyphiidae
PseudodrassusGnaphosidae
PseudodysderinaOonopidae
PseudofludaSalticidae
PseudohilairaLinyphiidae
PseudohostusOxyopidae
PseudolamponaLamponidae
PseudomaeviaSalticidae
PseudomaroLinyphiidae
PseudomasoLinyphiidae
PseudomicrargusLinyphiidae
PseudomicrocentriaLinyphiidae
PseudomicrommataSparassidae
PseudonemesiaMicrostigmatidae
PseudonesticusNesticidae
PseudopartonaSalticidae
PseudoplexippusSalticidae
PseudopodaSparassidae
PseudoporrhommaLinyphiidae
PseudoporrhopisThomisidae
PseudopsellonusPhilodromidae
PseudopsylloAraneidae
PseudoscaphiellaOonopidae
PseudosparianthisSparassidae
PseudosynagelidesSalticidae
PseudotegenariaAgelenidae
PseudoteylNemesiidae
PseudotriaerisOonopidae
PseudotyphistesLinyphiidae
PseudowubanaLinyphiidae
PsilochorusPholcidae
PsilocymbiumLinyphiidae
PsilodercesOchyroceratidae
PsylloAraneidae
PterartoriaLycosidae
PterartoriolaLycosidae
PterinochilusTheraphosidae
PterinopelmaTheraphosidae
PteronetaClubionidae
PterotrichaGnaphosidae
PterotrichinaGnaphosidae
PtocasiusSalticidae
PuaMicropholcommatidae
PuanOonopidae
PungalinaSalticidae
PurcellianaProdidomidae
PurumitraUloboridae
PutaoaPimoidae
PycnacanthaAraneidae
PycnaxisThomisidae
PycnoepisinusTheridiidae
PycnotheleNemesiidae
PyrenecosaLycosidae
PyresthesisThomisidae
PyrnusTrochanteriidae
QianlingulaPisauridae
QiyuniaDictynidae
QuamtanaPholcidae
QueenslanapisAnapidae
QueenvicLamponidae
QueliceriaPholcidae
QuemediceSparassidae
QuemusiaAmphinectidae
QuestoGallieniellidae
QuestocryptaBarychelidae
RabidosaLycosidae
RacataLinyphiidae
RachiasNemesiidae
RadulphiusEutichuridae
RaeciusZorocratidae
RafalusSalticidae
RahavavyPhyxelididae
RangitataAmphinectidae
RanopsZodariidae
RansoniaPisauridae
RapuaDesidae
RarahuSalticidae
RastellusAmmoxenidae
RaveniellaMicropholcommatidae
RaveniolaNemesiidae
RayforstiaMicropholcommatidae
RebilusTrochanteriidae
ReichlingiaBarychelidae
ReingaAmphinectidae
ReinickellaThomisidae
RejanellusThomisidae
RemmiusSparassidae
ReoMimetidae
RetiroAmaurobiidae
ReversopelmaTheraphosidae
RhabdogynaLinyphiidae
RhacocnemisSparassidae
RhaebobatesThomisidae
RhaeboctesisLiocranidae
RheneSalticidae
RhetenorSalticidae
RhianodesBarychelidae
RhinoblemmaTetrablemmidae
RhionDictynidae
RhitymnaSparassidae
RhodeDysderidae
RhoderaDysderidae
RhoicinariaAmaurobiidae
RhoicinusTrechaleidae
RhombonotusSalticidae
RhomphaeaTheridiidae
RhondesSalticidae
RhypheliaSalticidae
RhyssoleptonetaLeptonetidae
RhytidicolusCyrtaucheniidae
RinawaHahniidae
RinginaLinyphiidae
RisdoniusAnapidae
RishaschiaSalticidae
RobertusTheridiidae
RobusticoelotesAgelenidae
RocheOchyroceratidae
RogmocryptaSalticidae
RomitiaSalticidae
RoreaAmphinectidae
RothilenaAgelenidae
RothusPisauridae
RotundrelaZodariidae
RualenaAgelenidae
RuborridionTheridiidae
RubrepeiraAraneidae
RubriusAmaurobiidae
RudraSalticidae
RugathodesTheridiidae
RumburakSalticidae
RunciniaThomisidae
RuncinioidesThomisidae
RungaSynotaxidae
RussocampusLinyphiidae
RyojiusLinyphiidae
RyuthelaLiphistiidae
SaaristattusSalticidae
SaaristoaLinyphiidae
SabahyaTetrablemmidae
SaccodomusThomisidae
SachaliphantesLinyphiidae
SadiesSalticidae
SaganaLiocranidae
SagellulaSparassidae
SahastataFilistatidae
SahydroaraneusTheraphosidae
SaitidopsSalticidae
SaitisSalticidae
SaitissusSalticidae
SaitoniaLinyphiidae
SalocaLinyphiidae
SalpesiaSalticidae
SalticusSalticidae
SaltoniaDictynidae
SampaiosiaSparassidae
SancusTetragnathidae
SandalodesSalticidae
SanitubiusGnaphosidae
SanluisiPholcidae
SanogastaAnyphaenidae
SarainaSalticidae
SarascelisPalpimanidae
SardinidionTheridiidae
SardostalitaDysderidae
SarindaSalticidae
SarindoidesSalticidae
SarotesiusSparassidae
SasonBarychelidae
SasonichusBarychelidae
SassacusSalticidae
SatilatlasLinyphiidae
SattaLycosidae
SauronLinyphiidae
SavarnaPholcidae
SavigniaLinyphiidae
SavigniorrhipisLinyphiidae
ScalidognathusIdiopidae
ScandichrestusLinyphiidae
ScaphidysderinaOonopidae
ScaphiellaOonopidae
ScaphioidesOonopidae
ScaphiosOonopidae
ScelidocteusPalpimanidae
ScelidomachusPalpimanidae
SchaenicoscelisOxyopidae
ScharffiaCyatholipidae
SchenkeliaSalticidae
SchenkeliellaTetragnathidae
SchismatotheleTheraphosidae
SchistogynaLinyphiidae
SchizocosaLycosidae
SchizopelmaTheraphosidae
SciastesLinyphiidae
SciritesLinyphiidae
ScironisLinyphiidae
ScolecuraLinyphiidae
ScoloderusAraneidae
ScolopembolusLinyphiidae
ScopalioClubionidae
ScopociraSalticidae
ScopoidesGnaphosidae
ScopticusThomisidae
ScortecciaCorinnidae
ScotargusLinyphiidae
ScotinaLiocranidae
ScotinellaPhrurolithidae
ScotinoecusHexathelidae
ScotinotylusLinyphiidae
ScotocesoniaGnaphosidae
ScotognaphaGnaphosidae
ScotolathysDictynidae
ScotophaeusGnaphosidae
ScotospilusHahniidae
ScoturiusSalticidae
ScutpelecopsisLinyphiidae
ScylaceusLinyphiidae
ScyletriaLinyphiidae
ScyloxesScytodidae
ScytodesScytodidae
SebastiraSalticidae
SedastaAraneidae
SegestriaSegestriidae
SegestrioidesDiguetidae
SegregaraIdiopidae
SelamiaZodariidae
SelenocosmiaTheraphosidae
SelenogyrusTheraphosidae
SelenopsSelenopidae
SelenotholusTheraphosidae
SelenotypusTheraphosidae
SelenyphantesLinyphiidae
SelimusSalticidae
SelkirkiellaTheridiidae
SelknamiaAnyphaenidae
SemibulbusOonopidae
SemidysderinaOonopidae
SemiopylaSalticidae
SemljicolaLinyphiidae
SemnoliusSalticidae
SemoraSalticidae
SemorinaSalticidae
SemysmaucheniusMecysmaucheniidae
SengletusLinyphiidae
SenoculiferPhilodromidae
SenoculusSenoculidae
SeothyraEresidae
SeptentrinnaCorinnidae
SeqocryptaBarychelidae
SerendibCorinnidae
SergiolusGnaphosidae
SericopelmaTheraphosidae
SernokorbaGnaphosidae
ServaeaSalticidae
SesatoTheridiidae
SesieutesLiocranidae
SetaphisGnaphosidae
SetayeshoonopsOonopidae
SeycellesaTheridiidae
SeychelliaTelemidae
ShaanxinusLinyphiidae
ShaitanGnaphosidae
ShangoDictynidae
ShanusLinyphiidae
ShapnaLycosidae
ShearellaTetrablemmidae
SheranapisAnapidae
ShinobiusTrechaleidae
ShiragaiaGnaphosidae
SiamspinopsSelenopidae
SibianorSalticidae
SibirocosaLycosidae
SibirocybaLinyphiidae
SicariusSicariidae
SickiusTheraphosidae
SidusaSalticidae
SidydrassusGnaphosidae
SidymellaThomisidae
SigytesSalticidae
SihalaPholcidae
SilerSalticidae
SilhouettellaOonopidae
SillusAnyphaenidae
SilocaSalticidae
SilometopoidesLinyphiidae
SilometopusLinyphiidae
SimaethaSalticidae
SimaethulaSalticidae
SimaethulinaSalticidae
SimalioClubionidae
SimaoaMysmenidae
SimilariaSalticidae
SimitidionTheridiidae
SimlopsOonopidae
SimonestusCorinnidae
SimonoonopsOonopidae
SimonuriusSalticidae
SimonusMiturgidae
SimorcusThomisidae
SimplicistilusLinyphiidae
SimprullaSalticidae
SinammaTetrablemmidae
SinanapisAnapidae
SingaAraneidae
SingafrotypaAraneidae
SingalangiaTetrablemmidae
SingaporemmaTetrablemmidae
SinoctenusCtenidae
SinoinsulaSalticidae
SinolinyphiaLinyphiidae
SinonetaLeptonetidae
SinopesaNemesiidae
SinopimoaSinopimoidae
SinopodaSparassidae
SinothomisusThomisidae
SintulaLinyphiidae
SipalolasmaBarychelidae
SiratobaUloboridae
SisicottusLinyphiidae
SisicusLinyphiidae
SisisLinyphiidae
SisyrbeLinyphiidae
SitalcasLinyphiidae
SitticusSalticidae
SivalicusSparassidae
SiwaAraneidae
SmeringopinaPholcidae
SmeringopusPholcidae
SmermisiaLinyphiidae
SmioniaGnaphosidae
SmodicinodesThomisidae
SmodicinusThomisidae
SmodixLinyphiidae
SobasinaSalticidae
SocalchemmisTengellidae
SocotroonopsOonopidae
SoelteriaThomisidae
SoesiladeepakiusSalticidae
SoesilarishiusSalticidae
SoeuriaScytodidae
SofanapisAnapidae
SolenysaLinyphiidae
SondraSalticidae
SonoitaSalticidae
SosippusLycosidae
SosticusGnaphosidae
SoucronLinyphiidae
SouessaLinyphiidae
SouessoulaLinyphiidae
SougambusLinyphiidae
SouidasLinyphiidae
SoulgasLinyphiidae
SpanioplanusLinyphiidae
SparbambusSalticidae
SparianthinaSparassidae
SparianthisSparassidae
SpariolenusSparassidae
SpartaeusSalticidae
SpeleoharpacteaDysderidae
SpeloctenizaMicrostigmatidae
SpelungulaGradungulidae
SpeoceraOchyroceratidae
SpermophoraPholcidae
SpermophoridesPholcidae
SphaerobothriaTheraphosidae
SphecotypusCorinnidae
SphecozoneLinyphiidae
SphedanusPisauridae
SpheropisthaTheridiidae
SphingiusLiocranidae
SphodrosAtypidae
SpilargisSalticidae
SpilasmaAraneidae
SpilosynemaThomisidae
SpinanapisAnapidae
SpinasteronZodariidae
SpinemboliaTheridiidae
SpinepeiraAraneidae
SpinestisOonopidae
SpinotrachelasTrachelidae
SpintharidiusAraneidae
SpintharusTheridiidae
SpiralophantesLinyphiidae
SpirembolusLinyphiidae
SpiricoelotesAgelenidae
SpiroctenusNemesiidae
StagetillusSalticidae
StaianusSparassidae
StalagtiaDysderidae
StalitaDysderidae
StalitellaDysderidae
StalitocharaDysderidae
StanwelliaNemesiidae
StasimopusCtenizidae
StasinaSparassidae
StasinoidesSparassidae
SteatodaTheridiidae
StedocysScytodidae
StegodyphusEresidae
StemmopsTheridiidae
StemonyphantesLinyphiidae
StenaelurillusSalticidae
StenochilusStenochilidae
StenodezaSalticidae
StenoonopsOonopidae
StenosfemuraiaPholcidae
StenoterommataNemesiidae
StenygrocercusDipluridae
StephanopisThomisidae
StephanopoidesThomisidae
StergusaSalticidae
SteriphopusPalpimanidae
StertiniusSalticidae
StethorrhagusCorinnidae
SthelotaLinyphiidae
StichiusSalticidae
StichoplastorisTheraphosidae
StictonanusLinyphiidae
StipaxSparassidae
StiphidionStiphidiidae
StiphropellaThomisidae
StiphropusThomisidae
StodaTheridiidae
StoidisSalticidae
StoliczkaPisauridae
StorenaZodariidae
StorenomorphaZodariidae
StorenosomaAmaurobiidae
StorosaZodariidae
StrandellaLinyphiidae
StrandiellumSparassidae
StriameaDipluridae
StrigoplusThomisidae
StroemiellusAraneidae
StromatopelmaTheraphosidae
StrongylicepsLinyphiidae
StrophaeusBarychelidae
StrophiusThomisidae
StrotarchusEutichuridae
StygopholcusPholcidae
StyloctetorLinyphiidae
StyposisTheridiidae
SubantarctiaOrsolobidae
SubasteronZodariidae
SubbekashaLinyphiidae
SudesnaDictynidae
SudharmiaLiocranidae
SuemusPhilodromidae
SuffasiaZodariidae
SulaimaniaTetrablemmidae
SulciaLeptonetidae
SulsulaOonopidae
SumampattusSalticidae
SummacanthiumEutichuridae
SupunnaCorinnidae
SwolnpesNemesiidae
SybotaUloboridae
SyedraLinyphiidae
SylligmaThomisidae
SymmigmaLinyphiidae
SymphanodesGnaphosidae
SymphytognathaSymphytognathidae
SymposiaCybaeidae
SynaemopsThomisidae
SynagelesSalticidae
SynagelidesSalticidae
SynalusThomisidae
SynaphosusGnaphosidae
SynaphrisSynaphridae
SynemaThomisidae
SynemosynaSalticidae
SynotaxusSynotaxidae
SynotheleBarychelidae
SyntrechaleaTrechaleidae
SyriscaMiturgidae
SyrolomaLycosidae
SyrorisaDesidae
SyspiraMiturgidae
SystariaMiturgidae
SystenitaPholcidae
SystenoplacisZodariidae
TabuinaSalticidae
TachygynaLinyphiidae
TacunaSalticidae
TaczanowskiaAraneidae
TafanaAnyphaenidae
TagulinusThomisidae
TagulisThomisidae
TahuantinaDictynidae
TaibainusLinyphiidae
TaibaishanusLinyphiidae
TainoniaPholcidae
TaintnopsCaponiidae
TairaAmaurobiidae
TaivalaSalticidae
TakachihoaThomisidae
TakayusTheridiidae
TakeoaZoropsidae
TalanitesGnaphosidae
TalanitoidesGnaphosidae
TalausThomisidae
TalaveraSalticidae
TaliniellaMicropholcommatidae
TalloniaPisauridae
TallusiaLinyphiidae
TalthybiaAraneidae
TamaHersiliidae
TamanidionTheridiidae
TamasesiaMysmenidae
TamgriniaAgelenidae
TamigalesusSalticidae
TaminMiturgidae
TamopsisHersiliidae
TanasevitchiaLinyphiidae
TandilDictynidae
TanganoidesAmphinectidae
TangaroaUloboridae
TangataOrsolobidae
TanybelusSalticidae
TanzaniaSalticidae
TapetosaLycosidae
TaphiassaMicropholcommatidae
TapinaucheniusTheraphosidae
TapinesthisOonopidae
TapinillusOxyopidae
TapinocybaLinyphiidae
TapinocyboidesLinyphiidae
TapinopaLinyphiidae
TapinothelePisauridae
TapinothelellaPisauridae
TapinothelopsPisauridae
TapinotorquisLinyphiidae
TapixauaCorinnidae
TapponiaOxyopidae
TaraSalticidae
TaranucnusLinyphiidae
TararuaAgelenidae
TaraxellaSalticidae
TarionaSalticidae
TarlinaGradungulidae
TarneSalticidae
TarodesSalticidae
TarrocanusThomisidae
TarsiphantesLinyphiidae
TarsonopsCaponiidae
TartarusStiphidiidae
TasaSalticidae
TasataAnyphaenidae
TasmabrochusAmphinectidae
TasmanapisAnapidae
TasmanicosaLycosidae
TasmanoonopsOrsolobidae
TasmarubriusAmphinectidae
TatariSalticidae
TatepeiraAraneidae
TaualaSalticidae
TaurongiaDesidae
TautukuaOrsolobidae
TaypaliitoThomisidae
TayshanetaLeptonetidae
TchatkalophantesLinyphiidae
TecutionEutichuridae
TediaDysderidae
TeeattaAmphinectidae
TeemenaarusCyatholipidae
TegecoelotesAgelenidae
TegenariaAgelenidae
TekellaCyatholipidae
TekellatusCyatholipidae
TekellinaTheridiidae
TekelloidesCyatholipidae
TelamoniaSalticidae
TelaproceraAraneidae
TelchiusOonopidae
TelemaTelemidae
TelemofilaTelemidae
TeloleptonetaLeptonetidae
TeminiusMiturgidae
TemnidaAnyphaenidae
TenedosZodariidae
TengellaTengellidae
TennesseellumLinyphiidae
TenuiphantesLinyphiidae
TeranodesHexathelidae
TermitoonopsOonopidae
TernatusLinyphiidae
TerralonusSalticidae
TessamoroLinyphiidae
TestudinariaAraneidae
TetrablemmaTetrablemmidae
TetragnathaTetragnathidae
TetragonophthalmaPisauridae
TetralycosaLycosidae
TeudisAnyphaenidae
TeuiaPholcidae
TeutamusLiocranidae
TeutoniellaMicropholcommatidae
TextrixAgelenidae
TeylNemesiidae
TeyloidesNemesiidae
ThaidaAustrochilidae
ThainetesLinyphiidae
ThaiphantesLinyphiidae
ThalassiopsisPisauridae
ThaleriaLinyphiidae
ThalerommataBarychelidae
ThallumetusDictynidae
ThaloeAnyphaenidae
ThammacaSalticidae
ThanatusPhilodromidae
ThapsagusLinyphiidae
TharpynaThomisidae
TharrhaleaThomisidae
ThasyraeaMiturgidae
ThaumasiaPisauridae
ThaumastochilusZodariidae
ThaumatoncusLinyphiidae
ThelacanthaAraneidae
ThelcticopisSparassidae
ThelechorisDipluridae
ThemacrysPhyxelididae
TheoaLinyphiidae
TheoninaLinyphiidae
TheonoeTheridiidae
TheotimaOchyroceratidae
TheraphosaTheraphosidae
TheridionTheridiidae
TheridiosomaTheridiosomatidae
TheridulaTheridiidae
TheriellaSalticidae
TherlinyaStiphidiidae
TheumaProdidomidae
TheumellaProdidomidae
ThianellaSalticidae
ThianiaSalticidae
ThianitaraSalticidae
ThiodinaSalticidae
ThiratoscirtusSalticidae
ThomasettiaSparassidae
ThomisopsThomisidae
ThomisusThomisidae
ThorellinaAraneidae
ThorelliolaSalticidae
ThoriosaCtenidae
ThrandinaSalticidae
ThrigmopoeusTheraphosidae
ThrixopelmaTheraphosidae
ThwaitesiaTheridiidae
ThyeneSalticidae
ThyenillusSalticidae
ThyenulaSalticidae
ThymoitesTheridiidae
ThyreobaeusLinyphiidae
ThyreostheniusLinyphiidae
ThyropoeusMigidae
ThysaninaTrachelidae
TibellommaSparassidae
TibellusPhilodromidae
TibetiaPholcidae
TibiasterLinyphiidae
TibioploidesLinyphiidae
TibioplusLinyphiidae
TibitanusPhilodromidae
TidarrenTheridiidae
TigidiaBarychelidae
TigrosaLycosidae
TikaderiaAgelenidae
TimbukaAnyphaenidae
TimonoeTetragnathidae
TinadysderinaOonopidae
TinusPisauridae
TinytrellaMicropholcommatidae
TinytremaTrochanteriidae
TisentnopsCaponiidae
TisoLinyphiidae
TitanattusSalticidae
TitaneboPhilodromidae
TitanidiopsIdiopidae
TitanoecaTitanoecidae
TitidiopsThomisidae
TitidiusThomisidae
TitiotusTengellidae
TitusGnaphosidae
TivodrassusProdidomidae
TivynaDictynidae
TixcocobaClubionidae
TjurungaStiphidiidae
TmarusThomisidae
TmesiphantesTheraphosidae
TmeticidesLinyphiidae
TmeticodesLinyphiidae
TmeticusLinyphiidae
TobiasThomisidae
TocaCtenidae
TogacanthaAraneidae
TojiniumLinyphiidae
TolegnaroOonopidae
TolmaPisauridae
ToloellaSalticidae
ToltecaPholcidae
ToltecariaLinyphiidae
TomobellaSalticidae
TomocyrbaSalticidae
TomohyphantesLinyphiidae
TomomingiSalticidae
TomopisthesAnyphaenidae
TomoxenaTheridiidae
TonoroPholcidae
TonsillaAgelenidae
TortolenaAgelenidae
ToschiaLinyphiidae
ToticoryxSalticidae
TotuaLinyphiidae
ToxoniellaLiocranidae
ToxopsDesidae
ToxopsiellaCycloctenidae
ToxopsoidesDesidae
TrabeaLycosidae
TrabeopsLycosidae
TrachelasTrachelidae
TrachelopachysTrachelidae
TrachycosmusTrochanteriidae
TrachynetaLinyphiidae
TrachyspinaTrochanteriidae
TrachytremaTrochanteriidae
TrachyzelotesGnaphosidae
TraematosisisLinyphiidae
TrebacosaLycosidae
TrechaleaTrechaleidae
TrechaleoidesTrechaleidae
TrechonaDipluridae
TrematocephalusLinyphiidae
TrephopodaGnaphosidae
TriaerisOonopidae
TricalamusFilistatidae
TricassaLycosidae
TricellinaMicropholcommatidae
TrichobactrusLinyphiidae
TrichocyclusPholcidae
TrichognathellaTheraphosidae
TricholathysDictynidae
TrichoncoidesLinyphiidae
TrichoncusLinyphiidae
TrichoncyboidesLinyphiidae
TrichopagisThomisidae
TrichopelmaBarychelidae
TrichopternaLinyphiidae
TrichopternoidesLinyphiidae
TrichothyseGnaphosidae
TricongiusProdidomidae
TridysderinaOonopidae
TrilacunaOonopidae
TriplogynaLinyphiidae
TriteSalticidae
TrittameBarychelidae
TrochanteriaTrochanteriidae
TrochosaLycosidae
TrochosippaLycosidae
TrogloctenusCtenidae
TroglodipluraDipluridae
TroglohyphantesLinyphiidae
TroglonetaMysmenidae
TrogloraptorTrogloraptoridae
TroglotheleBarychelidae
TropasteronZodariidae
TropizodiumZodariidae
TroxochrotaLinyphiidae
TroxochrusLinyphiidae
TrujillinaCtenidae
TruncattusSalticidae
TrydarssusSalticidae
TrygetusZodariidae
TuakanaDesidae
TuapokaAgelenidae
TubercithoraxLinyphiidae
TuberculosaLycosidae
TubertaHahniidae
TuganaAmaurobiidae
TullgrenellaSalticidae
TulpiusSalticidae
TunagynaLinyphiidae
TungariBarychelidae
TupigeaPholcidae
TupirinnaCorinnidae
TupuaSynotaxidae
TurbinellinaLinyphiidae
TurinyphiaLinyphiidae
TurkozelotesGnaphosidae
TurretiaOrsolobidae
TusitalaSalticidae
TusukuruLinyphiidae
TutaiboLinyphiidae
TutelinaSalticidae
TuticanusCtenidae
TuvaphantesSalticidae
TuxoctenusMiturgidae
TybaertiellaLinyphiidae
TychicusSparassidae
TylogonusSalticidae
TyloridaTetragnathidae
TymbiraAmaurobiidae
TyphistesLinyphiidae
TyphlonesticusNesticidae
TyphlonyphiaLinyphiidae
TyphochlaenaTheraphosidae
TyphochrestinusLinyphiidae
TyphochrestoidesLinyphiidae
TyphochrestusLinyphiidae
TypostolaSparassidae
TyrotamaHersiliidae
UahukaLinyphiidae
UaiuaraSparassidae
UapouLinyphiidae
UbacisiCyatholipidae
UdalmellaSalticidae
UdubaZorocratidae
UdvardyaSalticidae
UgandinellaSalticidae
UliodonZoropsidae
UloborusUloboridae
UlocymusThomisidae
UluellaSalticidae
UlugurellaLinyphiidae
UlwembuaCyatholipidae
UmbonataAraneidae
UmmeliataLinyphiidae
UmmidiaCtenizidae
UmuaraAnyphaenidae
UmwaniCyatholipidae
UnicornOonopidae
UraarachneThomisidae
UralophantesLinyphiidae
UrepusAmaurobiidae
UretaSalticidae
UroballusSalticidae
UrocorasAgelenidae
UrocteaOecobiidae
UrocteanaOecobiidae
UroecobiusOecobiidae
UrogelidesSalticidae
UrozelotesGnaphosidae
UrsaAraneidae
UsofilaTelemidae
UssurigoneLinyphiidae
UthinaPholcidae
UtivarachnaTrachelidae
UusitaloiaLinyphiidae
UvikCyatholipidae
UxumaSalticidae
UzakiaCycloctenidae
VacchelliaPhilodromidae
VagelliaCybaeidae
VagiphantesLinyphiidae
VailimiaSalticidae
VankeeriaLiocranidae
VaracosaLycosidae
VarioonopsOonopidae
VariratinaSalticidae
VatoviaSalticidae
VazahaCyatholipidae
VectiusGnaphosidae
VeissellaSalticidae
VenatorLycosidae
VenatrixLycosidae
VendaphaeaCorinnidae
VenezuelaPholcidae
VeniaLinyphiidae
VenoniaLycosidae
VermontiaLinyphiidae
VerrucosaAraneidae
VesicapalpusLinyphiidae
VesubiaLycosidae
ViciriaSalticidae
VictanapisAnapidae
VidolePhyxelididae
VientianeaOonopidae
ViktoriumLinyphiidae
VindullusSparassidae
VinniusSalticidae
ViracuchaCtenidae
VirgilusAmaurobiidae
ViribestusSalticidae
ViridasiusCtenidae
ViridictynaDictynidae
ViroquaSalticidae
VitaliusTheraphosidae
VoraptipusPisauridae
VoraptusMiturgidae
VuattouxiaPisauridae
VulsorCtenidae
VytfutiaPhyxelididae
WabarraAmaurobiidae
WabassoLinyphiidae
WabuaStiphidiidae
WadicosaLycosidae
WadotesAgelenidae
WagnerianaAraneidae
WaiporiaOrsolobidae
WaipouaOrsolobidae
WaitetolaAmaurobiidae
WaitkeraUloboridae
WalckenaeriaLinyphiidae
WalckenaerianusLinyphiidae
WallabaSalticidae
WalrenceaPisauridae
WambaTheridiidae
WandellaFilistatidae
WanlessiaSalticidae
WanniyalaPholcidae
WanopsOonopidae
WanziaCyatholipidae
WasakaCorinnidae
WatereaAmphinectidae
WaunanaPholcidae
WechseliaThomisidae
WedoquellaSalticidae
WeintrauboaPimoidae
WendilgardaTheridiosomatidae
WesmaldraProdidomidae
WesolowskanaSalticidae
WestrarchaeaPararchaeidae
WiedenmeyeriaCtenidae
WiehleaLinyphiidae
WiehlenariusLinyphiidae
WillisusHahniidae
WiltonaTengellidae
WiltoniaOrsolobidae
WiradaTheridiidae
WiticaAraneidae
WixiaAraneidae
WolongiaTetragnathidae
WorkmaniaZodariidae
WubanaLinyphiidae
WubanoidesLinyphiidae
WugigarraPholcidae
WulfilaAnyphaenidae
WulfilopsisAnyphaenidae
WydundraProdidomidae
XamiatusNemesiidae
XanthariaMiturgidae
XenesthisTheraphosidae
XenoctenusMiturgidae
XenocytaeaSalticidae
XenonemesiaMicrostigmatidae
XenoplectusGnaphosidae
XerolycosaLycosidae
XerophaeusGnaphosidae
XeropigoCorinnidae
XestaspisOonopidae
XeviosoPhyxelididae
XiombargOonopidae
XiruanaAnyphaenidae
XizangiaGnaphosidae
XuriellaSalticidae
XyccarphOonopidae
XylethrusAraneidae
XyphinusOonopidae
XysticusThomisidae
YabisiHersiliidae
YacollaAmaurobiidae
YacuitellaSalticidae
YaginumaellaSalticidae
YaginumanisSalticidae
YaginumenaTheridiidae
YaginumiaAraneidae
YakutopusLinyphiidae
YamangaleaSalticidae
YardiellaFilistatidae
YepoellaSalticidae
YiinthiSparassidae
YilgarniaNemesiidae
YimbulungaSalticidae
YllenusSalticidae
YogetorSalticidae
YorimaDictynidae
YoroaTheridiidae
YpypueraHersiliidae
YumatesOonopidae
YunohamellaTheridiidae
YupanquiaAmaurobiidae
ZabkattusSalticidae
ZachriaSparassidae
ZaituniaFilistatidae
ZametopiasThomisidae
ZametopinaThomisidae
ZangherellaAnapidae
ZanomysAmaurobiidae
ZantheresLycosidae
ZatavuaPholcidae
ZealanapisAnapidae
ZealaraneaAraneidae
ZealoctenusMiturgidae
ZearchaeaMecysmaucheniidae
ZeatupuaSynotaxidae
ZebraplatysSalticidae
ZelandaGnaphosidae
ZelominorGnaphosidae
ZelotesGnaphosidae
ZelotibiaGnaphosidae
ZelowanGnaphosidae
ZenoninaLycosidae
ZephyrarchaeaArchaeidae
ZercidiumTheridiidae
ZerogoneLinyphiidae
ZeuxippusSalticidae
ZillaAraneidae
ZillimataZodariidae
ZimirinaProdidomidae
ZimirisProdidomidae
ZimiromusGnaphosidae
ZodariellumZodariidae
ZodarionZodariidae
ZoicaLycosidae
ZomaTheridiosomatidae
ZophorameBarychelidae
ZophoryctesBarychelidae
ZoraMiturgidae
ZornellaLinyphiidae
ZorocratesZorocratidae
ZorodictynaZorocratidae
ZoroidesMiturgidae
ZoropsisZoropsidae
ZosisUloboridae
ZulunigmaSalticidae
ZunigaSalticidae
ZygiellaAraneidae
ZygiometellaTetragnathidae
ZygoballusSalticidae
ZygometisThomisidae
ZygottusLinyphiidae
ZyngoonopsOonopidae
ZyuzicosaLycosidae

Bolivia [1 specie(s)]

Pseudodysderina yungas

"West Indies," probably Africa [1 specie(s)]

Anisaedus levii

Abkhasia [1 specie(s)]

Lasaeola dbari

Abkhazia [10 specie(s)]

Geolycosa charitonovi, Hygrocrates caucasicus, Pardosa abagensis, Pardosa caucasica, Piratula hurkai, Pireneitega ovtchinnikovi, Robertus golovatchi, Robertus mediterraneus, Scutpelecopsis wunderlichi, Yaginumena maculosa

Aden [4 specie(s)]

Anelosimus dialeucon, Cyrtophora subacalypha, Ischnocolus jickelii, Trygetus nitidissimus

Admiralty Is. [3 specie(s)]

Cyrtophora admiralia, Gasteracantha westringi, Tychicus rufoides

Aegean Is. [1 specie(s)]

Pardosa atomaria

Afghanistan [122 specie(s)]

Aelurillus afghanus, Aelurillus logunovi, Allocosa manmaka, Allocosa pellita, Allocosa sangtoda, Alopecosa lindbergi, Alopecosa nybelini, Anagraphis maculosa, Anemesia tubifex, Arachosinella strepens, Arctosa bakva, Arctosa darountaha, Arctosa kadjahkaia, Artema magna, Artema ziaretana, Asiabadus asiaticus, Berlandina denisi, Berlandina propinqua, Bianor punjabicus, Castianeira rugosa, Cebrennus flagellatus, Corinnomma afghanicum, Dactylopisthes digiticeps, Dendryphantes praeposterus, Drassodes afghanus, Drassodes bendamiranus, Drassodes bicurvatus, Drassodes crassipalpus, Drassodes krausi, Drassodes lindbergi, Drassodes lividus, Drassodes robatus, Drassodes termezius, Drassodes tiritschensis, Dysdera afghana, Dysdera zarudnyi, Eresus walckenaeri moerens, Eusparassus fuscimanus, Eusparassus kronebergi, Evarcha crinita, Evarcha darinurica, Evippa nigerrima, Fedotovia uzbekistanica, Gamasomorpha kabulensis, Geolycosa sexmaculata, Gnaphosa danieli, Gnaphosa perplexa, Hahnia spasskyi, Heliophanus potanini, Herpyllus lativulvus, Herpyllus paropanisadensis, Herpyllus proximus, Herpyllus vicinus, Hersiliola afghanica, Hersiliola lindbergi, Heteropoda afghana, Heteropoda lindbergi, Hippasa afghana, Hogna afghana, Hogna bhougavia, Icius abnormis, Langona aperta, Langona pallida, Lycosa trichopus, Megalepthyphantes kandahar, Megalepthyphantes turkestanicus, Megarctosa bamiana, Micaria braendegaardi, Micaria lindbergi, Micaria pallens, Minosiella intermedia, Mogrus faizabadicus, Mughiphantes afghanus, Mughiphantes hindukuschensis, Myrmarachne palladia, Nesticus afghanus, Nesticus concolor, Nesticus lindbergi, Nomisia kabuliana, Ozyptila grisea, Pardosa bendamira, Pardosa chahraka, Pardosa chindanda, Pardosa dalkhaba, Pardosa ghourbanda, Pardosa golbagha, Pardosa guerechka, Pardosa maimaneha, Pardosa pseudotorrentum, Pardosa rhombisepta, Pellenes lucidus, Philodromus populicola, Philodromus punctatissimus, Pholcoides afghana, Pholcus afghanus, Pholcus cophenius, Pholcus djelalabad, Pholcus kandahar, Pseudicius afghanicus, Pseudicius arabicus, Pseudicius datuntatus, Pseudicius frigidus, Salticus afghanicus, Schizocosa salara, Scotophaeus afghanicus, Scotophaeus lindbergi, Scytodes sexstriata, Thanatus denisi, Tricalamus lindbergi, Uroctea grossa, Xysticus lindbergi, Xysticus maculatipes, Zaitunia afghana, Zelotes anchoralis, Zelotes bozbalus, Zelotes chotorus, Zelotes konarus, Zelotes laghmanus, Zelotes planiger, Zelotes spinulosus, Zodarion lindbergi, Zyuzicosa afghana

Africa [99 specie(s)]

Agyneta habra, Agyneta prosectes, Ansiea tuckeri, Araneus apricus, Argiope flavipalpis, Bianor albobimaculatus, Caerostris sexcuspidata, Cambalida fulvipes, Camillina pavesii, Cheiracanthium aculeatum, Cheiracanthium africanum, Cheiracanthium furculatum, Cheiracanthium inclusum, Cheiracanthium kenyaense, Cheiracanthium molle, Cyclosa albopunctata, Diaea puncta, Encymachus livingstonei, Eumenophorus stridulantissimus, Euprosthenops australis, Firmicus lentiginosus, Gasteracantha falcicornis, Gasteracantha sanguinolenta, Hahnia tabulicola, Harmochirus luculentus, Helsdingenia extensa, Hippasa cinerea, Hyllus brevitarsis, Hyllus cornutus, Hyllus jallae, Hyllus treleaveni, Latrodectus cinctus, Latrodectus renivulvatus, Leucauge festiva, Medmassa semiaurantiaca, Megaraneus gabonensis, Metaleptyphantes perexiguus, Misumenops rubrodecoratus, Mogrus mathisi, Monaeses paradoxus, Myrmarachne marshalli, Natta chionogaster, Natta horizontalis, Neoscona blondeli, Neoscona rapta, Neoscona rufipalpis, Neriene helsdingeni, Neriene obtusa, Nilus curtus, Nilus massajae, Nilus radiatolineatus, Pachypoessa plebeja, Pararaneus spectator, Pardosa injucunda, Pardosa oncka, Pehrforsskalia conopyga, Pellenes geniculatus, Perenethis simoni, Perenethis symmetrica, Peucetia viridis, Phintella aequipes, Phlegra bresnieri, Prasonica seriata, Pseudomicrommata longipes, Rhomphaea nasica, Rothus purpurissatus, Runcinia aethiops, Runcinia affinis, Runcinia depressa, Runcinia flavida, Runcinia johnstoni, Runcinia tropica, Schenkelia modesta, Scytodes major, Selenops radiatus, Stegodyphus africanus, Stegodyphus mimosarum, Tetragnatha boydi, Theridion trahax, Thomisops pupa, Thomisops sulcatus, Thomisus blandus, Thomisus citrinellus, Thomisus dalmasi, Thomisus kalaharinus, Thomisus scrupeus, Thomisus stenningi, Thyene inflata, Thyene thyenioides, Tibellus minor, Tibellus seriepunctatus, Tibellus vossioni, Tidarren cuneolatum, Tmarus cameliformis, Tmarus foliatus, Tmarus planetarius, Trachelas canariensis, Tusitala lyrata, Tybaertiella krugeri

Africa to Central Asia [1 specie(s)]

Zelotes scrutatus

Africa to China [1 specie(s)]

Tetragnatha jaculator

Africa to Japan [4 specie(s)]

Cyclosa mulmeinensis, Myrmarachne elongata, Plexippus petersi, Tetragnatha javana

Africa to Philippines [1 specie(s)]

Neoscona vigilans

Africa to Seychelles [1 specie(s)]

Neoscona moreli

Africa to Taiwan [1 specie(s)]

Moneta spinigera

Aitutaki [2 specie(s)]

Dyschiriognatha upoluensis, Linyphia tuasivia

Alaska [183 specie(s)]

Aculepeira carbonarioides, Agelenopsis utahana, Agroeca ornata, Agyneta amersaxatilis, Agyneta brevipes, Agyneta jacksoni, Agyneta lophophor, Agyneta maritima, Agyneta mollis, Agyneta ordinaria, Agyneta perspicua, Agyneta simplex, Alopecosa hirtipes, Alopecosa mutabilis, Araneus corticarius, Araneus gemma, Araneus trifolium, Arctella lapponica, Arctosa insignita, Bassaniana utahensis, Bathyphantes alascensis, Bathyphantes brevipes, Bathyphantes brevis, Bathyphantes canadensis, Bathyphantes gulkana, Bathyphantes iviei, Bathyphantes keeni, Bathyphantes pallidus, Bathyphantes pogonias, Bathyphantes umiatus, Bathyphantes yukon, Callobius pictus, Ceraticelus innominabilis, Ceraticelus silus, Ceratinella alaskae, Ceratinella brunnea, Ceratinella ornatula, Ceratinella ornatula alaskana, Ceratinella tigana, Cheniseo recurvata, Cicurina peckhami, Cicurina simplex, Clubiona bryantae, Clubiona kastoni, Clubiona latericia, Clubiona moesta, Clubiona pacifica, Collinsia borea, Collinsia ksenia, Collinsia stylifera, Collinsia thulensis, Coriarachne brunneipes, Cybaeopsis wabritaska, Cybaeus morosus, Cybaeus reticulatus, Cybaeus signifer, Dactylopisthes video, Dictyna brevitarsa, Dirksia cinctipes, Dismodicus alticeps, Dismodicus modicus, Emblyna chitina, Emblyna peragrata, Enoplognatha intrepida, Entelecara sombra, Erigone allani, Erigone arcticola, Erigone aspura, Erigone coloradensis, Erigone matanuskae, Erigone tanana, Eris militaris, Eulaira arctoa, Gnaphosa brumalis, Gnaphosa parvula, Gnathonarium suppositum, Gnathonarium taczanowskii, Gonatium crassipalpum, Grammonota subarctica, Hahnia arizonica, Haplodrassus eunis, Helophora reducta, Hilaira gertschi, Hilaira nubigena, Hilaira proletaria, Hololena curta, Hybauchenidium aquilonare, Hybauchenidium gibbosum, Hypomma nordlandicum, Hypomma subarcticum, Hyptiotes gertschi, Incestophantes duplicatus, Islandiana cristata, Islandiana longisetosa, Lathys alberta, Lepthyphantes arcticus, Lophomma vaccinii, Masikia indistincta, Melocosa fumosa, Mermessus lindrothi, Micrargus aleuticus, Microlinyphia dana, Neoantistea magna, Neriene digna, Oedothorax alascensis, Oedothorax banksi, Oreoneta arctica, Oreoneta beringiana, Oreoneta fortyukon, Oreoneta leviceps, Ozyptila sincera canadensis, Paratrochosina insolita, Pardosa albomaculata, Pardosa algens, Pardosa beringiana, Pardosa coloradensis, Pardosa diuturna, Pardosa dorsuncata, Pardosa furcifera, Pardosa fuscula, Pardosa groenlandica, Pardosa lowriei, Pardosa mackenziana, Pardosa metlakatla, Pardosa moesta, Pardosa nordicolens, Pardosa podhorskii, Pardosa sodalis, Pardosa tesquorum, Pardosa uintana, Pardosa xerampelina, Phidippus borealis, Philodromus rufus vibrans, Pimoa altioculata, Pirata bryantae, Pityohyphantes subarcticus, Poeciloneta calcaratus, Poeciloneta vakkhanka, Porrhomma boreale, Porrhomma macrochelis, Praestigia sibirica, Robertus arcticus, Robertus riparius, Robertus vigerens, Rugathodes sexpunctatus, Satilatlas marxi, Satilatlas marxi matanuskae, Savignia birostra, Sciastes mentasta, Sciastes truncatus, Scotinotylus alienus, Scotinotylus alpinus, Scotinotylus bodenburgi, Scotinotylus majesticus, Scotinotylus patellatus, Scotinotylus protervus, Semljicola convexus, Semljicola lapponicus, Sisicottus nesides, Spirembolus chilkatensis, Steatoda borealis, Tachygyna ursina, Thaleria leechi, Theonoe stridula, Theridion saanichum, Tibioplus diversus, Tunagyna debilis, Usofila pacifica, Walckenaeria communis, Walckenaeria cuspidata brevicula, Walckenaeria directa, Walckenaeria fraudatrix, Walckenaeria monoceras, Walckenaeria pellax, Walckenaeria spiralis, Xysticus britcheri, Xysticus deichmanni, Xysticus elegans, Xysticus emertoni, Xysticus montanensis, Xysticus triangulosus, Zornella armata, Zygiella nearctica

Albania [11 specie(s)]

Dysdera bellimundi, Dysdera corfuensis, Dysdera dubrovninnii, Dysdera granulata, Dysdera murphiorum, Harpactea albanica, Lycosa praegrandis discoloriventer, Palpimanus orientalis, Pardosa cavannae, Philodromus pentheri, Xysticus brevidentatus

Aldabra [29 specie(s)]

Anelosimus decaryi, Argyrodes chionus, Bardala labarda, Bristowiella seychellensis, Caerostris sexcuspidata, Camillina aldabrae, Dipoena hasra, Dipoena pristea, Euryopis helcra, Gasteracantha sanguinolenta emeriti, Goleba pallens, Hersilia aldabrensis, Larinia dasia, Latrodectus menavodi, Nanume naneum, Neoscona angulatula, Neoscona quincasea, Nephilingis livida, Platyoides grandidieri, Prasonica anarillea, Prasonicella marsa, Rhomphaea barycephala, Tetragnatha demissa, Tetragnatha maralba, Theridion cloxum, Theridion mehlum, Theridion melanostictum, Theridion nagorum, Theridion palanum

Algeria [426 specie(s)]

Acartauchenius bedeli, Acartauchenius hamulifer, Acartauchenius insigniceps, Acartauchenius leprieuri, Acartauchenius mutabilis, Acartauchenius planiceps, Acartauchenius praeceps, Acartauchenius simoni, Aelurillus basseleti, Aelurillus lopadusae, Aelurillus numidicus, Aelurillus plumipes, Afraflacilla antineae, Agelena canariensis, Agraecina hodna, Agroeca annulipes, Agroeca inopina, Agroeca maghrebensis, Agyneta pseudorurestris, Ajmonia numidica, Ajmonia patellaris, Allocosa sefrana, Alopecosa valida, Altella opaca, Altella uncata, Amaurobius barbarus, Amphiledorus balnearius, Amphiledorus histrionicus, Anatolidion gentile, Anyphaena numida, Apostenus algericus, Araeoncus hanno, Araeoncus martinae, Araneus pallidus, Araneus v-notatus, Archaeodictyna tazzeiti, Arctosa algerina, Arctosa meinerti, Arctosa tridens, Asagena italica, Berlandina deserticola, Berlandina punica, Brachycerasphora convexa, Callitrichia aliena, Calodipoena conica, Canariphantes atlassahariensis, Canariphantes homonymus, Canariphantes naili, Canariphantes zonatus, Castianeira antinorii, Castianeira munieri, Cebrennus cultrifer, Cebrennus villosus, Cebrennus wagae, Centromerus cinctus, Centromerus desmeti, Centromerus europaeus, Centromerus phoceorum, Centromerus sinuatus, Chaerea maritimus, Cheiracanthium barbarum, Cheiracanthium exilipes, Cherserigone gracilipes, Clubiona baborensis, Clubiona leucaspis, Clubiona mandibularis, Crustulina erythropus, Cybaeodes carusoi, Cybaeodes liocraninus, Cyrtauchenius artifex, Cyrtauchenius bedeli, Cyrtauchenius bicolor, Cyrtauchenius castaneiceps, Cyrtauchenius dayensis, Cyrtauchenius inops, Cyrtauchenius latastei, Cyrtauchenius longipalpus, Cyrtauchenius luridus, Cyrtauchenius maculatus, Cyrtauchenius structor, Cyrtauchenius terricola, Cyrtauchenius vittatus, Dendryphantes fulviventris, Devade pusilla, Dictyna laeviceps, Didectoprocnemis cirtensis, Diplocephalus algericus, Diplocephalus lancearius, Diplocephalus mystacinus, Dipoena lesnei, Dipoena leveillei, Dipoena sedilloti, Dipoena xanthopus, Dorceus albolunulatus, Dorceus latifrons, Drassodes corticalis, Drassodes crassipes, Drassodes deserticola, Drassodes distinctus, Drassodes obscurus, Drassodes rufipes, Dysdera aciculata, Dysdera crocata mutica, Dysdera crocata parvula, Dysdera crocolita, Dysdera deserticola, Dysdera hamifera, Dysdera hamifera macellina, Dysdera hirsti, Dysdera leprieuri, Dysdera lucidipes, Dysdera maurusia, Dysdera snassenica, Dysdera vesiculifera, Dysderina sublaevis, Enoplognatha biskrensis, Enoplognatha carinata, Enoplognatha hermani, Enoplognatha nigromarginata, Entelecara truncatifrons, Episinus maculipes numidicus, Eratigena feminea, Eresus albopictus, Eresus kollari latefasciatus, Euophrys albimana, Euophrys convergentis, Euophrys nigromaculata, Euophrys quadripunctata, Eusparassus barbarus, Eusparassus letourneuxi, Firmicus bivittatus, Gonatium dayense, Gonatium occidentale, Gongylidiellum hipponense, Graptartia scabra, Habrocestum algericum, Habrocestum bovei, Habrocestum lepidum, Habrocestum simoni, Hahnia barbara, Harpactea acuta, Harpactea angustata, Harpactea auresensis, Harpactea auriga, Harpactea aurigoides, Harpactea caligata, Harpactea chreensis, Harpactea christae, Harpactea dumonti, Harpactea forcipifera, Harpactea globifera, Harpactea heizerensis, Harpactea incurvata, Harpactea innupta, Harpactea kalaensis, Harpactea kareli, Harpactea longitarsa, Harpactea maelfaiti, Harpactea major, Harpactea mehennii, Harpactea mertensi, Harpactea mitidjae, Harpactea monicae, Harpactea mouzaiensis, Harpactea oranensis, Harpactea ouarsenensis, Harpactea ovata, Harpactea punica, Harpactea reniformis, Harpactea senalbensis, Harpactea sinuata, Harpactea undosa, Harpactea yakourensis, Heliophanus acutissimus, Heliophanus agricola, Heliophanus conspicuus, Heliophanus ramosus, Heliophanus stylifer, Heriaeus algericus, Heriaeus numidicus, Heser bernardi, Heser bonneti, Hogna leprieuri, Hybocoptus corrugis, Hybocoptus ericicola, Icius crassipes, Icius simoni, Icius testaceolineatus, Improphantes djazairi, Ischnocolus valentinus, Lathys maura, Lathys simplicior, Lathys subviridis, Latrodectus lilianae, Lepthyphantes afer, Lepthyphantes ajoti, Lepthyphantes emarginatus, Lepthyphantes exvaginatus, Lepthyphantes laguncula, Lepthyphantes ritae, Lepthyphantes venereus, Leptodrassex algericus, Leptodrassus fragilis, Leptoneta kernensis, Leptorchestes algerinus, Leptorchestes mutilloides, Lessertia barbara, Linyphia tenuipalpis, Loureedia annulipes, Lycosa affinis, Lycosa bonneti, Lycosa interstitialis, Lycosa sylvatica, Lycosa vachoni, Lycosoides caparti, Lycosoides leprieuri, Lycosoides subfasciata, Lycosoides variegata, Mecopisthes daiarum, Mecopisthes monticola, Mecopisthes paludicola, Megalepthyphantes auresensis, Megalepthyphantes bkheitae, Megalepthyphantes hellinckxorum, Megamyrmaekion algericum, Menemerus desertus, Metatrachelas amabilis, Metatrachelas macrochelis, Metatrachelas rayi, Micaria belezma, Micaria corvina, Micaria triguttata, Minicia elegans, Minosia pharao occidentalis, Minosiella mediocris, Mogrus flavescentemaculatus, Myrmarachne myrmicaeformis, Neaetha fulvopilosa, Neaetha ravoisiei, Nemesia africana, Nemesia barbara, Nemesia cavicola, Nemesia didieri, Nemesia elongata, Neon convolutus, Neottiura curvimana, Nigma hortensis, Nomisia castanea, Nomisia flavimana, Nomisia recepta, Nuctenea cedrorum, Oecobius annulipes, Oecobius paulomaculatus, Oedothorax tingitanus, Oonopinus angustatus, Oonops longespinosus, Oonops olitor, Oonops tubulatus, Orchestina algerica, Orchestina minutissima, Orchestina pavesii, Ouedia rufithorax, Oxyopes algerianus, Oxyopes oranicola, Ozyptila annulipes, Ozyptila barbara, Ozyptila leprieuri, Ozyptila numida, Ozyptila perplexa, Ozyptila varica, Paidiscura pallens, Palliduphantes kalaensis, Palliduphantes labilis, Palliduphantes tricuspis, Palliduphantes yakourensis, Palpimanus aegyptiacus, Palpimanus maroccanus, Paraleptoneta spinimana, Paratrachelas atlantis, Paratrachelas ibericus, Pardosa cribrata, Pardosa gracilenta, Pecado impudicus, Pelecopsis amabilis, Pelecopsis cedricola, Pelecopsis digitulus, Pelecopsis hipporegia, Pelecopsis kabyliana, Pelecopsis kalaensis, Pelecopsis leonina, Pelecopsis lunaris, Pelecopsis major, Pelecopsis oranensis, Pelecopsis suilla, Pellenes durieui, Pellenes levaillanti, Philaeus corrugatulus, Philaeus fallax, Philodromus afroglaucinus, Philodromus bosmansi, Philodromus calidus, Philodromus foucauldi, Philodromus lamellipalpis, Philodromus lividus, Philodromus maghrebi, Philodromus simoni, Phlegra fulvotrilineata, Phlegra nitidiventris, Phlegra sapphirina, Pholcus genuiformis, Pholcus mecheria, Pirata pallipes, Pirata rubicundicoloratus, Pirata timidus, Porrhomma indecorum, Prasonica affinis, Prodidomus flavidus, Pseudicius musculus, Pterotricha algerica, Pterotricha chazaliae, Pterotricha dalmasi, Pterotricha insolita, Pterotricha vicina, Pterotrichina elegans, Rhode baborensis, Rhode scutiventris, Salticus confusus, Salticus meticulosus, Salticus paludivagus, Scotargus numidicus, Scotina celans, Scotolathys simplex, Scotophaeus scutulatus, Scotophaeus validus, Segestria pusiola, Selamia numidica, Setaphis algerica, Singa lucina eburnea, Sintula furcifer, Sintula orientalis, Sintula penicilliger, Sintula pseudocorniger, Sintula subterminalis, Stalitochara kabiliana, Steatoda moerens, Steatoda nobilis, Stenaelurillus nigricaudus, Sulsula pauper, Synageles albotrimaculatus, Synaphosus intricatus, Tama edwardsi, Tapinocyba algirica, Tegenaria africana, Telchius barbarus, Tenuiphantes herbicola, Thanatus fuscipes, Thanatus ornatus, Thanatus validus, Thaumatoncus indicator, Thaumatoncus secundus, Theonina linyphioides, Theridion furfuraceum, Theridion pinicola, Theridion wiehlei, Thomisus ochraceus, Thomisus venulatus, Thwaitesia algerica, Tibellus vosseleri, Titanoeca praefica, Tmarus staintoni, Trabea cazorla, Trachyzelotes huberti, Trichoncus aurantiipes, Trichoncus uncinatus, Trichopterna lucasi, Trochosa werneri, Troglohyphantes albicaudatus, Troglohyphantes cirtensis, Troglohyphantes numidus, Troglohyphantes saouaf, Typhochrestus bifurcatus, Typhochrestus djellalensis, Typhochrestus mauretanicus, Typhochrestus numidicus, Typhochrestus spatulatus, Typhochrestus splendidus, Typhochrestus ultimus, Typhochrestus virilis, Ummidia algeriana, Walckenaeria baborensis, Walckenaeria crocata, Walckenaeria erythrina, Walckenaeria extraterrestris, Walckenaeria kabyliana, Walckenaeria mariannae, Walckenaeria neglecta, Walckenaeria tenuitibialis, Walckenaeria torta, Walckenaeria turbulenta, Xestaspis nitida, Xysticus tortuosus, Yllenus ranunculus, Zangherella algerica, Zelominor algericus, Zelotes barbarus, Zelotes erythrocephalus, Zelotes longinquus, Zelotes oryx, Zelotes pediculatus, Zelotes pluridentatus, Zelotes poecilochroaeformis, Zelotes remyi, Zelotes stolidus, Zimirina deserticola, Zimirina penicillata, Zodariellum sahariense, Zodarion algiricum, Zodarion bicoloripes, Zodarion dispar, Zodarion dubium, Zodarion kabylianum, Zodarion ludibundum, Zodarion mesranense, Zodarion walsinghami, Zoropsis bilineata, Zoropsis bilineata viberti

Algeria to Azerbaijan [1 specie(s)]

Maso gallicus

Algeria to Egypt [1 specie(s)]

Philodromus pardalis

Algeria to Iraq [1 specie(s)]

Eusparassus walckenaeri

Algeria to Israel [5 specie(s)]

Adonea algerica, Cebrennus castaneitarsis, Micrommata formosa, Nonianus pictus, Steatoda ephippiata

Algeria to Middle East [1 specie(s)]

Halodromus patellidens

Amazonas [2 specie(s)]

Corinna buccosa, Corinna eresiformis

Amboina [40 specie(s)]

Araneus balanus, Araneus flavisternis, Araneus goniaeus, Araneus postilena, Araneus pupulus, Araneus radja, Argyrodes amboinensis, Argyrodes delicatulus, Argyrodes tenuis infumatus, Cytaea laticeps, Dendrolycosa fusca, Diolenius phrynoides, Euryattus venustus, Gasteracantha audouini, Gasteracantha biloba, Hygropoda albolimbata, Hygropoda dolomedes, Leucauge aurocincta, Leucauge nigrotarsalis, Leucauge pusilla, Lycosa innocua, Mastira bitaeniata, Mastira nitida, Matidia calcarata, Muziris doleschalli, Myrmarachne formica, Ordgarius clypeatus, Orsinome cavernicola, Orsinome pilatrix, Pandercetes plumipes, Pardosa nesiotis, Phoroncidia argoides, Salticus kraali, Telamonia coeruleostriata, Thelcticopis moesta, Theridion inquinatum, Thorelliola biapophysis, Trochosa moluccensis, Trochosippa malayana, Tychicus longipes

Ambon [3 specie(s)]

Nephilengys malabarensis, Panjange alba, Spermophora deelemanae

America [2 specie(s)]

Loxosceles laeta, Wulfila scopulatus

Andaman Is. [36 specie(s)]

Achaearanea diglipuriensis, Anaxibia rebai, Angaeus pentagonalis, Argyrodes andamanensis, Argyrodes chiriatapuensis, Cosmophasis miniaceomicans, Ctenus kapuri, Cyclosa albisternis, Cyclosa neilensis, Cyclosa oatesi, Cytaea albolimbata, Dendrolycosa gitae, Dictynomorpha bedeshai, Drassodes andamanensis, Ebo bharatae, Hygropoda sikkimus, Leucauge pusilla, Marpissa kalapani, Myrmarachne bengalensis, Myrmarachne orientales, Oedignatha andamanensis, Oxyopes sitae, Oxytate greenae, Phidippus yashodharae, Pholcus kapuri, Plexippus andamanensis, Pritha nicobarensis, Pseudicius andamanius, Rhene indica, Sason andamanicum, Singa haddooensis, Tetragnatha andamanensis, Thelcticopis canescens, Theridion indicum, Thomisus andamanensis, Uloborus filifaciens

Andes [1 specie(s)]

Castianeira pulcherrima

Andorra [9 specie(s)]

Civizelotes medianus, Drassodes andorranus, Erigonoplus dilatus, Pardosa pyrenaica, Pelecopsis denisi, Pyrenecosa spinosa, Silometopus tenuispinus, Theridion pyrenaeum, Zelotes egregius

Angola [174 specie(s)]

Afroblemma thorelli, Afromarengo lyrifera, Agyneta dentifera, Agyneta gracilipes, Agyneta larva, Agyneta levis, Agyneta merretti, Agyneta pogonophora, Agyneta usitata, Allocosa mossamedesa, Allothele regnardi, Anansia astaroth, Anaxibia peteri, Aneplasa borlei, Anophthalmoonops thoracotermitis, Anyphops sponsae, Araeoncus macrophthalmus, Ariadna mbalensis, Asemesthes affinis, Asemesthes hertigi, Asemonea fimbriata, Asemonea minuta, Asthenargus brevisetosus, Asthenargus linguatulus, Asthenargus myrmecophilus, Bacillochilus xenostridulans, Bathyphantes dubius, Belippo calcarata, Callitrichia incerta, Callitrichia obtusifrons, Camillina elegans, Capheris oncka, Carniella detriticola, Ceratinopsis machadoi, Chariobas cylindraceus, Cheiracanthium angolense, Coscinida leviorum, Coscinida propinqua, Ctenus cavaticus, Cuangoblemma machadoi, Cydrela kenti, Cynathea mechowi, Cyrba boveyi, Deinopis anchietae, Diaea delata, Diaea rohani, Dipoena silvicola, Dolomedes angolensis, Donacochara deminuta, Dundocera angolana, Dundocera fagei, Dundocera gabelensis, Episinus marignaci, Erigone dentichelis, Erigone nitidithorax, Euryopis pilosa, Eusparassus tuckeri, Festucula lawrencei, Firmicus bragantinus, Gea infuscata, Geolycosa disposita, Goleba puella, Gongylidiellum blandum, Haplomaro denisi, Heliophanus chikangawanus, Heliophanus deformis, Heliophanus falcatus, Heliophanus gloriosus, Heliophanus insperatus, Heliophanus lawrencei, Hersilia setifrons, Heterogriffus berlandi, Hippasa affinis, Hogna landanae, Hogna landanella, Hogna litigiosa, Hogna simoni, Holma bispicata, Holmelgonia hirsuta, Holmelgonia limpida, Isoxya mossamedensis, Labullula annulipes, Lepthyphantes leucocerus, Lepthyphantes locketi, Lepthyphantes micromegethes, Lepthyphantes patulus, Leptopholcus signifer, Leucauge clarki, Leucorchestris alexandrina, Leucorchestris setifrons, Leviola termitophila, Lundacera tchikapensis, Maypacius petrunkevitchi, Mecynidis laevitarsis, Meleon kenti, Menneus tetragnathoides, Metaleptyphantes bifoliatus, Metaleptyphantes carinatus, Metaleptyphantes clavator, Metaleptyphantes machadoi, Metaleptyphantes praecipuus, Metaleptyphantes vicinus, Mexcala angolensis, Mexcala synagelese, Microbathyphantes spedani, Millidgea convoluta, Millidgea navicula, Millidgea verrucosa, Mioxena longispinosa, Misumena nana, Moggridgea tanypalpa, Moreiraxena chicapensis, Myrmarachne andrewi, Myrmarachne confusa, Myrmarachne dundoensis, Myrmarachne foreli, Myrmarachne giltayi, Myrmarachne luachimo, Myrmarachne mussungue, Myrmarachne nigeriensis, Namundra leechi, Neriene conica, Nesticella machadoi, Nomisia monardi, Nomisia tubula, Oedothorax monoceros, Olios faesi, Oxyopes bonneti, Oxyopes hoggi, Pardosa angolensis, Pelecopsis parvioculis, Philoponella angolensis, Phintella lunda, Phoneyusa westi, Phrynarachne melloleitaoi, Platyoides alpha, Porropis homeyeri, Proboscidula loricata, Proelauna humicola, Pterinochilus cryptus, Pterinochilus murinus, Pterinochilus simoni, Pterinochilus vorax, Quamtana kitahurira, Rhaeboctesis denotatus, Schizocosa ehni, Scytodes tertia, Selenops angolaensis, Selenops florenciae, Selenops onka, Selenops zairensis, Seothyra griffinae, Smeringopus dundo, Smeringopus moxico, Smeringopus tombua, Speocera berlandi, Speocera feminina, Speocera vilhenai, Tetrablemma rhinoceros, Tetrablemma viduum, Tetragnatha angolaensis, Theotima jeanneli, Theotima mirabilis, Theotima moxicensis, Theridiosoma latebricola, Thomisus albertianus, Thomisus albertianus guineensis, Thomisus machadoi, Trachelas schenkeli, Troxochrus laevithorax, Tyrotama fragilis, Zelotes angolensis, Zelotes quipungo, Zenonina rehfousi

Angola to Vietnam [1 specie(s)]

Myrmarachne globosa

Anir Is. [1 specie(s)]

Opadometa grata anirensis

Annobón Is. [2 specie(s)]

Hogna furva cingulipes, Thoriosa taurina

Antigua [10 specie(s)]

Cyrtopholis bartholomaei, Hamataliwa maculipes, Hogna antiguiana, Mimetus dimissus, Oonops aristelus, Pardosa portoricensis, Phiale bryantae, Pseudosparianthis antiguensis, Sidusa stoneri, Tetragnatha gracilis

Antigua (Belgium [1 specie(s)]

Erigone dentosa

Antipodes Is. [3 specie(s)]

Drapetisca australis, Gasparia delli, Pholcomma antipodianum

Arabia [2 specie(s)]

Drassodes nugatorius, Philodromus bigibbus

Arabian Peninsula [2 specie(s)]

Eusparassus laevatus, Eusparassus perezi

Argentina [1053 specie(s)]

Abapeba abalosi, Acacesia yacuiensis, Acanthoceto acupictus, Acanthoceto cinereus, Acanthoceto pichi, Acanthoceto riogrande, Acanthogonatus birabeni, Acanthogonatus centralis, Acanthogonatus confusus, Acanthogonatus fuegianus, Acanthogonatus notatus, Acanthogonatus parana, Acanthogonatus patagonicus, Acanthoscurria bollei, Acanthoscurria chacoana, Acanthoscurria cordubensis, Acanthoscurria hirsutissimasterni, Acanthoscurria sternalis, Acanthoscurria suina, Acentroscelus gallinii, Acontius australis, Actinopus crassipes, Actinopus insignis, Actinopus paranensis, Aculepeira albovittata, Aculepeira morenoae, Aculepeira vittata, Admesturius schajovskoyi, Agalenocosa , Agalenocosa chacoensis, Agalenocosa gentilis, Agalenocosa grismadoi, Agalenocosa luteonigra, Agalenocosa melanotaenia, Agalenocosa pirity, Agalenocosa punctata, Agalenocosa tricuspidata, Agalenocosa velox, Agelista andina, Aglaoctenus castaneus, Aglaoctenus oblongus, Aglaoctenus puyen, Aglaoctenus yacytata, Aillutticus nitens, Aillutticus pinquidor, Akela ruricola, Alcmena tristis, Allende longipes, Allende nigrohumeralis, Allende patagiatus, Allocosa alticeps, Allocosa brasiliensis, Alopecosa moesta, Alopecosa mojonia, Alopecosa nigricans, Alopecosa restricta, Alopecosa rosea, Alpaida carminea, Alpaida costai, Alpaida ericae, Alpaida gallardoi, Alpaida gracia, Alpaida grayi, Alpaida holmbergi, Alpaida iguazu, Alpaida itauba, Alpaida lanei, Alpaida latro, Alpaida octolobata, Alpaida quadrilorata, Alpaida rioja, Alpaida rosa, Alpaida rostratula, Alpaida rubellula, Alpaida vanzolinii, Alpaida versicolor, Alpaida yuto, Altellopsis helveola, Amaloxenops palmarum, Amaloxenops vianai, Amaurobius thoracicus, Amphidraus argentinensis, Amycus flavicomis, Anapistula yungas, Ancylometes birabeni, Ancylometes concolor, Anelosimus inhandava, Anelosimus lorenzo, Anelosimus misiones, Anisacate fragile, Anisacate fuegianum, Anisacate tigrinum, Anisaedus rufus, Anodoration claviferum, Anyphaenoides clavipes, Aphantochilus cambridgei, Aphirape boliviensis, Aphirape flexa, Aphirape gamas, Aphirape misionensis, Aphirape riojana, Aphirape riparia, Aphirape uncifera, Apodrassodes araucanius, Apodrassodes trancas, Apopyllus pauper, Apopyllus silvestrii, Arachnomura adfectuosa, Arachosia bergi, Arachosia duplovittata, Arachosia honesta, Arachosia praesignis, Arachosia proseni, Araiya coccinea, Araiya pallida, Araneus alhue, Araneus aurantiifemuris, Araneus blumenau, Araneus corporosus, Araneus cuiaba, Araneus huahun, Araneus iguacu, Araneus lathyrinus, Araneus omnicolor, Araneus stabilis, Araneus talca, Araneus titirus, Araneus unanimus, Araneus vincibilis, Araneus workmani, Argiope ericae, Ariadna boesenbergi, Ariadna calilegua, Ariadna cephalotes, Ariadna maxima, Ariadna mollis, Asemostera janetae, Asthenoctenus borellii, Atomosphyrus breyeri, Attacobius nigripes, Austrochilus franckei, Austrohahnia praestans, Avitus castaneonotatus, Avitus longidens, Avitus variabilis, Axyracrus elegans, Aymaria calilegua, Aysenia barrigai, Aysenia cylindrica, Aysenia elongata, Aysenoides parvus, Aysenoides simoi, Aysha albovittata, Aysha borgmeyeri, Aysha caxambuensis, Aysha clarovittata, Aysha ericae, Aysha lagenifera, Aysha marinonii, Aysha montenegro, Aysha pirassununga, Aysha proseni, Aysha prospera, Aysha rubromaculata, Aysha tertulia, Aysha triunfo, Aysha yacupoi, Aysha zenzesi, Bacillocnemis anomala, Badumna longinqua, Balmaceda nigrosecta, Bathyphantes fissidens, Bathyphantes lennoxensis, Beata aenea, Beata lucida, Bellota yacui, Berlandiella robertae, Birabenella argentina, Birabenia birabenae, Birabenia vittata, Breda apicalis, Breda bicruciata, Breda bistriata, Breda modesta, Breda oserictops, Breda tristis, Buckupiella imperatriz, Cabanadrassus bifasciatus, Calathotarsus simoni, Callevopsis striata, Camillina calel, Camillina cordoba, Camillina galianoae, Camillina major, Camillina marmorata, Camillina mauryi, Camillina minuta, Camillina nova, Camillina oruro, Camillina pilar, Camillina pulchra, Camillina ventana, Caponina notabilis, Carepalxis camelus, Castianeira argentina, Castianeira claveroensis, Castianeira pictipes, Castianeira spinipalpis, Castianeira xanthomela, Catumiri argentinense, Chaco obscura, Chaco patagonica, Chaco sanjuanina, Chaco tecka, Chaco tucumana, Cheiracanthium mildei, Chibchea salta, Chilarchaea quellon, Chilehexops misionensis, Chilenodes australis, Chira gounellei, Chirothecia daguerrei, Chirothecia euchira, Chirothecia minima, Chrysso rubrovittata, Cleocnemis rosea, Clynotoides dorae, Conifaber guarani, Conifaber yasi, Consingis semicana, Coptoprepes casablanca, Coptoprepes ecotono, Coptoprepes flavopilosus, Coptoprepes valdiviensis, Coptoprepes variegatus, Corinna colombo, Corinna loricata, Corinna nitens, Corythalia argentinensis, Cotinusa adelae, Cotinusa albescens, Cotinusa irregularis, Cotinusa rosascostai, Crassanapis cekalovici, Creugas lisei, Cryptachaea jequirituba, Ctenus ravidus, Ctenus saltensis, Cybaeodamus enigmaticus, Cybaeodamus lentiginosus, Cybaeodamus meridionalis, Cybaeodamus ornatus, Cybaeodamus taim, Cybaeolus pusillus, Cyclosa machadinho, Cyclosa serena, Cyclosa vicente, Cyriocosmus versicolor, Cyrioctea aschaensis, Cyrtognatha atopica, Deinopis amica, Dendryphantes duodecempunctatus, Dendryphantes madrynensis, Dendryphantes modestus, Dendryphantes mordax, Dendryphantes patagonicus, Dendryphantes sexguttatus, Diapontia niveovittata, Diapontia pourtaleensis, Diapontia senescens, Diapontia uruguayensis, Dictyna cafayate, Dictyna livida, Diguetia catamarquensis, Diphya limbata, Diplothelopsis bonariensis, Diplothelopsis ornata, Diplura argentina, Diplura paraguayensis, Diplura parallela, Dipoena longiventris, Dipoena mendoza, Drymusa serrana, Dubiaranea difficilis, Dubiaranea remota, Dubiaranea tristis, Dysderina caeca, Ebo carmineus, Ebo fuscus, Ebo meridionalis, Echemoides argentinus, Echemoides balsa, Echemoides giganteus, Echemoides mauryi, Echemoides penicillatus, Echemus giaii, Echinotheridion andresito, Echinotheridion cartum, Eilica modesta, Eilica myrmecophila, Eilica pomposa, Eilica trilineata, Eilica uniformis, Elaver brevipes, Eminella ctenops, Emmenomma oculatum, Encolpius guaraniticus, Epicadus heterogaster, Episinus porteri, Erissoides argentinus, Ero spinipes, Escaphiella argentina, Escaphiella peckorum, Escaphiella ramirezi, Euathlus truculentus, Euophrys a-notata, Euophrys bifoveolata, Euophrys melanoleuca, Euophrys patagonica, Euophrys saitiformis, Euophrys sutrix, Eupalaestrus campestratus, Eupalaestrus larae, Eupalaestrus weijenberghi, Euryopis elenae, Euryopis estebani, Euryopis promo, Euryopis spinifera, Euryopis talaveraensis, Euryopis tribulata, Eustala novemmamillata, Eustala photographica, Eustala secta, Eustala taquara, Eustala ulecebrosa, Eutichurus lizeri, Eutichurus ravidus, Faiditus acuminatus, Faiditus chicaensis, Faiditus iguazuensis, Faiditus laraensis, Faiditus mariae, Faiditus morretensis, Faiditus nataliae, Faiditus vadoensis, Faiditus yacuiensis, Faiditus yutoensis, Fernandezina pulchra, Ferrieria echinata, Freya nigrotaeniata, Frigga finitima, Frigga quintensis, Fritzia muelleri, Galianoella leucostigma, Gamasomorpha m-scripta, Gamasomorpha patquiana, Gamasomorpha platensis, Gamasomorpha vianai, Gamasomorpha wasmanniae, Gastromicans vigens, Gayenna americana, Gayenna sigillum, Geolycosa bridarollii, Geolycosa excussa, Geolycosa hyltonscottae, Geolycosa impudica, Geolycosa incertula, Geolycosa insulata, Geolycosa lancearia, Gertschiola macrostyla, Gertschiola neuquena, Gigapassus octarine, Glenognatha lacteovittata, Gnatholycosa spinipalpis, Gnolus angulifrons, Gnolus blinkeni, Gnolus cordiformis, Gnolus spiculator, Gnolus zonulatus, Goeldia luteipes, Grammostola anthracina, Grammostola burzaquensis, Grammostola chalcothrix, Grammostola diminuta, Grammostola doeringi, Grammostola gossei, Grammostola grossa, Grammostola inermis, Grammostola mendozae, Grammostola pulchripes, Grammostola rosea, Grammostola vachoni, Gravipalpus standifer, Guaranita goloboffi, Guaranita munda, Guaranita yaculica, Gypogyna forceps, Hahnia heterophthalma, Hahnia isophthalma, Hahnia melloleitaoi, Hahnia michaelseni, Hamataliwa buelowae, Helvetia albovittata, Helvetia cancrimana, Helvetia galianoae, Helvetia riojanensis, Helvetia santarema, Herpyllus australis, Heterothele caudicula, Hicanodon cinerea, Hippasella alhue, Hippasella guaquiensis, Hisukattus simplex, Hisukattus transversalis, Hisukattus tristis, Hogna argentinensis, Hogna bivittata, Hogna cosquin, Hogna indefinida, Hogna nigrosecta, Hogna planithoracis, Hogna variolosa, Hogna zorodes, Homoeomma elegans, Homoeomma uruguayense, Hurius aeneus, Hyetussa andalgalaensis, Hyetussa cribrata, Hyetussa mesopotamica, Hyetussa secta, Ianduba varia, Idiops clarus, Idiops hirsutipedis, Intecymbium antarcticum, Intihuatana antarctica, Ischnothele annulata, Isoctenus ordinario, Italaman santamaria, Iviraiva argentina, Iviraiva pachyura, Jessica fidelis, Jessica glabra, Jessica osoriana, Jollas manantiales, Jollas paranacito, Jollas puntalara, Josa calilegua, Kaira candidissima, Kaira conica, Kaira echinus, Laminacauda aluminensis, Laminacauda argentinensis, Laminacauda diffusa, Laminacauda montevidensis, Laminacauda newtoni, Laminacauda plagiata, Laminacauda tucumani, Larinia bivittata, Larinia montecarlo, Larinia t-notata, Larinia tucuman, Lasiodora moreni, Latonigena auricomis, Latrodectus antheratus, Latrodectus corallinus, Latrodectus diaguita, Latrodectus mirabilis, Latrodectus quartus, Latrodectus variegatus, Leprolochus birabeni, Lihuelistata metamerica, Linyphia lehmanni, Linyphia melanoprocta, Lobizon corondaensis, Lobizon humilis, Lobizon minor, Lobizon ojangureni, Lobizon otamendi, Loxosceles hirsuta, Loxosceles intermedia, Loxosceles spadicea, Lycinus longipes, Lycosa bezzii, Lycosa erythrognatha, Lycosa leucogastra, Lycosa leucophthalma, Lycosa pampeana, Lycosa paranensis, Lycosa pictipes, Lycosa poliostoma, Lycosa proletarioides, Lycosa u-album, Lygarina aurantiaca, Lyssomanes austerus, Lyssomanes belgranoi, Lyssomanes hieroglyphicus, Lyssomanes leucomelas, Lyssomanes miniaceus, Lyssomanes nigrofimbriatus, Lyssomanes pauper, Lyssomanes penicillatus, Lyssomanes tristis, Lyssomanes yacui, Macerio conguillio, Macerio flavus, Macerio lanin, Macrobunus backhauseni, Macrobunus madrynensis, Macrophyes jundiai, Mangora bemberg, Mangora caballero, Mangora caxias, Mangora chuquisaca, Mangora cochuna, Mangora enseada, Mangora lactea, Mangora melanoleuca, Mangora missa, Mangora ramirezi, Mangora sciosciae, Mangora strenua, Mangora uziga, Mangora v-signata, Mangora vianai, Mangora yacupoi, Mangora yungas, Martella camba, Mastophora abalosi, Mastophora comma, Mastophora conica, Mastophora conifera, Mastophora diablo, Mastophora extraordinaria, Mastophora haywardi, Mastophora holmbergi, Mastophora melloleitaoi, Mastophora satan, Mburuvicha galianoae, Mecicobothrium thorelli, Mecynogea erythromela, Mecysmauchenioides nordenskjoldi, Mecysmauchenioides quetrihue, Mecysmauchenius gertschi, Mecysmauchenius osorno, Mecysmauchenius segmentatus, Mecysmauchenius thayerae, Megarctosa melanostoma, Melloleitaoina crassifemur, Melloleitaoina mutquina, Melloleitaoina uru, Melloleitaoina yupanqui, Menemerus semilimbatus, Meriola arcifera, Meriola balcarce, Meriola barrosi, Meriola cetiformis, Meriola davidi, Meriola fasciata, Meriola goloboffi, Meriola hyltonae, Meriola longitarsis, Meriola mauryi, Meriola penai, Meriola puyehue, Meriola rahue, Meriola ramirezi, Meriola tablas, Meriola teresita, Mesabolivar argentinensis, Mesabolivar globulosus, Mesabolivar iguazu, Mesabolivar luteus, Mesabolivar tandilicus, Mesabolivar uruguayensis, Metagonia argentinensis, Metagonia strinatii, Metaltella iheringi, Metaltella imitans, Metaltella rorulenta, Metaltella tigrina, Metaphidippus albopilosus, Metaphidippus bisignatus, Metaphidippus odiosus, Metaphidippus pluripunctatus, Metaphidippus tropicus, Metazygia ipanga, Metazygia lagiana, Metazygia limonal, Metepeira calamuchita, Metepeira galatheae, Metepeira gressa, Metepeira karkii, Metepeira rectangula, Metepeira vigilax, Miagrammopes birabeni, Miagrammopes guttatus, Micrathena crassispina, Micrathena furcata, Micrathena furva, Micrathena nigrichelis, Micrathena patruelis, Micrathena peregrinatorum, Micrathena shealsi, Micrathena spitzi, Micrathena swainsoni, Millidgella trisetosa, Minanapis palena, Misionella mendensis, Misumena adelae, Misumenoides athleticus, Misumenoides carminatus, Misumenoides chlorophilus, Misumenoides eximius, Misumenoides gerschmanae, Misumenoides proseni, Misumenoides variegatus, Misumenops anachoretus, Misumenops carneus, Misumenops ignobilis, Misumenops lacticeps, Misumenops maculissparsus, Misumenops ocellatus, Misumenops octoguttatus, Misumenops pallidus reichlini, Misumenops roseofuscus, Misumenops schiapelliae, Misumenops temibilis, Molinaranea clymene, Molinaranea magellanica, Molinaranea phaethontis, Monapia angusta, Monapia carolina, Monapia charrua, Monapia dilaticollis, Monapia fierro, Monapia guenoana, Monapia lutea, Monapia pichinahuel, Monapia silvatica, Monapia tandil, Monapia vittata, Montescueia leitaoi, Moreno morenoi, Moreno neuquen, Moreno ramirezi, Moyosi prativaga, Moyosi rugosa, Myrmarachne guaranitica, Myrmarachne panamensis, Myrmecium bonaerense, Myrmecotypus iguazu, Naevius calilegua, Naubolus pallidus, Navira naguan, Nebridia parva, Negayan ancha, Negayan argentina, Negayan cerronegro, Negayan coccinea, Negayan enrollada, Negayan excepta, Negayan paduana, Negayan puno, Negayan tata, Negayan tridentata, Negayan tucuman, Neocteniza australis, Neocteniza chancani, Neocteniza minima, Neocteniza spinosa, Neocteniza toba, Neomaso aequabilis, Neomaso damocles, Neomaso insperatus, Neomaso patagonicus, Neomaso pollicatus, Neomaso vicinus, Neonella cabana, Neonella colalao, Neonella minuta, Neonella montana, Neospintharus rioensis, Neotrops avalosi, Neotrops darwini, Neotrops lopardoae, Neotrops lorenae, Neotrops nigromaculatus, Neotrops piacentinii, Neotrops poguazu, Neotrops pombero, Neotrops rubioi, Neotrops sciosciae, Neotrops tucumanus, Neotrops yunga, Neoxyphinus termitophilus, Nephila clavipes vespucea, Nephila sexpunctata, Nesticus brignolii, Nesticus calilegua, Nesticus ramirezi, Neuquenia pallida, Neuquenia paupercula, Noegus bidens, Noegus comatulus, Nops farhati, Nops proseni, Notiomaso barbatus, Nycerella aprica, Oarces reticulatus, Ocnotelus rubrolunatus, Ocrepeira galianoae, Ocrepeira hirsuta, Ocrepeira lurida, Ocrepeira mastophoroides, Ocrepeira molle, Odo bruchi, Odo roseus, Odo sericeus, Oedothorax fuegianus, Olios debilipes, Oltacloea mutilata, Onychembolus subalpinus, Origes chloroticus, Orinocosa securifer, Orinomana ascha, Orinomana galianoae, Orsolobus pucara, Osoriella tahela, Otiothops birabeni, Otiothops goloboffi, Otiothops iguazu, Otiothops inflatus, Otiothops payak, Otoniela quadrivittata, Oxyopes birabeni, Oxyopes nigrolineatus, Oxyopes niveosigillatus, Oxysoma longiventre, Oxysoma punctatum, Oxysoma saccatum, Palpimanus argentinus, Parabatinga brevipes, Paracleocnemis apostoli, Paracleocnemis termalis, Paraphysa riparia, Paraphysa scrofa, Paratrechalea galianoae, Paratrechalea longigaster, Paratrechalea ornata, Paratrochosina amica, Parawixia bistriata, Parawixia chubut, Parawixia undulata, Pardosa afflicta, Pardosa birabeni, Pardosa flammula, Pardosa glabra, Pardosa nanica, Pardosa plumipedata, Pardosa strix, Parnaenus metallicus, Patrera longipes, Patrera procera, Pavocosa gallopavo, Peckhamia argentinensis, Petrichus cinereus, Petrichus corticinus, Petrichus lancearius, Petrichus marmoratus, Petrichus niveus, Petrichus ornatus, Petrichus sordidus, Petrichus tobioides, Petrichus tullgreni, Petrichus zonatus, Phiale gratiosa, Phiale roburifoliata, Phiale tristis, Phidippus birabeni, Phidippus zebrinus, Philisca accentifera, Philisca amoena, Philisca atrata, Philisca doilu, Philisca hahni, Philisca huapi, Philisca hyadesi, Philisca puconensis, Philisca tripunctata, Philoponella fasciata, Philoponella para, Philoponella pomelita, Pholcomma micropunctatum, Phoneutria nigriventer, Phormictopus australis, Pikelinia colloncura, Pikelinia kolla, Pikelinia mahuell, Pikelinia patagonica, Pikelinia puna, Pikelinia roigi, Pikelinia tambilloi, Pikelinia ticucho, Pikelinia uspallata, Pirata abalosi, Pirata sagitta, Platnickia bergi, Platnickia bolson, Platnickia elegans, Platnickia wedalen, Platoecobius kooch, Platyarachne argentina, Plesiopelma aspidosperma, Plesiopelma longisternale, Plesiopelma paganoi, Polybetes germaini, Polybetes martius, Polybetes obnuptus, Polybetes pallidus, Polybetes punctulatus, Polybetes pythagoricus, Polybetes quadrifoveatus, Polybetes trifoveatus, Priscula binghamae, Prodidomus rufus, Prolycosides amblygyna, Pseudotyphistes pallidus, Psilocymbium acanthodes, Puan chechehet, Puan nair, Pycnothele modesta, Quemedice enigmaticus, Rachias timbo, Rhomphaea cona, Rhomphaea oris, Rhomphaea palmarensis, Rhomphaea pignalitoensis, Romitia misionensis, Rubrius antarcticus, Rubrius scottae, Rudra humilis, Saitis spinosus, Saitis variegatus, Salticus bonaerensis, Salticus mutabilis, Sanogasta alticola, Sanogasta approximata, Sanogasta backhauseni, Sanogasta backhauseni patagonicus, Sanogasta bonariensis, Sanogasta maculatipes, Sanogasta maculosa, Sanogasta mandibularis, Sanogasta minuta, Sanogasta paucilineata, Sanogasta pehuenche, Sanogasta puma, Sanogasta tenuis, Sanogasta x-signata, Sarinda chacoensis, Sarinda imitans, Sarinda marcosi, Sarinda nigra, Sassacus dissimilis, Scaphiella maculata, Schizocosa malitiosa, Schizocosa proletaria, Schizocosa serranoi, Scolecura parilis, Scolecura propinqua, Scopocira histrio, Scotinoecus fasciatus, Scotophaeus correntinus, Scoturius tigris, Scytodes globula, Segestria florentina, Selenops hebraicus, Selenops maranhensis, Selenops occultus, Selenops rapax, Selenops spixi, Selkirkiella ventrosa, Selknamia minima, Semiopyla triarmata, Semiopyla viperina, Semnolius albofasciatus, Semnolius brunneus, Semora infranotata, Semorina lineata, Senoculus darwini, Senoculus scalarum, Sicarius patagonicus, Sicarius rupestris, Sicarius terrosus, Siloca bulbosa, Simonurius expers, Simonurius gladifer, Simprulla argentina, Sitticus cellulanus, Sitticus flabellatus, Sitticus leucoproctus, Sitticus palpalis, Smermisia parvoris, Smermisia vicosana, Sphecozone araeonciformis, Sphecozone bicolor, Sphecozone cornuta, Sphecozone diversicolor, Sphecozone fastibilis, Sphecozone ignigena, Sphecozone modesta, Sphecozone modica, Sphecozone rubescens, Sphecozone tumidosa, Sphecozone venialis, Steatoda iheringi, Steatoda retorta, Steatoda sabulosa, Stenodeza foestiva, Stenoterommata crassistyla, Stenoterommata iguazu, Stenoterommata palmar, Stenoterommata platensis, Stenoterommata quena, Stenoterommata tenuistyla, Stenoterommata uruguai, Stephanopis quimiliensis, Stephanopoides sexmaculata, Storena lebruni, Sumampattus hudsoni, Sumampattus pantherinus, Sumampattus quinqueradiatus, Sybota atlantica, Sybota compagnuccii, Sybota mendozae, Sybota rana, Synaemops pugilator, Synemosyna aurantiaca, Synemosyna lauretta, Syrisca patagonica, Tacuna delecta, Tacuna saltensis, Taczanowskia striata, Tandil nostalgicus, Tasata centralis, Tasata chiloensis, Tasata parcepunctata, Tasata variolosa, Teminius agalenoides, Temnida rosario, Testudinaria rosea, Tetragnatha americana, Tetragnatha argentinensis, Tetragnatha argyroides, Tetragnatha australis, Tetragnatha longidens, Tetragnatha major, Tetragnatha riparia, Teudis cordobensis, Teudis fatuus, Teudis gastrotaeniatus, Teudis morenus, Thaida peculiaris, Theridion amarga, Theridion ampascachi, Theridion apostoli, Theridion bergi, Theridion bisignatum, Theriella tenuistyla, Thiodina germaini, Thiodina robusta, Thiratoscirtus patagonicus, Thymoites cancellatus, Thymoites puer, Tibellus paraguensis, Tibellus spinosus, Titanattus notabilis, Tmarus albisterni, Tmarus australis, Tmarus holmbergi, Tomopisthes horrendus, Tomopisthes pusillus, Tomopisthes tullgreni, Tomopisthes varius, Trachelopachys cingulipes, Trachelopachys keyserlingi, Trachelopachys quadriocellatus, Trachelopachys sericeus, Trechalea bucculenta, Trechaleoides biocellata, Trechaleoides keyserlingi, Trochanteria gomezi, Trochanteria rugosa, Trochosa albopunctata, Trochosa beltran, Trochosa infausta, Trochosa niveopilosa, Trochosa presumptuosa, Trochosippa obscura, Trydarssus pantherinus, Tullgrenella guayapae, Tullgrenella lunata, Tullgrenella melanica, Tullgrenella morenensis, Tullgrenella musica, Tullgrenella quadripunctata, Tullgrenella selenita, Tullgrenella serrana, Tullgrenella yungae, Turbinellina nigra, Tymbira brunnea, Uloborus albolineatus, Uloborus elongatus, Uloborus llastay, Ulocymus muricatus, Unicorn argentina, Unicorn catleyi, Unicorn sikus, Vectius niger, Vesicapalpus simplex, Vinnius uncatus, Viracucha misionesicus, Vitalius paranaensis, Wagneriana eldorado, Wagneriana eupalaestra, Wagneriana heteracantha, Wagneriana juquia, Wagneriana uropygialis, Wagneriana uzaga, Wechselia steinbachi, Wedoquella denticulata, Wedoquella macrothecata, Wedoquella punctata, Wulfila albus, Xenoctenus marmoratus, Xenoctenus pampeanus, Xenoctenus patagonicus, Xenoctenus unguiculatus, Xenonemesia platensis, Xenoplectus armatus, Xiombarg plaumanni, Xiruana gracilipes, Xysticus silvestrii, Yacuitella nana, Yepoella crassistylis, Yupanquia schiapelliae, Zelotes coeruleus, Zelotes lividus, Zelotes uniformis, Zelotes zonatus, Zimiromus recs, Zygoballus lineatus, Zygoballus melloleitaoi

Argentina (introduced in USA and Canada) [1 specie(s)]

Metaltella simoni

Argentina (introduced in USA) [1 specie(s)]

Falconina gracilis

Argentina (introduced) [1 specie(s)]

Uloborus plumipes

Argentina) [1 specie(s)]

Hesydrus palustris

Armenia [24 specie(s)]

Araeoncus clavatus, Dictyna ignobilis, Dysdera armenica, Dysdera collucata, Dysdera mazini, Dysdera richteri, Evarcha armeniaca, Geolycosa dunini, Harpactea armenica, Harpactea deelemanae, Harpactea eskovi, Harpactea golovatchi, Harpactea nenilini, Harpactea secunda, Harpactea zaitzevi, Panamomops fedotovi, Pardosa colchica, Philodromus juvencus, Philodromus rikhteri, Pseudicius pseudocourtauldi, Tenuiphantes aequalis, Tenuiphantes contortus, Walckenaeria bifasciculata, Zodarion petrobium

Aru Is. [61 specie(s)]

Allocosa hugonis, Arachnura quinqueapicata, Araneus elatatus, Araneus radja, Araneus rubrivitticeps, Araneus wokamus, Argyrodes mertoni, Argyrodes reticola, Aruana silvicola, Bathippus dentiferellus, Bathippus dilanians, Bathippus seltuttensis, Bathippus semiannulifer, Bavia papakula, Cheiracanthium mertoni, Clubiona phansa, Cosmophasis maculiventris, Ctenus angularis, Ctenus aruanus, Cyrtarachne tricolor aruana, Cytaea haematicoides, Deinopis aruensis, Euryattus leopoldi, Gasteracantha taeniata maculella, Gasteracantha theisi antemaculata, Gea argiopides, Heteropoda analis, Heteropoda elatana, Heteropoda teranganica, Hygropoda subannulipes, Isopedella terangana, Leucauge virginis, Leucauge wokamara, Lycosa teranganicola, Mallinella zebra, Margaromma sexuale, Mastira cimicina, Matidia viridissima, Muziris epigynatus, Muziris gracilipalpis, Omoedus karschi, Omoedus wangillus, Oxyopes brevis, Oxyopes kobrooricus, Oxyopes palliventer, Oxyopes rouxi, Oxyopes wokamanus, Palpelius fuscoannulatus, Pandercetes malleator, Papakula niveopunctata, Parawixia dehaani quadripunctigera, Schizocosa arua, Scytodes aruensis, Scytodes subadulta, Selenocosmia aruana, Stephanopis aruana, Tetragnatha mertoni, Thelcticopis convoluticola, Thelcticopis rubristernis, Theridion aruanum, Theridion kobrooricum

Aruba [2 specie(s)]

Philodromus traviatus, Selenops arikok

Ascension Is. [4 specie(s)]

Catonetria caeca, Opopaea euphorbicola, Prodidomus clarki, Prodidomus duffeyi

Asia [1 specie(s)]

Larinia phthisica

Asia Minor [1 specie(s)]

Euryopis orsovensis

Assumption Is. [1 specie(s)]

Noideattella assumptia

Auckland Is. [20 specie(s)]

Algidiella aucklandica, Amaurobioides piscator, Anoteropsis hilaris, Clynotis archeyi, Gasparia delli, Gohia falxiata, Huara antarctica, Huara grossa, Icona alba, Icona drama, Kapanga hickmani, Laestrygones minutissimus, Laetesia aucklandensis, Mangua forsteri, Neoramia crucifera, Neororea sorenseni, Oramia marplesi, Pounamuella australis, Rorea aucklandensis, Subantarctia turbotti

Austral Is. [3 specie(s)]

Glenognatha chamberlini, Glenognatha phalangiops, Holocneminus piritarsis

Australia [194 specie(s)]

Allocosa obscuroides, Allocosa palabunda, Amyciaea albomaculata, Aname platypus, Anepsion peltoides, Anzacia mustecula, Arachnura feredayi, Arachnura higginsi, Araneus biapicatifer, Araneus brisbanae, Araneus exsertus, Araneus mastersi, Araneus quietus, Araneus ragnhildae, Araneus ramulosus, Araneus speculabundus, Araneus talipedatus, Argiope protensa, Argoctenus pictus, Argoctenus vittatus, Argyrodes antipodianus, Argyrodes binotatus, Argyrodes fissifrons, Ariamnes flagellum, Arkys walckenaeri, Artoriopsis expolita, Asadipus kunderang, Austracantha minax, Austracantha minax astrigera, Austracantha minax leonhardii, Austracantha minax lugubris, Australomimetus tasmaniensis, Backobourkia brouni, Backobourkia collina, Backobourkia heroine, Badumna exsiccata, Badumna senilella, Battalus spinipes, Bianor maculatus, Callevophthalmus albus, Celaenia atkinsoni, Celaenia excavata, Cithaeron praedonius, Clubiona robusta, Clubiona subnotabilis, Clynotis severus, Conothele malayana, Cosmophasis baehrae, Cosmophasis bitaeniata, Cosmophasis micarioides, Cryptachaea veruculata, Cycloctenus flaviceps, Cyclosa insulana, Cyclosa trilobata, Cynosa ramosa, Cyrba ocellata, Cyrtobill darwini, Cyrtophora moluccensis, Cyrtophora parnasia, Delena cancerides, Delena craboides, Deliochus zelivira, Diaea blanda, Diaea insecta, Dolomedes facetus, Dolomedes stilatus, Dolophones clypeata, Dolophones conifera, Dolophones mammeata, Dolophones peltata, Dolophones pilosa, Dolophones testudinea, Encoptarthria grisea, Ergane insulana, Eriophora biapicata, Eriophora pustulosa, Eriophora transmarina, Euryopis elegans, Euryopis umbilicata, Gamasomorpha clarki, Gasteracantha westringi, Gea heptagon, Gmogala scarabaeus, Habronestes australiensis, Habronestes bradleyi, Habronestes grimwadei, Hedana valida, Helpis occidentalis, Heteropoda nobilis, Heteropoda sartrix, Hoggicosa alfi, Hoggicosa bicolor, Hoggicosa castanea, Hoggicosa wolodymyri, Hogna bellatrix, Hogna crispipes, Hogna kuyani, Holasteron aciculare, Holconia immanis, Holconia nigrigularis, Isala punctata, Isopedella cerussata, Isopedella inola, Isopedella saundersi, Isopedella tindalei, Knoelle clara, Lampona cylindrata, Lamponata daviesae, Lamponina scutata, Laperousea blattifera, Larinia montagui, Larinia phthisica, Leptoctenus agalenoides, Leucauge dromedaria, Leucauge striatipes, Loxosceles laeta, Lycosa corallina, Lycosa godeffroyi, Lycosa leuckarti, Maratus amabilis, Maratus bitaeniatus, Maratus kochi, Maratus scutulatus, Maratus vespertilio, Masasteron mas, Micaria inornata, Missulena dipsaca, Missulena insignis, Mituliodon tarantulinus, Miturga annulipes, Miturga gilva, Miturga lineata, Myandra bicincta, Myandra cambridgei, Myrmarachne jugularis, Neosparassus calligaster, Neosparassus grapsus, Neosparassus magareyi, Neosparassus punctatus, Nephila edulis, Nephila pilipes, Nephila plumipes, Novakiella trituberculosa, Ocrisiona jovialis, Ocrisiona leucocomis, Olios morbillosus, Olios pagurus, Omoedus arcipluvii, Omoedus durvillei, Oxyopes gracilipes, Pediana horni, Phonognatha graeffei, Phonognatha melania, Phonognatha melanopyga, Phryganoporus candidus, Poltys laciniosus, Runcinia acuminata, Saitis taeniatus, Salpesia villosa, Sandalodes scopifer, Sandalodes superbus, Selenocosmia stirlingi, Servaea incana, Sidymella trapezia, Simaethula mutica, Steatoda nasata, Stephanopis altifrons, Stephanopis barbipes, Stephanopis bradleyi, Stephanopis cambridgei, Stephanopis clavata, Stephanopis malacostracea, Stephanopis nigra, Stephanopis vilosa, Storena formosa, Supunna coloripes, Tetragnatha anguilla, Tetragnatha bituberculata, Tetragnatha cylindrica, Tetragnatha mandibulata, Tharpyna diademata, Tharpyna hirsuta, Tharpyna munda, Thelacantha brevispina, Theridion mollissimum, Theridion triviale, Trachycosmus sculptilis, Uliodon ferrugineus, Uloborus canus, Venatrix arenaris, Venatrix konei, Venonia micarioides, Viroqua ultima, Xestaspis loricata

Australia to Samoa [1 specie(s)]

Cheiracanthium mordax

Australia to Tonga [1 specie(s)]

Tetragnatha demissa

Australian Capital Territory [29 specie(s)]

Anzacia sarrita, Araneus ginninderranus, Asteron hunti, Atrax yorkmainorum, Centroina blundells, Centroina bondi, Diaea inornata, Flavarchaea badja, Habronestes grahami, Habronestes pictus, Hadronyche alpina, Hadronyche marracoonda, Hadronyche nimoola, Holoplatys canberra, Jamberoo actensis, Kaiya brindabella, Kangarosa pandura, Lamponella wombat, Longepi boyd, Maratus calcitrans, Maratus harrisi, Maratus purcellae, Paraembolides brindabella, Paralampona kiola, Perissopmeros mullawerringi, Servaea villosa, Storenosoma forsteri, Storenosoma picadilly, Tinytrema wombat

Austria [97 specie(s)]

Abacoproeces molestus, Agyneta alpica, Agyneta ressli, Alopecosa pulverulenta tridentina, Caracladus avicula, Caracladus zamoniensis, Carniella brignolii, Centromerus subalpinus, Clubiona saltuum, Coelotes alpinus, Coelotes poleneci, Collinsia caliginosa nemenziana, Cortestina thaleri, Crosbyarachne silvestris, Cryphoeca lichenum, Cryphoeca lichenum nigerrima, Cryphoeca nivalis, Diastanillus pecuarius, Diplocephalus rostratus, Dysdera adriatica, Dysdera erythrina lantosquensis, Eresus moravicus, Erigonoplus jarmilae, Gnaphosa rhenana, Haplodrassus aenus, Harpactea grisea, Heliophanus auratus mediocinctus, Heterotrichoncus pusillus, Histopona luxurians, Inermocoelotes anoplus, Janetschekia monodon, Lessertinella kulczynskii, Mansuphantes aridus, Mansuphantes rossii, Metopobactrus nadigi, Metopobactrus nodicornis, Micrargus alpinus, Mughiphantes rupium, Mughiphantes severus, Mughiphantes styriacus, Mughiphantes triglavensis, Mycula mossakowskii, Oreonetides quadridentatus, Pachygnatha terilis, Palliduphantes montanus, Panamomops affinis, Panamomops latifrons, Panamomops palmgreni, Pardosa baehrorum, Pardosa maisa, Pardosa pseudostrigillata, Pelecopsis alpica, Philodromus depriesteri, Philodromus laricium, Philodromus marmoratus, Phlegra rogenhoferi, Protoleptoneta italica, Robertus heydemanni, Robertus kuehnae, Robertus lyrifer, Sciastes carli, Scotinotylus clavatus, Scotophaeus nanus, Silometopus bonessi, Silometopus rosemariae, Styloctetor austerus, Syedra apetlonensis, Talavera inopinata, Tenuiphantes jacksoni, Tenuiphantes jacksonoides, Thanatus firmetorum, Theonoe sola, Theridion cinereum, Theridion kollari, Trichoncyboides simoni, Troglohyphantes diurnus, Troglohyphantes excavatus, Troglohyphantes fagei, Troglohyphantes helsdingeni, Troglohyphantes karawankorum, Troglohyphantes latzeli, Troglohyphantes noricus, Troglohyphantes novicordis, Troglohyphantes sbordonii, Troglohyphantes subalpinus, Troglohyphantes tauriscus, Troglohyphantes thaleri, Troglohyphantes typhlonetiformis, Troglohyphantes wiehlei, Typhlonesticus idriacus, Wiehlenarius tirolensis, Xysticus lanio alpinus, Xysticus macedonicus, Xysticus marmoratus, Xysticus secedens, Zelotes zellensis, Zodarion hamatum

Austria to China [1 specie(s)]

Larinia elegans

Austria to Kazakhstan [1 specie(s)]

Chalcoscirtus brevicymbialis

Austria to Russia [1 specie(s)]

Sintula spiniger

Austria. Italy [1 specie(s)]

Tegenaria mirifica

Azerbaijan [125 specie(s)]

Aculepeira talishia, Agelescape caucasica, Agelescape dunini, Agelescape levyi, Agelescape talyshica, Anyphaena sabina, Araeoncus galeriformis, Azerithonica hyrcanica, Berlandina apscheronica, Callilepis cretica, Clubiona hyrcanica, Clubiona mazandaranica, Cryptoparachtes fedotovi, Diplocephalus transcaucasicus, Drassyllus crimeaensis, Dysdera azerbajdzhanica, Dysdera bidentata, Dysdera bogatschevi, Dysdera concinna, Dysdera dunini, Dysdera ghilarovi, Dysdera hungarica atra, Dysdera karabachica, Dysdera mazini, Dysdera raddei, Dysdera richteri, Dysdera satunini, Dysderella caspica, Enoplognatha giladensis, Enoplognatha macrochelis, Enoplognatha mediterranea, Enoplognatha parathoracica, Evarcha armeniaca, Evippa apsheronica, Evippa caucasica, Filistata lehtineni, Geolycosa charitonovi, Geolycosa dunini, Gnaphosa azerbaidzhanica, Haplodrassus caspius, Haplodrassus invalidus, Harpactea achsuensis, Harpactea azerbajdzhanica, Harpactea buchari, Harpactea dashdamirovi, Harpactea hyrcanica, Harpactea indistincta, Harpactea karabachica, Harpactea martensi, Harpactea modesta, Harpactea nachitschevanica, Harpactea talyschica, Harpactea vagabunda, Harpactea zaitzevi, Harpactea zjuzini, Heliophanus dunini, Heliophanus verus, Hogna felina, Hogna ocellata, Leptonetela caucasica, Lycosoides lehtineni, Mansuphantes ovalis, Mansuphantes parmatus, Megalepthyphantes camelus, Minicia caspiana, Mogrus fulvovittatus, Mogrus neglectus, Neaetha absheronica, Nesticella mogera, Ozyptila rigida, Ozyptila tricoloripes, Paracedicus feti, Pardosa aenigmatica, Pardosa azerifalcata, Pardosa caucasica, Pardosa colchica, Pardosa gusarensis, Pardosa incerta, Pardosa paracolchica, Pardosa pirkuliensis, Pardosa tasevi, Philodromus azcursor, Philodromus longipalpis, Philodromus medius, Philodromus naxcivanicus, Philodromus pentheri, Philodromus praedatus, Phlegra dunini, Phoroncidia minuta, Pireneitega spasskyi, Raveniola hyrcanica, Rhomphaea hyrcana, Shaitan elchini, Sitticus relictarius, Stemonyphantes agnatus, Synageles persianus, Synageles scutiger, Tegenaria adomestica, Tegenaria halidi, Tegenaria ismaillensis, Tegenaria lehtineni, Tegenaria lenkoranica, Tegenaria lyncea, Tegenaria nakhchivanica, Tegenaria pseudolyncea, Tegenaria talyshica, Tegenaria zagatalensis, Tenuiphantes contortus, Tenuiphantes morosus, Theridion swarczewskii, Tiso camillus, Titanoeca caucasica, Trygetus jacksoni, Walckenaeria bifasciculata, Xysticus bacurianensis, Xysticus kulczynskii, Yaginumena maculosa, Yllenus aralicus, Yllenus caspicus, Yllenus dunini, Yllenus guseinovi, Zelotes semibadius, Zodarion caucasicum, Zodarion petrobium, Zodarion talyschicum

Azerbaijan to China [1 specie(s)]

Philodromus xinjiangensis

Azerbaijan to Japan [1 specie(s)]

Rhomphaea sagana

Azores [47 specie(s)]

Acorigone acoreensis, Acorigone zebraneus, Agyneta depigmentata, Agyneta rugosa, Bianor wunderlichi, Cheiracanthium floresense, Cheiracanthium jorgeense, Clubiona decora, Emblyna acoreensis, Erigone autumnalis, Gibbaranea occidentalis, Lasaeola oceanica, Lathys dentichelis, Lepthyphantes acoreensis, Leptodrassus albidus, Mermessus bryantae, Metatrachelas macrochelis, Minicia floresensis, Neon acoreensis, Nigma puella, Oecobius caesaris, Oecobius minor, Oecobius similis, Oedothorax fuscus, Orchestina furcillata, Palliduphantes schmitzi, Palliduphantes stygius, Pardosa acorensis, Pardosa proxima, Pisaura acoreensis, Porrhomma borgesi, Pritha condita, Pseudeuophrys vafra, Rugathodes acoreensis, Rugathodes pico, Salticus mutabilis, Sancus acoreensis, Savigniorrhipis acoreensis, Savigniorrhipis topographicus, Tenuiphantes miguelensis, Theridion melanurum, Turinyphia cavernicola, Typhochrestus acoreensis, Walckenaeria grandis, Xysticus cor, Zodarion atlanticum, Zodarion machadoi

Azores (introduced in Venezuela) [1 specie(s)]

Tegenaria ferruginea

Bahama Is. [56 specie(s)]

Anahita nathani, Anapistula secreta, Araneus bimini, Barronopsis floridensis, Beata wickhami, Calodipoena incredula, Camillina bimini, Cesonia irvingi, Ctenus bahamensis, Cubanops andersoni, Cubanops bimini, Cyrtopholis bonhotei, Dictyna dauna, Dipoena bimini, Episinus nadleri, Eustala cazieri, Eustala eleuthera, Faiditus cancellatus, Hentzia chekika, Hentzia mitrata, Hentzia palmarum, Ischnothele longicauda, Litopyllus cubanus, Loxosceles cubana, Loxosceles taino, Lupettiana bimini, Metazygia bahama, Microsa gertschi, Neozimiris exuma, Noonops floridanus, Ohvida andros, Ohvida bimini, Oonopoides endicus, Oonopoides iviei, Otiothops walckenaeri, Pelegrina proxima, Pholcophora bahama, Pirata mayaca, Pirata suwaneus, Scaphioides bimini, Scaphioides gertschi, Scoloderus nigriceps, Selenops aissus, Selenops simius, Selenops submaculosus, Stemmops bicolor, Stenoonops bimini, Synageles noxiosus, Theridion cazieri, Theridion frondeum, Theridion rabuni, Theridion submissum, Tivyna spatula, Trichopelma maculatum, Wulfila ventralis, Zimiromus bimini

Bahama Is. [1 specie(s)]

Heteroonops andros

Bahamas [1 specie(s)]

Decaphora cubana

Balearic Is. [15 specie(s)]

Aelurillus balearus, Cyclosa groppalii, Dysdera erythrina fervida, Eratigena balearica, Gnaphosa balearicola, Hahnia hauseri, Harpactea dufouri, Hogna balearica, Hogna conspersa, Lepthyphantes balearicus, Ozyptila furcula, Pardosa tenuipes, Tegenaria scopifera, Zelotes flagellans, Zelotes fulvopilosus

Balearic is. [1 specie(s)]

Theridion semitinctum

Bali [31 specie(s)]

Alopecosa balinensis, Anelosimus bali, Belisana ambengan, Belisana tambligan, Clubiona hindu, Clubiona picturata, Colopea romantica, Fecenia protensa, Gamasomorpha schmilingi, Hersilia baliensis, Heteropoda uexkuelli, Hongkongia reptrix, Lamania gracilis, Mallinella fasciata, Mallinella insulana, Meata zabkai, Myrmarachne balinese, Myrmarachne glavisi, Myrmarachne hirsutipalpi, Myrmarachne jacksoni, Neriene birmanica, Parasteatoda triangula, Pholcus negara, Poltys milledgei, Prethopalpus bali, Serendib suthepica, Synaphosus kris, Thiania bhamoensis, Thyene gangoides, Tropizodium murphyorum, Venonia micans

Bali (Germany [1 specie(s)]

Spermophora kerinci

Balkans [34 specie(s)]

Amaurobius annulatus, Bolyphantes kolosvaryi, Brachythele speculatrix, Centromerus europaeus, Clubiona decora, Cyclosa strandi, Drassodes striatus, Drassodes voigti, Dysdera adriatica, Dysdera dubrovninnii, Dysdera granulata, Dysderocrates storkani, Lepthyphantes centromeroides, Mastigusa macrophthalma, Mesiotelus annulipes, Oedothorax subniger, Oedothorax tener, Palliduphantes spelaeorum, Panamomops latifrons, Pardosa atomaria, Pardosa luctinosa marina, Philodromus cammarus, Saitis graecus, Scutpelecopsis krausi, Sitticus penicillatus adriaticus, Tegenaria regispyrrhi, Theridion cinereum, Theridion histrionicum, Troglohyphantes lesserti, Troglohyphantes liburnicus, Xysticus secedens, Xysticus thessalicus, Zodarion gallicum, Zoropsis oertzeni

Balkans to Crete [2 specie(s)]

Dysdera spinicrus, Stalagtia hercegovinensis

Balkans to Ukraine [1 specie(s)]

Dysdera kollari

Banda Is. [4 specie(s)]

Argyrodes bandanus, Leucauge lombokiana, Thorelliola biapophysis, Thorelliola glabra

Bangladesh [44 specie(s)]

Araneus ellipticus, Argiope minuta, Castianeira zetes, Cheiracanthium melanostomum, Cheiracanthium mysorense, Cheiracanthium sikkimense, Cheiracanthium tagorei, Clubiona analis, Clubiona anwarae, Clubiona bagerhatensis, Clubiona drassodes, Clubiona filicata, Clubiona ludhianaensis, Clubiona mujibari, Cyclosa bituberculata, Cyclosa elongata, Cyclosa tropica, Cyclosa yaginumai, Cyrtophora lahirii, Cyrtophora nareshi, Draposa oakleyi, Hippasa greenalliae, Hippasa pisaurina, Hygropoda longimana, Lycosa mackenziei, Marpissa proszynskii, Neoscona molemensis, Olios durlaviae, Pardosa algoides, Pardosa minuta, Pardosa royi, Pardosa shyamae, Pardosa songosa, Phidippus majumderi, Plexippus wesolowskae, Plexippus zabkai, Sphingius barkudensis, Tetragnatha andamanensis, Tetragnatha fletcheri, Tetragnatha khanjahani, Tetragnatha virescens, Tibellus shikerpurensis, Trachelas devi, Zeuxippus pallidus

Bangladesh to China [2 specie(s)]

Dyschiriognatha dentata, Tetragnatha hasselti

Bangladesh to Japan [3 specie(s)]

Callitrichia formosana, Runcinia acuminata, Runcinia affinis

Bangladesh to Malaysia [1 specie(s)]

Cyclosa confraga

Bangladesh to Philippines [3 specie(s)]

Gea subarmata, Tetragnatha mandibulata, Tetragnatha maxillosa

Barbados [4 specie(s)]

Cyrtopholis annectans, Lycosa insulana, Tetragnatha ethodon, Tetragnatha jaculator

Belarus [1 specie(s)]

Macrargus sumyensis

Belgium [10 specie(s)]

Araneus angulatus personatus, Carniella brignolii, Cryptachaea veruculata, Diplocephalus caecus, Diplocephalus lusiscus, Erigonoplus justus, Karita paludosa, Oreonetides quadridentatus, Robertus kuehnae, Silometopus bonessi

Belgium to Central Asia [1 specie(s)]

Talavera aperta

Belitung [2 specie(s)]

Mallinella simoni, Mallinella wiputrai

Belize [20 specie(s)]

Anapis mexicana, Anopsicus silvanus, Citharacanthus meermani, Costarina belmopan, Crassicrus lamanai, Globignatha sedgwicki, Lasiodora gutzkei, Loxosceles yucatana, Metagonia belize, Metagonia cara, Metagonia jarmila, Metazygia chicanna, Micromatta atoma, Ponsoonops hamas, Reichlingia annae, Scaphiella cayo, Scoloderus ackerlyi, Stenoonops belmopan, Symphytognatha goodnightorum, Tarsonops irataylori

Belize to Costa Rica [1 specie(s)]

Decaphora pestai

Belize to Panama [2 specie(s)]

Metazygia incerta, Psalmopoeus reduncus

Benin [3 specie(s)]

Ladissa semirufa, Smeringopina beninensis, Smeringopina fon

Bermuda [8 specie(s)]

Agyneta bermudensis, Anyphaena bermudensis, Habronattus coecatus, Habronattus nesiotus, Hentzia palmarum, Hentziectypus annus, Pelegrina galathea, Trochosa ruricola

Bhutan [106 specie(s)]

Bhutaniella dunlopi, Bhutaniella gruberi, Bhutaniella haenggii, Bianor nexilis, Camptoscaphiella hilaris, Carrhotus kamjeensis , Carrhotus samchiensis, Carrhotus sufflavus, Cyclosa quinqueguttata, Dorjulopirata dorjulanus, Draconarius baronii, Draconarius schenkeli, Draconarius stemmleri, Draconarius wuermlii, Ebrechtella pseudovatia, Epocilla chimakothiensis, Epocilla praetextata, Ero cachinnans, Hahnia caelebs, Hahnia innupta, Hahnia lehtineni, Hahnia musica, Hahnia tikaderi, Hasarius tropicus, Helicius hillaryi, Heliophanoides bhutanicus, Heterolinyphia secunda, Heteropoda pekkai, Himalcoelotes brignolii, Hippasa bifasciata, Hogna himalayensis, Ischnothyreus shillongensis, Langona bhutanica, Loxobates minor, Lycosa bistriata, Lycosa kempi, Lycosa nigrotibialis, Lysiteles ambrosii, Lysiteles amoenus, Lysiteles bhutanus, Lysiteles himalayensis, Lysiteles kunmingensis, Lysiteles minusculus, Lysiteles niger, Lysiteles punctiger, Lysiteles saltus, Lysiteles wittmeri, Neoscona chrysanthusi, Opopaea sponsa, Orchestina aerumnae, Oxytate bhutanica, Pancorius changricus, Pancorius magniformis, Pancorius wangdicus, Philodamia armillata, Phintella volupe, Phlegra samchiensis, Phlegra thibetana, Plexippoides dilucidus, Plexippus bhutani, Psechrus himalayanus, Pseudamycus bhutani, Pseudopoda albonotata, Pseudopoda gogona, Rafalus wittmeri, Rhene flavicomans, Rhene phuntsholingensis, Stiphropus soureni, Strigoplus albostriatus, Synagelides wangdicus, Synagelides wuermlii, Synema albomaculatum, Talaus samchi, Tegenaria wittmeri, Telamonia dimidiata, Telamonia dissimilis, Telamonia laecta, Telamonia prima, Trilacuna aenobarba, Trochosa dentichelis, Xysticus croceus, Xysticus simplicipalpatus, Yaginumaella bhutanica, Yaginumaella cambridgei, Yaginumaella gogonaica, Yaginumaella helvetorum, Yaginumaella hybrida, Yaginumaella incognita, Yaginumaella intermedia, Yaginumaella montana, Yaginumaella nobilis, Yaginumaella nova, Yaginumaella orientalis, Yaginumaella pilosa, Yaginumaella silvatica, Yaginumaella simoni, Yaginumaella stemmleri, Yaginumaella strandi, Yaginumaella supina, Yaginumaella tenella, Yaginumaella thimphuica, Yaginumaella urbanii, Yaginumaella versicolor, Yaginumaella wangdica, Yaginumaella wuermli, Zoica oculata

Bhutan to Malaysia [1 specie(s)]

Neobrettus tibialis

Bhutan to Taiwan [1 specie(s)]

Harmochirus brachiatus

Bhutan to Vietnam [1 specie(s)]

Evarcha pococki

Biak Is. [1 specie(s)]

Diolenius angustipes

Bintan Is. [3 specie(s)]

Gamasomorpha coniacris, Gamasomorpha raya, Mallinella pectinata

Bioko [70 specie(s)]

Acontius humiliceps, Africactenus fernandensis, Alopecosa sublimbata, Araeoncus femineus, Araneus aethiopissa, Araneus phlyctogena, Argyrodes zonatus, Barylestis insularis, Belippo calcarata, Bokokius penicillatus, Buibui kankamelos, Castianeira formosula, Cosmophasis tricincta, Ctenus potteri, Cyphonisia manicata, Cyrtarachne bigibbosa, Cyrtarachne nodosa, Dolichognatha petiti, Dolomedes fernandensis, Edenticosa edentula, Gamasomorpha insularis, Gasteracantha curvispina, Geolycosa minor, Hahnia eidmanni, Hogna furva, Holopelus albibarbis, Hyllus holochalceus, Hypomma clypeatum, Leptopholcus tipula, Leucauge isabela, Leucauge nigrocincta, Leucauge ungulata, Mallinella octosignata, Myrmarachne eidmanni, Myrmarachne hesperia, Neoscona novella, Neoscona subfusca pallidior, Oxyopes brachiatus, Oxyopes campestratus, Pachyballus flavipes, Pasiasula eidmanni, Philodromus albofrenatus, Pholcus bakweri, Pholcus debilis, Pholcus moca, Procopius ensifer, Procopius granulosus, Procopius granulosus helluo, Procopius laticeps, Pseudocorinna septemaculeata, Pseudocorinna ubicki, Raecius asper, Singafrotypa acanthopus, Smeringopina bioko, Steatoda carbonaria, Steatoda rubrocalceolata, Stiphropus dentifrons, Synema jaspideum, Tetragnatha filum, Theridion derhami, Theridion eugeni, Theridion fernandense, Thiratoscirtus capito, Thyene ocellata, Thyenillus fernandensis, Tmarus cancellatus, Tomomingi silvae, Triaeris moca, Wanzia fako, Xestaspis sertata

Bioko Is. (Equatorial Guinea) [1 specie(s)]

Hysterocrates ederi

Bismarck Arch. [30 specie(s)]

Agalenocosa kolbei, Allocosa danneili, Allocosa thieli, Anepsion peltoides, Araneus novaepommerianae, Araneus relicinus, Araneus toma, Argiope brunnescentia, Artoria palustris, Cyrtophora doriae, Cyrtophora lineata, Gasteracantha pentagona anirica, Gasteracantha signifera bistrigella, Gasteracantha signifera heterospina, Gasteracantha signifera pustulinota, Gasteracantha taeniata novahannoveriana, Geolycosa forsaythi, Geolycosa schulzi, Hogna willeyi, Leucauge arbitrariana, Leucauge mahurica, Lycosa pulchella, Mesida wilsoni, Palpelius discedens, Pardosa bleyi, Pardosa rascheri, Sobasina scutata, Speocera bismarcki, Tetragnatha yalom, Tychicus gaymardi

Bodjo Is. [1 specie(s)]

Dipoena bodjensis

Bolivia [222 specie(s)]

Acacesia benigna, Acanthoscurria acuminata, Acanthoscurria chacoana, Acanthoscurria ferina, Acanthoscurria insubtilis, Acanthoscurria musculosa, Acanthoscurria sternalis, Actinopus wallacei, Allocosa soluta, Alpaida coroico, Alpaida delicata, Alpaida moka, Alpaida yungas, Amazonepeira callaria, Amphidraus auriga, Ancylometes concolor, Ancylometes hewitsoni, Anyphaenoides coddingtoni, Aphirape boliviensis, Apodrassodes araucanius, Apopyllus silvestrii, Araneus villa, Architis ikuruwa, Ariadna boliviana, Ariadna cephalotes, Asemostera janetae, Avicularia soratae, Aymaria calilegua, Aymaria dasyops, Aysha prospera, Breda milvina, Camillina marmorata, Camillina oruro, Castianeira tenuiformis, Centroctenus irupana, Chibchea araona, Chibchea malkini, Chrosiothes niteroi, Chrysometa bolivia, Chrysometa chulumani, Chrysometa lapazensis, Chrysometa yungas, Chrysso sulcata, Corinna nitens, Cryptachaea brescoviti, Ctenus bolivicola, Ctenus inaja, Ctenus maculisternis, Ctenus saltensis, Cyclosa curiraba, Cyclosa donking, Cyriocosmus blenginii, Cyriocosmus perezmilesi, Dendryphantes sacci, Diplura erlandi, Diplura garleppi, Dipoena beni, Dipoena kuyuwini, Dubiaranea argentata, Dubiaranea atra, Dubiaranea brevis, Dubiaranea decurtata, Dubiaranea insignita, Dubiaranea nivea, Dubiaranea signifera, Enetea apatellata, Enna caliensis, Epicadinus trispinosus, Eurymorion triunfo, Eutichurus lizeri, Eutichurus luridus, Exocora proba, Fernandezina pulchra, Freya chapare, Frigga finitima, Fufius lanicius, Gastromicans noxiosa, Geolycosa excussa, Gephyrina nigropunctata, Grammostola monticola, Grammostola rosea, Hapalopus aymara, Hapalotremus albipes, Hentziectypus rafaeli, Hesydrus aurantius, Hesydrus yacuiba, Hibana discolor, Hippasella guaquiensis, Hogna gumia, Hogna rufimanoides, Ischnothele annulata, Itata tipuloides, Iviraiva argentina, Jessica fidelis, Josa riveti, Kalcerrytus chimore, Kapogea cyrtophoroides, Kapogea sexnotata, Laminacauda boliviensis, Laminacauda dysphorica, Laminacauda monticola, Laminacauda sacra, Larinia lampa, Lasiodora boliviana, Latonigena beni, Litoporus yucumo, Loxosceles spadicea, Lycosa nordenskjoldi, Lyssomanes amazonicus, Mangora alinahui, Mangora apobama, Mangora cajuta, Mangora chacobo, Mangora chuquisaca, Mangora dianasilvae, Mangora huallaga, Mangora lactea, Mangora novempupillata, Mangora v-signata, Meriola arcifera, Meriola cetiformis, Metagonia beni, Metagonia globulosa, Metagonia maldonado, Metazygia bolivia, Metazygia corumba, Metazygia ducke, Metazygia ipanga, Metazygia lagiana, Metazygia loque, Metazygia yobena, Metazygia yucumo, Metepeira nigriventris, Metepeira vigilax, Methesis semirufa, Metriopelma ledezmae, Micrathena coroico, Micrathena crassispina, Misumenops ocellatus, Myrmarachne galianoae, Myrmecium fuscum, Naatlo splendida, Naevius zongo, Neocautinella neoterica, Neocteniza minima, Neon punctulatus, Neotrops izquierdoi, Neotrops kopuchianae, Neotrops yabare, Nothroctenus lineatus, Nothroctenus marshi, Ocrepeira lurida, Ocrepeira molle, Ocrepeira sorota, Oligoxystre bolivianum, Olios soratensis, Osoriella tahela, Otavaloa piro, Otiothops kathiae, Otiothops naokii, Oxyopes bolivianus, Pamphobeteus antinous, Parabatinga brevipes, Paradossenus benicito, Parawixia bistriata, Parawixia divisoria, Parnaenus cyanidens, Pescennina grismadoi, Phoroncidia scutula, Pisaboa mapiri, Polybetes obnuptus, Priscula binghamae, Pseudhapalopus aculeatus, Pseudodysderina beni, Romitia albipalpis, Romitia patellaris, Sanogasta alticola, Sanogasta maculatipes, Schizocosa malitiosa, Schizocosa proletaria, Scytodes globula, Selenops maranhensis, Selenops peraltae, Sphecozone gravis, Sphecozone modesta, Sphecozone niwina, Spintharidius rhomboidalis, Steatoda sabulosa, Stemmops caranavi, Stephanopoides simoni, Syntrechalea boliviensis, Syntrechalea syntrechaloides, Taczanowskia mirabilis, Tasata tullgreni, Tatepeira tatarendensis, Testudinaria debsmithae, Testudinaria quadripunctata, Teudis bicornutus, Theridion chacoense, Theridion rurrenabaque, Thymoites incachaca, Timbuka bogotensis, Titidius quinquenotatus, Tobias martinezi, Tobias regius, Tobias taczanowskii, Trachelopachys bicolor, Trachelopachys bidentatus, Trachelopachys quadriocellatus, Trechalea bucculenta, Tullgrenella didelphis, Tullgrenella yungae, Unicorn huanaco, Viracucha andicola, Wagneriana silvae, Wagneriana yacuma, Wedoquella punctata, Wixia abdominalis, Xeropigo brescoviti, Xylethrus superbus, Zimiromus beni, Zimiromus platnicki

Bolivia (possibly Panama [1 specie(s)]

Hesydrus palustris

Bolivia to Argentina and Brazil [1 specie(s)]

Araneus uniformis

Bonaire [2 specie(s)]

Nops glaucus, Selenops curazao

Boreno [1 specie(s)]

Aposphragisma sepilok

Borneo [420 specie(s)]

Abdosetae ornata, Ablemma circumspectans, Ablemma lempake, Ablemma merotai, Ablemma samarinda, Ablemma sedgwicki, Ablemma sternofoveatum, Ablemma syahdani, Acantheis laetus, Acusilas malaccensis, Aetana kinabalu, Aetius nocturnus, Agorius borneensis, Agorius saaristoi, Allomedmassa deelemanae, Althepus bako, Althepus indistinctus, Althepus lehi, Anapistula jerai, Angaeus christae, Angaeus rhombifer, Apochinomma nitidum, Aposphragisma baltenspergerae, Aposphragisma brunomanseri, Aposphragisma confluens, Aposphragisma dayak, Aposphragisma dentatum, Aposphragisma helvetiorum, Aposphragisma kolleri, Aposphragisma menzi, Aposphragisma monoceros, Aposphragisma nocturnum, Aposphragisma retifer, Aposphragisma rimba, Aposphragisma scimitar, Bathippus manicatus, Bathippus morsitans, Bathyphantes minor, Bavia kahariana, Bavia suhartoi, Belisana bohorok, Belisana davao, Belisana floreni, Belisana kaharian, Belisana kinabalu, Belisana leuser, Belisana sabah, Belisana sandakan, Belisana sepaku, Bianor incitatus, Bocus angusticollis, Borneanapis belalong, Borneomma roberti, Borneomma yuata, Brettus storki, Brignolia elongata, Brignolia gading, Brignolia kapit, Brignoliella sarawak, Brignoliella trifida, Brignoliella vulgaris, Brunepisinus selirong, Caenonetria perdita, Caerostris sumatrana, Calapnita deelemanae, Calapnita phasmoides, Calapnita phyllicola, Calapnita semengoh, Camillina aldabrae, Canama rutila, Carrhotus olivaceus, Castoponera lecythus, Castoponera scotopoda, Cebrenninus rugosus, Cebrenninus scabriculus, Citharognathus hosei, Clubiona biembolata, Clubiona inquilina, Clubiona krisisensis, Clubiona pahilistapyasea, Clubiona parconcinna, Clubiona scandens, Clubiona silvestris, Cobanus beebei, Colopea unifoveata, Coremiocnemis valida, Corinnomma javanum, Corinnomma rapax, Crassignatha danaugirangensis, Ctenus bicostatus, Ctenus calcarifer, Ctenus hosei, Ctenus pulvinatus, Ctenus sarawakensis, Cyclosa paupercula, Cyrba armillata, Cytaea semengohi, Cytaea sepakuensis, Cytaea trusmadii, Deelemanella borneo, Dendronetria humilis, Dendronetria obscura, Depreissia decipiens, Dolichognatha deelemanae, Dolichognatha incanescens, Donoessus striatus, Draposa zhanjiangensis, Dubiaranea deelemanae, Dyschiriognatha bedoti, Echeclus sokoli, Echinax oxyopoides, Epeus mirus, Erasinus gracilis, Ergane benjarei, Erigophantes borneoensis, Euryattus kinabalus, Euryattus koomeni, Euryattus pengi, Fecenia protensa, Friula wallacei, Gamasomorpha insomnia, Gasteracantha crucigera, Gasteracantha diardi, Gasteracantha doriae, Gasteracantha frontata, Gasteracantha mengei, Gasteracantha sturi, Gasteracantha subaequispina, Gelotia bimaculata, Gelotia syringopalpis, Geolycosa conspersa, Gnathopalystes kochi, Hamadruas superba, Hamataliwa catenula, Hamataliwa floreni, Hamataliwa helia, Hamataliwa ignifuga, Hamataliwa incompta, Hamataliwa peterjaegeri, Hamataliwa pricompta, Hamataliwa vanbruggeni, Haplopelma doriae, Herennia deelemanae, Herennia multipuncta, Hersilia impressifrons, Hersilia jajat, Hersilia kerekot, Hersilia kinabaluensis, Hersilia lelabah, Hersilia pectinata, Hersilia sumatrana, Heteropoda belua, Heteropoda boiei, Heteropoda borneensis, Heteropoda cece, Heteropoda duan, Heteropoda duo, Heteropoda homstu, Heteropoda hosei, Heteropoda kusi, Heteropoda lunula, Heteropoda maukin, Heteropoda murina, Heteropoda natans, Heteropoda obtusa, Heteropoda parva, Hogna inops, Hongkongia reptrix, Hyllus lacertosus borneensis, Hyllus nebulosus, Hyllus pulcherrimus, Hyllus walckenaeri, Indomarengo sarawakensis, Indomarengo thomsoni, Indophantes kalimantanus, Indophantes kinabalu, Indophantes lehtineni, Ischnothyreus balu, Ischnothyreus barus, Ischnothyreus danum, Ischnothyreus deelemanae, Ischnothyreus elvis, Ischnothyreus falcifer, Ischnothyreus flabellifer, Ischnothyreus flippi, Ischnothyreus florifer, Ischnothyreus fobor, Ischnothyreus hooki, Ischnothyreus jojo, Ischnothyreus kalimantan, Ischnothyreus matang, Ischnothyreus mulumi, Ischnothyreus rex, Ischnothyreus serapi, Janula batman, Janula bizona, Janula bruneiensis, Janula bubalis, Janula triangularis, Janula triocellata, Koppe kinabalensis, Lamania bernhardi, Lamania inornata, Lamania lipsae, Lamania nirmala, Leclercera ocellata, Leikung kinabaluensis, Leptopholcus borneensis, Locketiella parva, Locketina fissivulva, Locketina pusilla, Lyrognathus achilles, Lyrognathus fuscus, Lysania sabahensis, Maileus fuscus, Malamatidia bohorokensis, Malamatidia vethi, Mallinella abdita, Mallinella albomaculata, Mallinella angustata, Mallinella bifida, Mallinella bigemina, Mallinella birostrata, Mallinella brachytheca, Mallinella comitata, Mallinella flabellata, Mallinella flagelliformis, Mallinella longipoda, Mallinella pectinata, Mallinella punctata, Mallinella scharffi, Mallinella superba, Mantisatta trucidans, Mantius armipotens, Mantius difficilis, Margaromma spatiosum, Medmassa diplogale, Medmassa insignis, Medmassa tigris, Meotipa impatiens, Meotipa pallida, Microhasarius animosus, Micythus pictus, Micythus rangunensis, Milonia trifasciata, Mintonia breviramis, Mintonia caliginosa, Mintonia mackiei, Mintonia melinauensis, Mintonia nubilis, Mintonia ramipalpis, Mintonia tauricornis, Misumenops nepenthicola, Molione christae, Molione kinabalu, Monodontium sarawak, Myrmarachne acromegalis, Myrmarachne alticephalon, Myrmarachne assimilis, Myrmarachne biseratensis, Myrmarachne borneensis, Myrmarachne brevicehlicera, Myrmarachne christae, Myrmarachne cornuta, Myrmarachne crassembolus, Myrmarachne cyrtodens, Myrmarachne endoi, Myrmarachne gedongensis, Myrmarachne hanoii, Myrmarachne lambirensis, Myrmarachne malayana, Myrmarachne mariaelenae, Myrmarachne markaha, Myrmarachne nitidissima, Myrmarachne opaca, Myrmarachne sabahna, Myrmarachne shelfordi, Neobrettus cornutus, Neobrettus tibialis, Neobrettus xanthophyllum, Neriene strandia, Nusatidia aeria, Nusatidia borneensis, Oedignatha mogamoga, Ogdenia mutilla, Onomastus complexipalpis, Onomastus danum, Onomastus kaharian, Orsima ichneumon, Orthobula bilobata, Orthrus muluensis, Oxyopes setipes, Paculla mului, Paculla wanlessi, Palpelius albofasciatus, Palpelius arboreus, Palpelius nemoralis, Pancorius animosus, Pancorius borneensis, Pancorius fasciatus, Pancorius petoti, Panjange bako, Panjange iban, Panjange nigrifrons, Panjange sedgwicki, Parabathippus kiabau, Parabathippus sedatus, Parabathippus shelfordi, Pardosa irretita, Passiena spinicrus, Philates chelifer, Philates szutsi, Philates thaleri, Philoponella sabah, Pholcus andulau, Pholcus kinabalu, Pholcus mentawir, Pholcus sabah, Pholcus sepaku, Pholcus tahai, Phormingochilus everetti, Phormingochilus tigrinus, Phoroncidia lygeana, Phyllarachne levicula, Plynnon longitarse, Plynnon zborowskii, Poecilorchestes logunovi, Poltys idae, Portia crassipalpis, Prethopalpus bellicosus, Prethopalpus brunei, Prethopalpus deelemanae, Prethopalpus kropfi, Prethopalpus magnaocularis, Prethopalpus sabah, Prethopalpus sarawak, Pristidia longistila, Pronasoona sylvatica, Prosoponoides kaharianus, Psechrus borneo, Psechrus kinabalu, Psechrus mulu, Psechrus ulcus, Psednocnemis imbellis, Pseudamycus amabilis, Pseudamycus sylvestris, Pseudicius reiskindi, Psiloderces althepoides, Psiloderces enigmatus, Psiloderces kalimantan, Psiloderces pulcher, Pteroneta saltans, Pteroneta tertia, Rhitymna pinangensis, Rhitymna simplex, Sabahya bispinosa, Sabahya kinabaluana, Scopalio verrens, Selenocosmia barensteinerae, Selenocosmia obscura, Serendib volans, Sesieutes borneensis, Sesieutes bulbosus, Sesieutes minor, Sobasina platnicki, Speocera dayakorum, Speocera parva, Speocera pongo, Spermophora tumbang, Sphecotypus birmanicus, Sphedanus quadrimaculatus, Stertinius onoi, Taivala invisitata, Tamin pseudodrassus, Tamin simoni, Tamopsis floreni, Tapponia micans, Taraxella reinholdae, Taraxella solitaria, Telamonia annulipes, Telamonia bombycina, Telamonia resplendens, Telema malaysiaensis, Tetragnatha gressitti, Teutamus andrewdavisi, Teutamus spiralis, Teutamus vittatus, Thelcticopis orichalcea, Thiania formosissima, Thiania tenuis, Thomisus perspicillatus, Utivarachna chamaeleon, Utivarachna dusun, Utivarachna fukasawana, Utivarachna ichneumon, Utivarachna kinabaluensis, Utivarachna phyllicola, Utivarachna rubra, Vailimia bakoensis, Vailimia jianyuae, Vailimia masinei, Venonia coruscans, Viciria arrogans, Viciria concolor, Viciria lucida, Viciria miranda, Viciria moesta, Viciria paludosa, Viciria petulans, Vytfutia pallens, Wanlessia sedgwicki, Workmania juvenca, Xantharia floreni, Xestaspis semengoh, Xyphinus abanghamidi, Xyphinus gibber, Xyphinus lemniscatus, Xyphinus montanus, Xyphinus xanthus, Zoica falcata

Borneo [1 specie(s)]

Borneoridion spinifer

Borneo to Australia [1 specie(s)]

Argiope modesta

Bosnia [2 specie(s)]

Theridion bosniense, Zodarion pacificum

Bosnia-Hercegovina [37 specie(s)]

Amaurobius drenskii, Amaurobius hercegovinensis, Carpathonesticus parvus, Dysderocrates silvestris, Folkia pauciaculeata, Harpactea henschi, Histopona conveniens, Histopona dubia, Mesostalita kratochvili, Nesticus arenstorffi, Parastalita stygia, Rhode stalitoides, Rhode subterranea, Stalitella noseki, Stygopholcus absoloni, Stygopholcus skotophilus, Sulcia occulta, Sulcia orientalis, Syedra caporiaccoi, Tegenaria annulata, Tegenaria bayeri, Tegenaria bosnica, Troglohyphantes affinis, Troglohyphantes brevipes, Troglohyphantes dekkingae, Troglohyphantes dekkingae pauciaculeatus, Troglohyphantes fallax, Troglohyphantes fugax, Troglohyphantes hadzii, Troglohyphantes milleri, Troglohyphantes montanus, Troglohyphantes pugnax, Troglohyphantes salax, Troglohyphantes svilajensis bosnicus, Troglohyphantes troglodytes, Troglohyphantes wiebesi, Zodarion pusio

Botswana [76 specie(s)]

Akyttara homunculus, Allocosa exserta, Alopecosa kalahariana, Amblyothele albocincta, Ammoxenus kalaharicus, Ammoxenus pentheri, Ancylotrypa granulata, Anyphops bechuanicus, Apochinomma elongata, Arctosa leaeniformis, Benoitia deserticola, Bianor kovaczi, Capheris fitzsimonsi, Capheris langi, Capheris oncka, Ceratinopsis idanrensis, Ceratogyrus brachycephalus, Cheiracanthium maraisi, Cheiracanthium minshullae, Diaphorocellus helveolus, Diores delicatulus, Diores russelli, Diores salisburyensis, Dresserus subarmatus, Eusparassus jaegeri, Fuchiba aquilonia, Galeosoma vernayi, Heligmomerus deserti, Heliophanus gloriosus, Heliophanus paulus, Hogna furvescens, Hogna ruricolaris, Ibala robinsoni, Idiops palapyi, Langona bethae, Lycosa praestans, Menemerus lesnei, Mexcala elegans, Myrmarachne dundoensis, Myrmarachne foreli, Myrmarachne inflatipalpis, Myrmarachne lulengana, Myrmarachne uvira, Neaetha oculata, Opopaea botswana, Opopaea gaborone, Palystes johnstoni, Paradonea parva, Paradonea splendens, Paradonea variegata, Parajotus refulgens, Pardosa kavango, Paroecobius wilmotae, Rastellus africanus, Rastellus struthio, Runcinia carae, Selenops zuluanus, Seothyra barnardi, Seothyra fasciata, Sibianor anansii, Sibianor kenyaensis, Simorcus cummingae, Simorcus lotzi, Simorcus okavango, Singafrotypa okavango, Smeringopus atomarius, Smeringopus koppies, Stenaelurillus guttiger, Sylligma ndumi, Tibellus australis, Zelotes chinguli, Zelotes frenchi, Zelotes mashonus, Zelotes mosioatunya, Zelotes nyathii, Zelotes otavi

Botswana to Vietnam [1 specie(s)]

Myrmarachne kiboschensis

Brazil [3131 specie(s)]

Abapeba echinus, Abapeba hoeferi, Abapeba rioclaro, Abapeba sicarioides, Abapeba taruma, Acacesia benigna, Acacesia graciosa, Acacesia villalobosi, Acacesia yacuiensis, Acanthepeira labidura, Acanthoceto acupictus, Acanthoceto riogrande, Acanthoctenus mammifer, Acanthoctenus obauratus, Acanthoctenus rubrotaeniatus, Acanthogonatus ericae, Acanthogonatus tacuariensis, Acanthoscurria acuminata, Acanthoscurria brocklehursti, Acanthoscurria chacoana, Acanthoscurria convexa, Acanthoscurria ferina, Acanthoscurria geniculata, Acanthoscurria gomesiana, Acanthoscurria juruenicola, Acanthoscurria natalensis, Acanthoscurria paulensis, Acanthoscurria proxima, Acanthoscurria rhodothele, Acanthoscurria tarda, Acanthoscurria theraphosoides, Acanthoscurria transamazonica, Acanthoscurria urens, Acanthoscurria xinguensis, Acentroscelus albipes, Acentroscelus granulosus,